Skip to content

Gladius Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540656, PARK CITY, UT

Gladius Capital Management LP reported $1,651,955,717 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540656-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.65B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
81

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+329,751$246M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLexited-88,733-$22.5M
TLTexited-245,000-$21.2M
NVDAexited-108,707-$19M
AVGOexited-33,636-$10.4M
TSLAexited-18,465-$6.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540656-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $247,059,068, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,044 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 329,751 shares 329,751$246M99.67%newTimeline
SAAQSPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$204K0.08%0Timeline
AEAQACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$200K0.08%0Timeline
CHECCHENGHE ACQUISITION III COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$152K0.06%0Timeline
PAIIPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$102K0.04%0Timeline
RNGTRANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$101K0.04%0Timeline
CEPVCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$51.6K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall300,000$224Mnew
CATERPILLAR INCCATERPILLAR INC CALLcall112,400$120M+98,000
ELI LILLY & COELI LILLY & CO CALLcall92,700$111M+67,500
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC CALL JUL 550call187,100$109M+135,500
PROCTER & GAMBLE COPROCTER & GAMBLE CO CALLcall721,200$106M+648,500
APPLIED MATLS INCAPPLIED MATLS INC CALLcall134,000$96.9Mnew
BROADCOM INCBROADCOM INC CALLcall240,800$91M+85,900
INTEL CORPINTEL CORP CALLcall638,900$89.2Mnew
TESLA INCTESLA INC CALLcall205,800$86.6M+117,900
META PLATFORMS INCMETA PLATFORMS INC CALLcall113,400$63.9M+44,100
CISCO SYS INCCISCO SYS INC CALLcall481,800$56.6M+360,500
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJOHNSON & JOHNSON CALLcall157,400$40M+82,300
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORP CALLcall210,600$30.9M+156,200
JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPMORGAN CHASE & CO CALLcall79,700$26.1M-4,000
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC CALLcall105,200$25.1M-208,600
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall122,400$24.5M-667,200
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC CALLcall68,300$24.1M-260,700
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP CALLcall62,500$23.3M-177,400
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall80,400$23.3M-384,200
MERCK & CO INCMERCK & CO INC CALLcall109,000$14M+48,000
ABBVIE INCABBVIE INC CALLcall47,100$11.9M-8,500
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC CALLcall20,200$8.4M-8,600

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION795,900$139Mput
APPLE INCAPPLE INC472,100$120Mput
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC365,500$105Mput
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP256,600$95Mput
ISHARES TRISHARES TR1,000,000$86.7Mput
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC374,000$77.9Mput
BROADCOM INCBROADCOM INC154,400$47.8Mput
META PLATFORMS INCMETA PLATFORMS INC76,100$43.5Mput
TESLA INCTESLA INC95,600$35.5Mput
EXXON MOBIL CORPEXXON MOBIL CORP198,100$33.6Mcall
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL59,000$28.3Mput
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL57,600$27.6Mcall
JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPMORGAN CHASE & CO88,200$25.9Mput
ELI LILLY & COELI LILLY & CO25,100$23.1Mput
EXXON MOBIL CORPEXXON MOBIL CORP134,600$22.8Mput
AAPLAPPLE INC88,733$22.5Mshares
TLTISHARES TR245,000$21.2Mshares
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJOHNSON & JOHNSON77,700$19Mput
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION108,707$19Mshares
WALMART INCWALMART INC144,000$17.9Mput
WALMART INCWALMART INC135,300$16.8Mcall
VISA INCVISA INC55,600$16.8Mput
VISA INCVISA INC53,000$16Mcall
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION14,500$14.4Mput
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION13,800$13.8Mcall
MASTERCARD INCORPORATEDMASTERCARD INCORPORATED27,300$13.6Mput
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC40,100$13.5Mput
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC.138,000$13.3Mput
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC.136,200$13.1Mcall
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC89,300$13.1Mput
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC63,500$12.9Mput
ABBVIE INCABBVIE INC59,100$12.9Mput
MASTERCARD INCORPORATEDMASTERCARD INCORPORATED25,700$12.8Mcall
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION61,500$12.7Mput
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC36,300$12.3Mcall
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION58,600$12.1Mcall
PROCTER & GAMBLE COPROCTER & GAMBLE CO75,700$10.9Mput
CATERPILLAR INCCATERPILLAR INC15,300$10.8Mput
HOME DEPOT INCHOME DEPOT INC32,700$10.8Mput
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP215,400$10.5Mput
AVGOBROADCOM INC33,636$10.4Mshares
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP208,300$10.2Mcall
HOME DEPOT INCHOME DEPOT INC30,800$10.1Mcall
CISCO SYS INCCISCO SYS INC130,400$10.1Mput
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC69,000$10.1Mcall
MERCK & CO INCMERCK & CO INC81,200$9.77Mput
GE AEROSPACEGE AEROSPACE34,100$9.68Mput
COCA COLA COCOCA COLA CO125,400$9.54Mput
GE AEROSPACEGE AEROSPACE33,100$9.39Mcall
COCA COLA COCOCA COLA CO119,800$9.11Mcall
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORP61,100$8.99Mput
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC31,300$8.47Mput
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO102,300$8.14Mput
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS32,000$7.76Mcall
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO96,700$7.7Mcall
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS30,900$7.49Mput
TSLATESLA INC18,465$6.86Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC32,763$6.82Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC13,833$4.67Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC29,649$4.34Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO12,541$3.69Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO3,400$3.13Mshares
WMTWALMART INC25,109$3.12Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO35,969$2.74Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC7,146$2.35Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION10,866$2.25Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO15,139$2.19Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC2,538$1.8Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE5,962$1.69Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED2,777$1.39Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC17,424$1.35Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC6,631$1.35Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL2,240$1.07Mshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC7,500$902Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS3,657$886Kshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO10,906$868Kshares
ABBVABBVIE INC3,925$854Kshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION819$816Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP5,262$774Kshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC1,663$450Kshares
VVISA INC1,315$397Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540656-26-000009 base2026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set