Skip to content

Gladius Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540656, PARK CITY, UT

Gladius Capital Management LP reported $376,059,578 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540656-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$376M
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
72.15%
New
9
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMUSnew+4,305$1.15M
IBMnew+2,536$631K
MCDnew+2,011$628K
ABTnew+4,363$579K
PMnew+2,661$422K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-20,209-$7.59M
AAPLreduced-33,838-$7.52M
AMZNreduced-28,375-$5.4M
LLYreduced-4,975-$4.11M
NVDAreduced-37,114-$4.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540656-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $101,379,380, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,301 shares; 2024Q4: 89,091 shares; 2025Q1: 55,253 shares 55,253$12.3M12.11%-33,838Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,512 shares; 2024Q4: 52,568 shares; 2025Q1: 32,359 shares 32,359$12.1M11.98%-20,209Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,036 shares; 2024Q4: 138,507 shares; 2025Q1: 101,393 shares 101,393$11M10.84%-37,114Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,157 shares; 2024Q4: 76,789 shares; 2025Q1: 65,609 shares 65,609$10.3M10.11%-11,180Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,913 shares; 2024Q4: 70,336 shares; 2025Q1: 41,961 shares 41,961$7.98M7.87%-28,375Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,056 shares; 2024Q4: 12,706 shares; 2025Q1: 12,549 shares 12,549$7.23M7.13%-157Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,214 shares; 2025Q1: 6,968 shares 6,968$3.71M3.66%-1,246Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,810 shares; 2024Q4: 20,461 shares; 2025Q1: 12,032 shares 12,032$3.12M3.08%-8,429Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,789 shares; 2024Q4: 32,683 shares; 2025Q1: 18,108 shares 18,108$3.03M2.99%-14,575Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,981 shares; 2024Q4: 7,888 shares; 2025Q1: 2,913 shares 2,913$2.41M2.37%-4,975Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,203 shares; 2024Q4: 13,877 shares; 2025Q1: 9,598 shares 9,598$2.35M2.32%-4,279Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,555 shares; 2024Q4: 9,816 shares; 2025Q1: 6,061 shares 6,061$2.12M2.1%-3,755Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,738 shares; 2024Q4: 4,463 shares; 2025Q1: 3,651 shares 3,651$2M1.97%-812Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,584 shares; 2024Q4: 10,928 shares; 2025Q1: 13,574 shares 13,574$1.9M1.87%+2,646Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,218 shares; 2024Q4: 26,334 shares; 2025Q1: 14,770 shares 14,770$1.76M1.73%-11,564Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,276 shares; 2024Q4: 2,917 shares; 2025Q1: 1,532 shares 1,532$1.43M1.41%-1,385Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,729 shares; 2024Q4: 31,051 shares; 2025Q1: 15,480 shares 15,480$1.36M1.34%-15,571Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,023 shares; 2024Q4: 30,807 shares; 2025Q1: 31,294 shares 31,294$1.31M1.29%+487Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,507 shares; 2024Q4: 15,224 shares; 2025Q1: 7,312 shares 7,312$1.25M1.23%-7,912Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,305 shares 4,305$1.15M1.13%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,390 shares; 2024Q4: 9,057 shares; 2025Q1: 5,467 shares 5,467$1.15M1.13%-3,590Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,863 shares; 2024Q4: 12,139 shares; 2025Q1: 11,848 shares 11,848$1.06M1.05%-291Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,744 shares; 2024Q4: 12,403 shares; 2025Q1: 6,027 shares 6,027$1000K0.99%-6,376Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,080 shares; 2024Q4: 6,224 shares; 2025Q1: 3,719 shares 3,719$998K0.98%-2,505Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,819 shares; 2024Q4: 2,781 shares; 2025Q1: 946 shares 946$895K0.88%-1,835Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,488 shares; 2024Q4: 5,433 shares; 2025Q1: 2,269 shares 2,269$832K0.82%-3,164Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,234 shares; 2024Q4: 4,302 shares; 2025Q1: 1,493 shares 1,493$782K0.77%-2,809Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,552 shares; 2024Q4: 9,348 shares; 2025Q1: 4,437 shares 4,437$742K0.73%-4,911Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,895 shares; 2024Q4: 18,929 shares; 2025Q1: 10,037 shares 10,037$721K0.71%-8,892Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,536 shares 2,536$631K0.62%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,773 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,011 shares 2,011$628K0.62%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,845 shares; 2024Q4: 23,231 shares; 2025Q1: 9,984 shares 9,984$616K0.61%-13,247Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,363 shares 4,363$579K0.57%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,894 shares; 2024Q4: 16,782 shares; 2025Q1: 7,834 shares 7,834$561K0.55%-8,948Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,661 shares 2,661$422K0.42%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
APPLE INCAPPLE INC PUTput152,500$33.9M-94,900
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP PUTput75,200$28.2M-45,500
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION PUTput250,100$27.1M-141,000
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC PUTput107,400$20.4M-47,000
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC PUTput123,000$19.2M-50,100
META PLATFORMS INCMETA PLATFORMS INC PUTput25,900$14.9M-9,600
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL PUTput21,500$11.5M-7,700
TESLA INCTESLA INC PUTput32,500$8.42M-14,600
BROADCOM INCBROADCOM INC PUTput48,000$8.04M-31,200
ELI LILLY & COELI LILLY & CO PUTput9,600$7.93M-9,300
VISA INCVISA INC PUTput20,700$7.25M-6,300
WALMART INCWALMART INC PUTput81,100$7.12M+10,600
JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPMORGAN CHASE & CO PUTput28,200$6.92M-18,200
EXXON MOBIL CORPEXXON MOBIL CORP CALLput42,900$5.1M-29,100
MASTERCARD INCORPORATEDMASTERCARD INCORPORATED PUTput9,100$4.99M-3,700
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC PUTput9,300$4.87M-115,400
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION CALLput4,400$4.16M-2,800
NETFLIX INC.NETFLIX INC. PUTput4,300$4.01M-2,700
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJOHNSON & JOHNSON Optionput24,100$4M-15,500
PROCTER & GAMBLE COPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMput23,300$3.97M-14,900
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORP PUTput28,300$3.96M+2,500
ABBVIE INCABBVIE INC COMput17,600$3.69M-291,100
HOME DEPOT INCHOME DEPOT INC PUTput10,000$3.66M-5,900
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP PUTput76,700$3.2M-31,000
COCA COLA COCOCA COLA CO PUTput42,900$3.07M-19,000
T-MOBILE US INCT-MOBILE US INC COMput11,400$3.04Mnew
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION CALLput17,500$2.93M-10,800
SALESFORCE INCSALESFORCE INC PUTput9,800$2.63M-5,500
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INCPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC PUTput15,600$2.48Mnew
CISCO SYS INCCISCO SYS INC PUTput40,100$2.47M-23,600
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO CALLput33,300$2.39M-22,800
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS CHS PUTput9,300$2.31Mnew
ABBOTT LABORATORIESABBOTT LABORATORIES PUTput17,400$2.31Mnew
MERCK & CO INCMERCK & CO INC PUTput25,300$2.27M-16,700
MCDONALDS CORPMCDONALDS CORP PUTput7,200$2.25M-92,800

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T200,000$117Mput
TARGET CORPTARGET CORP400,000$54.1Mput
PEPSICO INCPEPSICO INC22,500$3.42Mput
ADOBE INCADOBE INC7,300$3.25Mput
ACCENTURE PLC IRELANDACCENTURE PLC IRELAND9,200$3.24Mput
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC26,500$3.2Mput
MORGAN STANLEYMORGAN STANLEY21,200$2.67Mput
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC11,660$1.41Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC8,915$1.36Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND3,435$1.21Mshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY9,482$1.19Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC2,657$1.18Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540656-25-000006 base2025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set