Skip to content

General Pension Society PZU Joint Stock Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057421, WARSAW, Poland

General Pension Society PZU Joint Stock Co reported $298,543,167 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002057421-25-000053

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$299M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
84.38%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BAnew+112,500$19.2M
INTCadded+410,000$9.31M
FCXadded+245,000$9.28M
NVDAnew+37,000$4.01M
SCCOadded+20,497$1.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCexited-163,107-$13.6M
MSexited-77,869-$9.79M
BACreduced-202,784-$8.46M
GMreduced-163,299-$7.68M
AMZNreduced-34,699-$6.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002057421-25-000053, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $298,543,167, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 872,104 shares; 2024Q4: 938,904 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,904 shares 1,183,904$44.8M15.01%+245,000Timeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,498 shares; 2024Q4: 357,090 shares; 2025Q1: 377,587 shares 377,587$35.3M11.82%+20,497Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 899,000 shares; 2024Q4: 899,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,309,000 shares 1,309,000$29.7M9.96%+410,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,521 shares; 2024Q4: 174,171 shares; 2025Q1: 139,472 shares 139,472$26.5M8.89%-34,699Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,221 shares; 2024Q4: 89,221 shares; 2025Q1: 89,221 shares 89,221$21.8M7.29%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,700 shares; 2024Q4: 137,700 shares; 2025Q1: 134,200 shares 134,200$21M7.02%-3,500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,740 shares; 2024Q4: 137,740 shares; 2025Q1: 134,240 shares 134,240$20.8M6.95%-3,500Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,500 shares 112,500$19.2M6.43%newTimeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,005 shares; 2024Q4: 142,005 shares; 2025Q1: 142,005 shares 142,005$18.8M6.3%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 605,896 shares; 2024Q4: 539,896 shares; 2025Q1: 337,112 shares 337,112$14.1M4.71%-202,784Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$11.3M3.77%0Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,674 shares; 2024Q4: 152,674 shares; 2025Q1: 152,674 shares 152,674$9.96M3.34%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,330 shares; 2024Q4: 113,330 shares; 2025Q1: 113,330 shares 113,330$7.19M2.41%0Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,200 shares; 2024Q4: 259,200 shares; 2025Q1: 259,200 shares 259,200$7.18M2.4%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$4.01M1.34%newTimeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,207 shares; 2024Q4: 245,207 shares; 2025Q1: 81,908 shares 81,908$3.85M1.29%-163,299Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,500 shares; 2024Q4: 205,500 shares; 2025Q1: 205,500 shares 205,500$3.17M1.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC163,107$13.6Mshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY77,869$9.79Mshares
AFMDQAFFIMED N V ORDINARY SHARES NE171,707$204Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002057421-25-000053 base2025-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set