Skip to content

Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1986124, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd reported $88,504,176 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-25-002896

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$88.5M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOadded+79,550$21.9M
MRVLnew+47,000$3.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COHRreduced-168,000-$15M
DELLreduced-102,000-$12.5M
MUreduced-92,000-$11.3M
CRDOreduced-113,000-$10.5M
NVDAreduced-63,800-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-25-002896, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $88,504,176, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,000 shares; 2025Q1: 59,000 shares; 2025Q2: 138,550 shares 138,550$38.2M43.15%+79,550Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 211,000 shares; 2025Q2: 109,000 shares 109,000$13.4M15.1%-102,000Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209,000 shares; 2025Q2: 96,000 shares 96,000$8.89M10.04%-113,000Timeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 540,000 shares; 2024Q4: 740,000 shares; 2025Q1: 780,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$8.62M9.75%-280,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 152,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$7.39M8.36%-92,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,000 shares; 2024Q4: 168,000 shares; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,200 shares 40,200$6.35M7.18%-63,800Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,000 shares 47,000$3.64M4.11%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 191,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,000 shares 23,000$2.05M2.32%-168,000Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002896 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set