Skip to content

Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1986124, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd reported $137,408,631 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-000802

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$137M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.56%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONONnew+230,000$10.7M
BEnew+83,000$7.21M
LITEnew+16,000$5.9M
WDCadded+34,000$5.86M
TTMInew+75,000$5.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABreduced-179,310-$29.8M
AVGOreduced-72,600-$25.1M
DELLexited-60,000-$8.51M
NXPIexited-30,000-$6.83M
NVDAreduced-10,100-$1.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-000802, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,408,631, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 152,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 128,000 shares; 2025Q4: 123,000 shares 123,000$35.1M25.55%-5,000Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209,000 shares; 2025Q2: 96,000 shares; 2025Q3: 188,000 shares; 2025Q4: 176,000 shares 176,000$25.3M18.43%-12,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,000 shares; 2025Q1: 59,000 shares; 2025Q2: 138,550 shares; 2025Q3: 136,300 shares; 2025Q4: 63,700 shares 63,700$22M16.04%-72,600Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 230,000 shares 230,000$10.7M7.78%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares 51,000$8.79M6.39%+34,000Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 83,000 shares 83,000$7.21M5.25%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,112 shares; 2025Q4: 38,802 shares 38,802$6.46M4.7%-179,310Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,000 shares; 2024Q4: 168,000 shares; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,200 shares; 2025Q3: 42,200 shares; 2025Q4: 32,100 shares 32,100$5.99M4.36%-10,100Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares 16,000$5.9M4.29%newTimeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$5.17M3.77%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares 16,000$4.73M3.44%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC60,000$8.51Mshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V30,000$6.83Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-000802 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set