Skip to content

Georgetown University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730469, WASHINGTON, DC

Georgetown University reported $251,209,977 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000499

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$251M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.65%
New
2
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLUadded+482,661$20.6M
NGDnew+75,000$654K
SKEnew+9,500$226K
QQQadded+145$89.1K
GOOGLadded+129$40.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGexited-71,839-$11M
DHRexited-48,144-$9.55M
XPOexited-72,821-$9.41M
AMTexited-46,780-$9M
SBUXexited-84,614-$7.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000499, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $251,209,977, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,400 shares; 2024Q4: 227,632 shares; 2025Q1: 164,085 shares; 2025Q2: 190,680 shares; 2025Q3: 190,843 shares; 2025Q4: 190,972 shares 190,972$59.8M23.79%+129Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 475,590 shares; 2025Q4: 958,251 shares 958,251$40.9M16.28%+482,661Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,655 shares; 2024Q4: 184,204 shares; 2025Q1: 146,451 shares; 2025Q2: 113,337 shares; 2025Q3: 61,472 shares; 2025Q4: 61,617 shares 61,617$37.9M15.07%+145Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,192 shares; 2024Q4: 57,192 shares; 2025Q1: 51,454 shares; 2025Q2: 51,454 shares; 2025Q3: 51,454 shares; 2025Q4: 51,454 shares 51,454$25.9M10.3%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,660 shares; 2024Q4: 57,660 shares; 2025Q1: 57,660 shares; 2025Q2: 79,872 shares; 2025Q3: 79,872 shares; 2025Q4: 79,872 shares 79,872$18.4M7.34%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,766 shares; 2024Q4: 230,168 shares; 2025Q1: 230,670 shares; 2025Q2: 231,110 shares; 2025Q3: 231,612 shares; 2025Q4: 232,115 shares 232,115$17.1M6.8%+503Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,735 shares; 2024Q4: 70,812 shares; 2025Q1: 62,346 shares; 2025Q2: 62,422 shares; 2025Q3: 62,491 shares; 2025Q4: 62,550 shares 62,550$17M6.77%+59Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,819 shares; 2024Q4: 107,819 shares; 2025Q1: 107,819 shares; 2025Q2: 107,819 shares; 2025Q3: 107,819 shares; 2025Q4: 107,819 shares 107,819$15.8M6.29%0Timeline
GRNTGRANITE RIDGE RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,627,647 shares; 2024Q4: 3,325,470 shares; 2025Q1: 3,325,470 shares; 2025Q2: 3,325,470 shares; 2025Q3: 3,325,470 shares; 2025Q4: 3,325,470 shares 3,325,470$15.6M6.22%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,038 shares; 2024Q4: 4,045 shares; 2025Q1: 4,053 shares; 2025Q2: 4,060 shares; 2025Q3: 4,066 shares; 2025Q4: 4,073 shares 4,073$1.97M0.78%+7Timeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$654K0.26%newTimeline
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,500 shares 9,500$226K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO71,839$11Mshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL48,144$9.55Mshares
XPOXPO INC72,821$9.41Mshares
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP46,780$9Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP84,614$7.16Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN22,561$6.62Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC8,494$3Mshares
QXOQXO INC117,271$2.24Mshares
DEODIAGEO PLC5,125$489Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-000499 base2026-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set