Greenvale Capital LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1768041, LONDON, United Kingdom
Greenvale Capital LLP reported $1,270,886,948 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.1% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768041-25-000005
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $1.27B
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 89.1%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VRNSadded | +1,275,000 | $73.3M |
| OKTAnew | +740,000 | $67.9M |
| CPRInew | +2,200,000 | $43.8M |
| ADSKnew | +105,000 | $33.4M |
| PAYOadded | +4,971,235 | $30.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GTexited | -10,250,000 | -$106M |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited | -185,000 | -$75.3M |
| BIRKexited | -1,350,000 | -$66.4M |
| BAreduced | -125,000 | -$27M |
| FSSexited | -239,536 | -$25.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768041-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,250,344,699, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUNSUNRUN INC | 13,408,562 | $232M | 18.54% | -291,438 | Timeline | ||
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 1,075,000 | $149M | 11.91% | -50,000 | Timeline | ||
| ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP | 7,250,000 | $144M | 11.52% | +298,819 | Timeline | ||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 1,259,500 | $130M | 10.39% | -90,500 | Timeline | ||
| VRNSVARONIS SYS INC | 1,725,000 | $99.1M | 7.93% | +1,275,000 | Timeline | ||
| FCNFTI CONSULTING INC | 498,000 | $80.5M | 6.44% | +98,000 | Timeline | ||
| KSPIKASPI KZ JSC | 980,000 | $80M | 6.4% | -170,000 | Timeline | ||
| OKTAOKTA INC | 740,000 | $67.9M | 5.43% | new | Timeline | ||
| ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC | 6,059,407 | $67.1M | 5.36% | +511,105 | Timeline | ||
| BABOEING CO | 300,000 | $64.7M | 5.18% | -125,000 | Timeline | ||
| CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED | 2,200,000 | $43.8M | 3.5% | new | Timeline | ||
| PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INC | 7,084,000 | $42.9M | 3.43% | +4,971,235 | Timeline | ||
| ADSKAUTODESK INC | 105,000 | $33.4M | 2.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | 15,000 | $9.99M | 0.8% | -6,500 | Timeline | ||
| PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER | 60,000 | $6.23M | 0.5% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUNSUNRUN INC COM | call | 1,188,100 | $20.5M | -5,811,900 |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO | 10,250,000 | $106M | shares |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL | 185,000 | $75.3M | shares |
| BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC | 1,350,000 | $66.4M | shares |
| FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | 239,536 | $25.5M | shares |
| UDMYUDEMY INC | 838,897 | $5.9M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001768041-25-000005 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |