Skip to content

Georgetown University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730469, WASHINGTON, DC

Georgetown University reported $262,446,232 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014121

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$262M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
85.66%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+22,212$4.87M
GOOGLadded+26,595$4.69M
DHRadded+11,135$2.2M
ADBEnew+5,571$2.16M
XPOadded+11,568$1.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQreduced-33,114-$18.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014121, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $262,446,232, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,655 shares; 2024Q4: 184,204 shares; 2025Q1: 146,451 shares; 2025Q2: 113,337 shares 113,337$62.5M23.82%-33,114Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,400 shares; 2024Q4: 227,632 shares; 2025Q1: 164,085 shares; 2025Q2: 190,680 shares 190,680$33.6M12.8%+26,595Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,192 shares; 2024Q4: 57,192 shares; 2025Q1: 51,454 shares; 2025Q2: 51,454 shares 51,454$25M9.52%0Timeline
GRNTGRANITE RIDGE RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,627,647 shares; 2024Q4: 3,325,470 shares; 2025Q1: 3,325,470 shares; 2025Q2: 3,325,470 shares 3,325,470$21.2M8.07%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,766 shares; 2024Q4: 230,168 shares; 2025Q1: 230,670 shares; 2025Q2: 231,110 shares 231,110$18.3M6.98%+440Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,660 shares; 2024Q4: 57,660 shares; 2025Q1: 57,660 shares; 2025Q2: 79,872 shares 79,872$17.5M6.68%+22,212Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,735 shares; 2024Q4: 70,812 shares; 2025Q1: 62,346 shares; 2025Q2: 62,422 shares 62,422$12.8M4.88%+76Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,819 shares; 2024Q4: 107,819 shares; 2025Q1: 107,819 shares; 2025Q2: 107,819 shares 107,819$12.2M4.66%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,856 shares; 2024Q4: 76,308 shares; 2025Q1: 70,883 shares; 2025Q2: 71,352 shares 71,352$11.4M4.33%+469Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,003 shares; 2024Q4: 45,654 shares; 2025Q1: 46,053 shares; 2025Q2: 46,422 shares 46,422$10.3M3.91%+369Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,851 shares; 2024Q4: 36,890 shares; 2025Q1: 36,934 shares; 2025Q2: 48,069 shares 48,069$9.5M3.62%+11,135Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,979 shares; 2024Q4: 17,979 shares; 2025Q1: 61,253 shares; 2025Q2: 72,821 shares 72,821$9.2M3.5%+11,568Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,453 shares; 2024Q4: 118,156 shares; 2025Q1: 83,426 shares; 2025Q2: 84,033 shares 84,033$7.7M2.93%+607Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,329 shares; 2024Q4: 25,457 shares; 2025Q1: 22,321 shares; 2025Q2: 22,450 shares 22,450$6.92M2.64%+129Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,571 shares 5,571$2.16M0.82%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,038 shares; 2024Q4: 4,045 shares; 2025Q1: 4,053 shares; 2025Q2: 4,060 shares 4,060$2.02M0.77%+7Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$150K0.06%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-014121 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set