Skip to content

General Pension Society PZU Joint Stock Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057421, WARSAW, Poland

General Pension Society PZU Joint Stock Co reported $494,748,485 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002057421-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$495M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.78%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTadded+25,500$12.3M
FCXadded+231,636$11.8M
AMZNadded+30,200$6.97M
BAadded+3,590$779K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HPEexited-205,500-$5.05M
GOOGreduced-13,000-$4.08M
GOOGLreduced-13,000-$4.07M
SCCOreduced-3,684-$529K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002057421-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $494,748,485, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 872,104 shares; 2024Q4: 938,904 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,904 shares; 2025Q2: 1,392,153 shares; 2025Q3: 1,957,155 shares; 2025Q4: 2,188,791 shares 2,188,791$111M22.47%+231,636Timeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,498 shares; 2024Q4: 357,090 shares; 2025Q1: 377,587 shares; 2025Q2: 389,354 shares; 2025Q3: 393,286 shares; 2025Q4: 389,602 shares 389,602$55.9M11.3%-3,684Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 899,000 shares; 2024Q4: 899,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,309,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,330,000 shares 1,330,000$49.1M9.92%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,700 shares; 2024Q4: 137,700 shares; 2025Q1: 134,200 shares; 2025Q2: 162,200 shares; 2025Q3: 139,200 shares; 2025Q4: 126,200 shares 126,200$39.6M8%-13,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,740 shares; 2024Q4: 137,740 shares; 2025Q1: 134,240 shares; 2025Q2: 162,240 shares; 2025Q3: 139,240 shares; 2025Q4: 126,240 shares 126,240$39.5M7.99%-13,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,521 shares; 2024Q4: 174,171 shares; 2025Q1: 139,472 shares; 2025Q2: 129,972 shares; 2025Q3: 129,972 shares; 2025Q4: 160,172 shares 160,172$37M7.47%+30,200Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,700 shares; 2025Q3: 48,700 shares; 2025Q4: 74,200 shares 74,200$35.9M7.25%+25,500Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,221 shares; 2024Q4: 89,221 shares; 2025Q1: 89,221 shares; 2025Q2: 114,221 shares; 2025Q3: 114,221 shares; 2025Q4: 114,221 shares 114,221$33M6.67%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,500 shares; 2025Q2: 117,500 shares; 2025Q3: 120,500 shares; 2025Q4: 124,090 shares 124,090$26.9M5.45%+3,590Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,005 shares; 2024Q4: 142,005 shares; 2025Q1: 142,005 shares; 2025Q2: 142,005 shares; 2025Q3: 142,005 shares; 2025Q4: 142,005 shares 142,005$26M5.26%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 605,896 shares; 2024Q4: 539,896 shares; 2025Q1: 337,112 shares; 2025Q2: 435,112 shares; 2025Q3: 435,112 shares; 2025Q4: 435,112 shares 435,112$23.9M4.84%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,330 shares; 2024Q4: 113,330 shares; 2025Q1: 113,330 shares; 2025Q2: 113,330 shares; 2025Q3: 113,330 shares; 2025Q4: 113,330 shares 113,330$7.22M1.46%0Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,200 shares; 2024Q4: 259,200 shares; 2025Q1: 259,200 shares; 2025Q2: 259,200 shares; 2025Q3: 259,200 shares; 2025Q4: 259,200 shares 259,200$5.77M1.17%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.73M0.75%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C205,500$5.05Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002057421-26-000002 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set