Skip to content

Gobi Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1698060, Beverly Hills, CA

Gobi Capital LLC reported $1,798,267,642 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001113

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.8B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+506,566$48.7M
BROadded+192,369$12.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HCAreduced-141,825-$67.1M
CPRTexited-1,577,176-$61.7M
GOOGreduced-163,100-$46.8M
HEI-Areduced-41,200-$8.7M
UNHreduced-21,100-$5.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001113, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,711,820,032, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 743,579 shares; 2024Q4: 738,479 shares; 2025Q1: 716,579 shares; 2025Q2: 702,079 shares; 2025Q3: 702,079 shares; 2025Q4: 702,079 shares; 2026Q1: 702,079 shares 702,079$402M23.47%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,353,140 shares; 2024Q4: 1,339,869 shares; 2025Q1: 1,273,590 shares; 2025Q2: 986,056 shares; 2025Q3: 1,027,356 shares; 2025Q4: 1,027,356 shares; 2026Q1: 864,256 shares 864,256$248M14.48%-163,100Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,870 shares; 2024Q4: 146,836 shares; 2025Q1: 115,850 shares; 2025Q2: 137,354 shares; 2025Q3: 128,227 shares; 2025Q4: 1,564,743 shares; 2026Q1: 2,071,309 shares 2,071,309$199M11.63%+506,566Timeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,322 shares; 2024Q4: 405,168 shares; 2025Q1: 399,668 shares; 2025Q2: 394,218 shares; 2025Q3: 360,231 shares; 2025Q4: 358,067 shares; 2026Q1: 358,067 shares 358,067$152M8.86%0Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 203,515 shares; 2025Q2: 256,611 shares; 2025Q3: 256,611 shares; 2025Q4: 256,611 shares; 2026Q1: 256,611 shares 256,611$138M8.08%0Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 657,883 shares; 2024Q4: 650,383 shares; 2025Q1: 659,583 shares; 2025Q2: 652,683 shares; 2025Q3: 652,683 shares; 2025Q4: 652,683 shares; 2026Q1: 611,483 shares 611,483$129M7.54%-41,200Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,584 shares; 2024Q4: 369,487 shares; 2025Q1: 405,587 shares; 2025Q2: 399,021 shares; 2025Q3: 425,070 shares; 2025Q4: 404,070 shares; 2026Q1: 262,245 shares 262,245$124M7.25%-141,825Timeline
KAROKAROOOOO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200,668 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200,668 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200,668 shares 2,200,668$110M6.41%0Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 987,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,076,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,065,937 shares; 2025Q2: 1,056,704 shares; 2025Q3: 1,096,203 shares; 2025Q4: 1,428,677 shares; 2026Q1: 1,621,046 shares 1,621,046$106M6.18%+192,369Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 328,200 shares; 2025Q3: 407,468 shares; 2025Q4: 407,468 shares; 2026Q1: 386,368 shares 386,368$105M6.11%-21,100Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall255,800$86.4Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPRTCOPART INC1,577,176$61.7Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC2,033,100$58.6Mcall
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INC77,387$1.47Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001113 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set