Skip to content

Green Court Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1710785, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Green Court Capital Management Ltd reported $108,078,550 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001710785-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$108M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ATATnew+205,830$7.58M
TCOMadded+69,416$3.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDreduced-436,400-$44.6M
TMEreduced-4,143,074-$38.4M
EDUreduced-138,300-$7.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001710785-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,078,550, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 745,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,060,800 shares; 2025Q4: 856,958 shares; 2026Q1: 420,558 shares 420,558$43M39.76%-436,400Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,155,596 shares; 2024Q4: 441,700 shares; 2025Q1: 800,600 shares; 2025Q2: 262,689 shares; 2025Q3: 426,108 shares; 2025Q4: 426,108 shares; 2026Q1: 495,524 shares 495,524$24.7M22.83%+69,416Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 329,574 shares; 2025Q1: 978,446 shares; 2025Q2: 868,421 shares; 2025Q3: 440,565 shares; 2025Q4: 431,720 shares; 2026Q1: 293,420 shares 293,420$16.6M15.37%-138,300Timeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 538,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039,078 shares; 2025Q4: 5,893,162 shares; 2026Q1: 1,750,088 shares 1,750,088$16.2M15.03%-4,143,074Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 205,830 shares 205,830$7.58M7.01%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001710785-26-000003 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set