Skip to content

Greenvale Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1768041, LONDON, United Kingdom

Greenvale Capital LLP reported $1,270,886,948 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768041-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.27B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
89.1%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRNSadded+1,275,000$73.3M
OKTAnew+740,000$67.9M
CPRInew+2,200,000$43.8M
ADSKnew+105,000$33.4M
PAYOadded+4,971,235$30.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTexited-10,250,000-$106M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-185,000-$75.3M
BIRKexited-1,350,000-$66.4M
BAreduced-125,000-$27M
FSSexited-239,536-$25.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768041-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,250,344,699, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,983,207 shares; 2024Q4: 13,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,150,116 shares; 2025Q2: 13,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,408,562 shares 13,408,562$232M18.54%-291,438Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,075,000 shares 1,075,000$149M11.91%-50,000Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,951,181 shares; 2025Q3: 7,250,000 shares 7,250,000$144M11.52%+298,819Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,070,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,259,500 shares 1,259,500$130M10.39%-90,500Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,725,000 shares 1,725,000$99.1M7.93%+1,275,000Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 360,220 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 498,000 shares 498,000$80.5M6.44%+98,000Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 980,000 shares 980,000$80M6.4%-170,000Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 740,000 shares 740,000$67.9M5.43%newTimeline
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,848,302 shares; 2024Q4: 5,848,302 shares; 2025Q1: 5,548,302 shares; 2025Q2: 5,548,302 shares; 2025Q3: 6,059,407 shares 6,059,407$67.1M5.36%+511,105Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 425,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$64.7M5.18%-125,000Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,200,000 shares 2,200,000$43.8M3.5%newTimeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,112,765 shares; 2025Q3: 7,084,000 shares 7,084,000$42.9M3.43%+4,971,235Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares 105,000$33.4M2.67%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,150 shares; 2025Q2: 21,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$9.99M0.8%-6,500Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$6.23M0.5%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RUNSUNRUN INC COMcall1,188,100$20.5M-5,811,900

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO10,250,000$106Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL185,000$75.3Mshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC1,350,000$66.4Mshares
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORP239,536$25.5Mshares
UDMYUDEMY INC838,897$5.9Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001768041-25-000005 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set