Skip to content

General Pension Society PZU Joint Stock Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057421, WARSAW, Poland

General Pension Society PZU Joint Stock Co reported $654,245,761 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0002057421-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$654M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
87.18%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTnew+327,694$49.3M
FCXadded+608,132$35.7M
AMZNadded+155,200$32.3M
NVDAadded+150,000$26.2M
MSFTadded+42,900$15.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FDXreduced-38,349-$13.7M
INTCreduced-131,000-$5.78M
SCCOreduced-10,686-$1.84M
GOOGLreduced-40-$11.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0002057421-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $654,245,761, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 872,104 shares; 2024Q4: 938,904 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,904 shares; 2025Q2: 1,392,153 shares; 2025Q3: 1,957,155 shares; 2025Q4: 2,188,791 shares; 2026Q1: 2,796,923 shares 2,796,923$164M25.13%+608,132Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,521 shares; 2024Q4: 174,171 shares; 2025Q1: 139,472 shares; 2025Q2: 129,972 shares; 2025Q3: 129,972 shares; 2025Q4: 160,172 shares; 2026Q1: 315,372 shares 315,372$65.7M10.04%+155,200Timeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,498 shares; 2024Q4: 357,090 shares; 2025Q1: 377,587 shares; 2025Q2: 389,354 shares; 2025Q3: 393,286 shares; 2025Q4: 389,602 shares; 2026Q1: 378,916 shares 378,916$65.2M9.97%-10,686Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 899,000 shares; 2024Q4: 899,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,309,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,330,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,199,000 shares 1,199,000$52.9M8.09%-131,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 327,694 shares 327,694$49.3M7.53%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,700 shares; 2025Q3: 48,700 shares; 2025Q4: 74,200 shares; 2026Q1: 117,100 shares 117,100$43.3M6.63%+42,900Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,740 shares; 2024Q4: 137,740 shares; 2025Q1: 134,240 shares; 2025Q2: 162,240 shares; 2025Q3: 139,240 shares; 2025Q4: 126,240 shares; 2026Q1: 126,200 shares 126,200$36.3M5.55%-40Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,700 shares; 2024Q4: 137,700 shares; 2025Q1: 134,200 shares; 2025Q2: 162,200 shares; 2025Q3: 139,200 shares; 2025Q4: 126,200 shares; 2026Q1: 126,240 shares 126,240$36.2M5.54%+40Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$29.6M4.53%+150,000Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,005 shares; 2024Q4: 142,005 shares; 2025Q1: 142,005 shares; 2025Q2: 142,005 shares; 2025Q3: 142,005 shares; 2025Q4: 142,005 shares; 2026Q1: 142,005 shares 142,005$27.4M4.19%0Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,221 shares; 2024Q4: 89,221 shares; 2025Q1: 89,221 shares; 2025Q2: 114,221 shares; 2025Q3: 114,221 shares; 2025Q4: 114,221 shares; 2026Q1: 75,872 shares 75,872$27M4.13%-38,349Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,500 shares; 2025Q2: 117,500 shares; 2025Q3: 120,500 shares; 2025Q4: 124,090 shares; 2026Q1: 124,090 shares 124,090$24.7M3.77%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 605,896 shares; 2024Q4: 539,896 shares; 2025Q1: 337,112 shares; 2025Q2: 435,112 shares; 2025Q3: 435,112 shares; 2025Q4: 435,112 shares; 2026Q1: 435,112 shares 435,112$21.2M3.24%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,330 shares; 2024Q4: 113,330 shares; 2025Q1: 113,330 shares; 2025Q2: 113,330 shares; 2025Q3: 113,330 shares; 2025Q4: 113,330 shares; 2026Q1: 113,330 shares 113,330$5.99M0.91%0Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,200 shares; 2024Q4: 259,200 shares; 2025Q1: 259,200 shares; 2025Q2: 259,200 shares; 2025Q3: 259,200 shares; 2025Q4: 259,200 shares; 2026Q1: 259,200 shares 259,200$4.98M0.76%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002057421-26-000005 superseded2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002057421-26-000006 baserestatement2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set