Skip to content

Green Court Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1710785, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Green Court Capital Management Ltd reported $151,230,199 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001710785-25-000010

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$151M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDnew+745,600$78.7M
TMEnew+538,000$10.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZTOexited-3,619,480-$71.8M
TCOMreduced-537,911-$31.7M
EDUreduced-110,025-$5.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001710785-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $151,230,199, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 745,600 shares 745,600$78.7M52.01%newTimeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 329,574 shares; 2025Q1: 978,446 shares; 2025Q2: 868,421 shares 868,421$46.7M30.9%-110,025Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,155,596 shares; 2024Q4: 441,700 shares; 2025Q1: 800,600 shares; 2025Q2: 262,689 shares 262,689$15.5M10.24%-537,911Timeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 538,000 shares 538,000$10.4M6.84%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC3,619,480$71.8Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001710785-25-000010 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set