Skip to content

Gobi Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1698060, Beverly Hills, CA

Gobi Capital LLC reported $2,062,256,733 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000588

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.06B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
96.85%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+1,436,516$135M
BROadded+332,474$26.5M
JACKnew+77,387$1.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLUSexited-278,072-$19.7M
CPRTreduced-404,892-$15.9M
HCAreduced-21,000-$9.8M
CACCreduced-2,164-$960K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000588, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,003,662,791, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 743,579 shares; 2024Q4: 738,479 shares; 2025Q1: 716,579 shares; 2025Q2: 702,079 shares; 2025Q3: 702,079 shares; 2025Q4: 702,079 shares 702,079$463M23.13%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,353,140 shares; 2024Q4: 1,339,869 shares; 2025Q1: 1,273,590 shares; 2025Q2: 986,056 shares; 2025Q3: 1,027,356 shares; 2025Q4: 1,027,356 shares 1,027,356$322M16.09%0Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,584 shares; 2024Q4: 369,487 shares; 2025Q1: 405,587 shares; 2025Q2: 399,021 shares; 2025Q3: 425,070 shares; 2025Q4: 404,070 shares 404,070$189M9.41%-21,000Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 657,883 shares; 2024Q4: 650,383 shares; 2025Q1: 659,583 shares; 2025Q2: 652,683 shares; 2025Q3: 652,683 shares; 2025Q4: 652,683 shares 652,683$165M8.22%0Timeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,322 shares; 2024Q4: 405,168 shares; 2025Q1: 399,668 shares; 2025Q2: 394,218 shares; 2025Q3: 360,231 shares; 2025Q4: 358,067 shares 358,067$159M7.92%-2,164Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 203,515 shares; 2025Q2: 256,611 shares; 2025Q3: 256,611 shares; 2025Q4: 256,611 shares 256,611$147M7.35%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,870 shares; 2024Q4: 146,836 shares; 2025Q1: 115,850 shares; 2025Q2: 137,354 shares; 2025Q3: 128,227 shares; 2025Q4: 1,564,743 shares 1,564,743$147M7.32%+1,436,516Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 328,200 shares; 2025Q3: 407,468 shares; 2025Q4: 407,468 shares 407,468$135M6.71%0Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 987,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,076,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,065,937 shares; 2025Q2: 1,056,704 shares; 2025Q3: 1,096,203 shares; 2025Q4: 1,428,677 shares 1,428,677$114M5.68%+332,474Timeline
KAROKAROOOOO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200,668 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,668 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200,668 shares 2,200,668$100M5%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,341,206 shares; 2024Q4: 3,223,996 shares; 2025Q1: 2,846,221 shares; 2025Q2: 1,982,068 shares; 2025Q3: 1,982,068 shares; 2025Q4: 1,577,176 shares 1,577,176$61.7M3.08%-404,892Timeline
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 77,387 shares 77,387$1.47M0.07%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockcall2,033,100$58.6Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLUSEPLUS INC278,072$19.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000588 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set