Skip to content

Gobi Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1698060, Beverly Hills, CA

Gobi Capital LLC reported $1,755,877,703 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001215

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.76B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.28%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSCInew+203,515$115M
HCAadded+36,100$12.5M
HEI-Aadded+9,200$1.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXreduced-30,986-$28.9M
CPRTreduced-377,775-$21.4M
METAreduced-21,900-$12.6M
GOOGreduced-66,279-$10.4M
PLUSreduced-152,607-$9.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001215, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,755,877,703, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 743,579 shares; 2024Q4: 738,479 shares; 2025Q1: 716,579 shares 716,579$413M23.52%-21,900Timeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,322 shares; 2024Q4: 405,168 shares; 2025Q1: 399,668 shares 399,668$206M11.75%-5,500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,353,140 shares; 2024Q4: 1,339,869 shares; 2025Q1: 1,273,590 shares 1,273,590$199M11.33%-66,279Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,341,206 shares; 2024Q4: 3,223,996 shares; 2025Q1: 2,846,221 shares 2,846,221$161M9.17%-377,775Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,584 shares; 2024Q4: 369,487 shares; 2025Q1: 405,587 shares 405,587$140M7.98%+36,100Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 657,883 shares; 2024Q4: 650,383 shares; 2025Q1: 659,583 shares 659,583$139M7.92%+9,200Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 987,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,076,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,065,937 shares 1,065,937$133M7.55%-10,900Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 203,515 shares 203,515$115M6.55%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,870 shares; 2024Q4: 146,836 shares; 2025Q1: 115,850 shares 115,850$108M6.15%-30,986Timeline
KAROKAROOOOO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200,668 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200,668 shares 2,200,668$93.6M5.33%0Timeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,168,425 shares; 2024Q4: 936,122 shares; 2025Q1: 783,515 shares 783,515$47.8M2.72%-152,607Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001215 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set