Skip to content

Gladius Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540656, PARK CITY, UT

Gladius Capital Management LP reported $1,824,006,141 across 101 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540656-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.82B
Holdings
101
Top 10 weight
86.81%
New
17
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLadded+64,999$17.7M
MSFTadded+23,678$11.5M
AMZNadded+39,029$9.01M
TSLAadded+11,275$5.07M
NFLXadded+19,967$1.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOexited-17,286-$5.7M
METAexited-7,379-$5.42M
NVDAreduced-20,537-$3.83M
GOOGreduced-9,796-$3.07M
ORCLexited-5,882-$1.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540656-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $80,939,388, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,301 shares; 2024Q4: 89,091 shares; 2025Q1: 55,253 shares; 2025Q2: 10,756 shares; 2025Q3: 12,134 shares; 2025Q4: 77,133 shares 77,133$21M25.91%+64,999Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,512 shares; 2024Q4: 52,568 shares; 2025Q1: 32,359 shares; 2025Q2: 4,245 shares; 2025Q3: 16,385 shares; 2025Q4: 40,063 shares 40,063$19.4M23.94%+23,678Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,913 shares; 2024Q4: 70,336 shares; 2025Q1: 41,961 shares; 2025Q2: 7,963 shares; 2025Q3: 12,992 shares; 2025Q4: 52,021 shares 52,021$12M14.84%+39,029Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,810 shares; 2024Q4: 20,461 shares; 2025Q1: 12,032 shares; 2025Q2: 2,569 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 11,287 shares 11,287$5.08M6.27%+11,275Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,157 shares; 2024Q4: 76,789 shares; 2025Q1: 65,609 shares; 2025Q2: 5,463 shares; 2025Q3: 21,109 shares; 2025Q4: 11,313 shares 11,313$3.55M4.39%-9,796Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,036 shares; 2024Q4: 138,507 shares; 2025Q1: 101,393 shares; 2025Q2: 15,337 shares; 2025Q3: 31,904 shares; 2025Q4: 11,367 shares 11,367$2.12M2.62%-20,537Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,729 shares; 2024Q4: 31,051 shares; 2025Q1: 15,480 shares; 2025Q2: 5,446 shares; 2025Q3: 12,503 shares; 2025Q4: 17,741 shares 17,741$1.98M2.44%+5,238Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,276 shares; 2024Q4: 2,917 shares; 2025Q1: 1,532 shares; 2025Q2: 170 shares; 2025Q3: 781 shares; 2025Q4: 20,748 shares 20,748$1.95M2.4%+19,967Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,390 shares; 2024Q4: 9,057 shares; 2025Q1: 5,467 shares; 2025Q2: 1,173 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,572 shares 7,572$1.73M2.14%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,819 shares; 2024Q4: 2,781 shares; 2025Q1: 946 shares; 2025Q2: 267 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,751 shares 1,751$1.51M1.87%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,183 shares; 2024Q4: 11,660 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares; 2025Q4: 6,806 shares 6,806$1.46M1.8%+3,956Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,517 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,137 shares 8,137$1.45M1.79%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,488 shares; 2024Q4: 5,433 shares; 2025Q1: 2,269 shares; 2025Q2: 933 shares; 2025Q3: 3,538 shares; 2025Q4: 3,687 shares 3,687$1.27M1.57%+149Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,536 shares; 2025Q2: 533 shares; 2025Q3: 2,428 shares; 2025Q4: 3,663 shares 3,663$1.09M1.34%+1,235Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,234 shares; 2024Q4: 4,302 shares; 2025Q1: 1,493 shares; 2025Q2: 577 shares; 2025Q3: 2,793 shares; 2025Q4: 2,283 shares 2,283$754K0.93%-510Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,507 shares; 2024Q4: 15,224 shares; 2025Q1: 7,312 shares; 2025Q2: 1,389 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,129 shares 5,129$735K0.91%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,738 shares; 2024Q4: 4,463 shares; 2025Q1: 3,651 shares; 2025Q2: 478 shares; 2025Q3: 2,305 shares; 2025Q4: 1,076 shares 1,076$614K0.76%-1,229Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,552 shares; 2024Q4: 9,348 shares; 2025Q1: 4,437 shares; 2025Q2: 1,158 shares; 2025Q3: 5,156 shares; 2025Q4: 3,360 shares 3,360$512K0.63%-1,796Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,023 shares; 2024Q4: 30,807 shares; 2025Q1: 31,294 shares; 2025Q2: 5,815 shares; 2025Q3: 12,906 shares; 2025Q4: 8,390 shares 8,390$461K0.57%-4,516Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,894 shares; 2024Q4: 16,782 shares; 2025Q1: 7,834 shares; 2025Q2: 2,601 shares; 2025Q3: 5,119 shares; 2025Q4: 5,069 shares 5,069$354K0.44%-50Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,744 shares; 2024Q4: 12,403 shares; 2025Q1: 6,027 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,662 shares 1,662$344K0.42%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,203 shares; 2024Q4: 13,877 shares; 2025Q1: 9,598 shares; 2025Q2: 1,771 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 993 shares 993$320K0.4%newTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,781 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 493 shares 493$282K0.35%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,895 shares; 2024Q4: 18,929 shares; 2025Q1: 10,037 shares; 2025Q2: 1,716 shares; 2025Q3: 2,029 shares; 2025Q4: 2,763 shares 2,763$258K0.32%+734Timeline
AEAQUACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$200K0.25%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,845 shares; 2024Q4: 23,231 shares; 2025Q1: 9,984 shares; 2025Q2: 2,797 shares; 2025Q3: 1,556 shares; 2025Q4: 2,373 shares 2,373$183K0.23%+817Timeline
CHECCHENGHE ACQUISITION III COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$150K0.19%newTimeline
RNGTRANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$102K0.13%newTimeline
PAIIPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$101K0.12%0Timeline
CEPVCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$51.2K0.06%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION PUTput695,600$130M+331,700
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP PUTput210,100$102M+99,500
APPLE INCAPPLE INC PUTput370,800$101M+191,200
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall506,300$94.4M+314,800
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC PUTput300,800$94.4M+155,300
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall294,400$80M+181,500
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC CALLcall250,800$78.7M+154,500
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput115,000$78.4M+40,000
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP CALLcall152,800$73.9M+93,700
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC PUTput270,500$62.4M+142,400
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC CALLcall220,000$50.8M+136,400
BROADCOM INCBROADCOM INC PUTput134,400$46.5M+64,000
META PLATFORMS INCMETA PLATFORMS INC PUTput63,900$42.2M+33,600
TESLA INCTESLA INC PUTput81,800$36.8M+43,200
META PLATFORMS INCMETA PLATFORMS INC CALLcall51,600$34.1M+32,100
BROADCOM INCBROADCOM INC CALLcall95,000$32.9M+58,500
TESLA INCTESLA INC CALLcall67,100$30.2M+41,700
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL PUTput59,500$29.9M+29,800
ELI LILLY & COELI LILLY & CO PUTput25,400$27.3M+12,600
JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPMORGAN CHASE & CO PUTput70,000$22.6M+36,600
WALMART INCWALMART INC PUTput202,000$22.5M+105,100
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL L CALLcall43,600$21.9M+27,300
ELI LILLY & COELI LILLY & CO CALLcall18,500$19.9M+11,400
WALMART INCWALMART INC CALLcall162,100$18.1M+96,900
JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPMORGAN CHASE & CO CALLcall54,900$17.7M+34,000
VISA INCVISA INC PUTput49,900$17.5M+26,000
VISA INCVISA INC CALLcall49,600$17.4M+25,800
MASTERCARD INCORPORATEDMASTERCARD INCORPORATED PUTput25,100$14.3M+12,100
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORP PUTput69,500$13.5M+36,600
ABBVIE INCABBVIE INC COMput55,900$12.8M+25,200
EXXON MOBIL CORPEXXON MOBIL CORP CALLput105,900$12.7M+53,600
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJOHNSON & JOHNSON Optionput60,900$12.6M+31,700
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP PUTput206,800$11.4M+101,800
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORP CALLcall58,000$11.3M+36,400
EXXON MOBIL CORPEXXON MOBIL CORP CALLcall90,300$10.9M+53,500
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC PUTput60,800$10.8M+32,200
MASTERCARD INCORPORATEDMASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Acall18,500$10.6M+11,400
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJOHNSON & JOHNSON CALLcall50,000$10.3M+29,500
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC PUTput47,400$10.2M+22,900
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION CALLcall11,600$10M+5,500
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC. PUTput106,300$9.97M+101,000
HOME DEPOT INCHOME DEPOT INC PUTput28,400$9.77M+13,400
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION CALLput11,000$9.49M+5,700
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC PUTput25,900$8.55M+12,100
ABBVIE INCABBVIE INC CALLcall37,300$8.52M+22,100
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC CALLcall46,900$8.34M+28,800
PROCTER & GAMBLE COPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMput57,900$8.3M+29,500
GE AEROSPACEGE AEROSPACE PUTput26,400$8.13M+13,500
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS CHS PUTput27,000$8M+13,000
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION CALLput51,800$7.89M+26,900
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC. CALLcall83,800$7.86M+80,600
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP CALLcall141,600$7.79M+87,800
CISCO SYS INCCISCO SYS INC PUTput100,500$7.74M+52,500
COCA COLA COCOCA COLA CO PUTput109,900$7.68M+57,900
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO CALLput81,400$7.59M+42,300
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC CALL JUL 550call33,300$7.13M+20,500
HOME DEPOT INCHOME DEPOT INC CALLcall20,100$6.92M+12,600
PROCTER & GAMBLE COPROCTER & GAMBLE CO CALLcall46,100$6.61M+28,000
GE AEROSPACEGE AEROSPACE CALLcall21,400$6.59M+12,900
CISCO SYS INCCISCO SYS INC CALLcall80,900$6.23M+49,400
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION CALLcall40,300$6.14M+24,300
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC CALLcall18,500$6.11M+11,400
COCA COLA COCOCA COLA CO CALLcall87,300$6.1M+54,400
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO CALLcall61,800$5.76M+38,100
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS CALLcall19,400$5.75M+11,900
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC CALLcall13,100$3.74Mnew
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC PUTput12,800$3.65Mnew
MORGAN STANLEYMORGAN STANLEY Optionput18,800$3.34Mnew
CATERPILLAR INCCATERPILLAR INC CALLcall5,600$3.21Mnew
MORGAN STANLEYMORGAN STANLEY Optioncall18,000$3.2Mnew
CATERPILLAR INCCATERPILLAR INC PUTput5,300$3.04Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR90,600$54.4Mcall
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T80,000$53.3Mcall
AVGOBROADCOM INC17,286$5.7Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC7,379$5.42Mshares
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INCPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC23,100$3.75Mput
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INCPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC21,400$3.47Mcall
T-MOBILE US INCT-MOBILE US INC13,800$3.3Mput
SALESFORCE INCSALESFORCE INC11,500$2.73Mput
SALESFORCE INCSALESFORCE INC7,800$1.85Mcall
ORCLORACLE CORP5,882$1.65Mshares
T-MOBILE US INCT-MOBILE US INC6,400$1.53Mcall
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL2,799$1.41Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC2,872$681Kshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC1,838$440Kshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO388$296Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP2,259$255Kshares
CHENGHE ACQUISITION III COCHENGHE ACQUISITION III CO15,000$150Kshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC87$14.1Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540656-26-000002 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set