Skip to content

GARGOYLE INVESTMENT ADVISOR L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389974, ENGLEWOOD, NJ

GARGOYLE INVESTMENT ADVISOR L.L.C. reported $79,148,000 across 103 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 17.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-19-001130

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$79.1M
Holdings
103
Top 10 weight
17.01%
New
10
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMYnew+9,891$502K
PVHnew+5,046$445K
MFCnew+23,847$438K
CMAnew+6,432$424K
HSICnew+6,421$408K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCexited-22,079-$1.16M
WDCreduced-19,125-$1.14M
MDTexited-9,586-$934K
MKSIreduced-8,951-$826K
HRBexited-23,065-$676K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-19-001130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $79,148,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 6,907 shares; 2018Q2: 6,907 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 37,856 shares; 2019Q1: 32,083 shares; 2019Q2: 28,658 shares; 2019Q3: 28,658 shares 28,658$1.46M1.84%0
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 42,151 shares; 2018Q2: 46,151 shares; 2018Q3: 45,656 shares; 2018Q4: 45,656 shares; 2019Q1: 30,264 shares; 2019Q2: 30,264 shares; 2019Q3: 30,264 shares 30,264$1.42M1.8%0Timeline
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 30,386 shares; 2018Q2: 30,386 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 105,952 shares; 2019Q1: 95,584 shares; 2019Q2: 86,355 shares; 2019Q3: 86,355 shares 86,355$1.41M1.78%0
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 30,917 shares; 2018Q2: 27,434 shares; 2018Q3: 27,434 shares; 2018Q4: 27,434 shares; 2019Q1: 18,271 shares; 2019Q2: 18,271 shares; 2019Q3: 18,271 shares 18,271$1.35M1.7%0Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,459 shares; 2019Q1: 32,287 shares; 2019Q2: 32,287 shares; 2019Q3: 32,287 shares 32,287$1.32M1.67%0Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 31,000 shares; 2018Q2: 31,000 shares; 2018Q3: 31,000 shares; 2018Q4: 31,000 shares; 2019Q1: 31,000 shares; 2019Q2: 31,000 shares; 2019Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$1.32M1.67%0Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 2,197 shares; 2018Q2: 2,197 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,509 shares; 2019Q1: 10,509 shares; 2019Q2: 10,509 shares; 2019Q3: 10,509 shares 10,509$1.31M1.66%0Timeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 20,456 shares; 2018Q2: 20,456 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 55,965 shares; 2019Q2: 47,465 shares; 2019Q3: 42,465 shares 42,465$1.3M1.65%-5,000Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 45,001 shares; 2019Q1: 41,865 shares; 2019Q2: 39,951 shares; 2019Q3: 31,427 shares 31,427$1.28M1.62%-8,524Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 35,452 shares; 2019Q1: 35,452 shares; 2019Q2: 35,452 shares; 2019Q3: 29,852 shares 29,852$1.28M1.62%-5,600Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 13,859 shares; 2018Q2: 13,859 shares; 2018Q3: 5,425 shares; 2018Q4: 28,728 shares; 2019Q1: 28,728 shares; 2019Q2: 28,728 shares; 2019Q3: 25,140 shares 25,140$1.27M1.61%-3,588Timeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 72,754 shares; 2019Q1: 64,754 shares; 2019Q2: 64,754 shares; 2019Q3: 54,345 shares 54,345$1.26M1.6%-10,409Timeline
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 45,171 shares; 2019Q1: 45,171 shares; 2019Q2: 35,859 shares; 2019Q3: 37,039 shares 37,039$1.26M1.59%+1,180
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,636 shares; 2019Q1: 20,798 shares; 2019Q2: 20,798 shares; 2019Q3: 18,094 shares 18,094$1.25M1.58%-2,704Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,936 shares; 2019Q1: 14,943 shares; 2019Q2: 14,943 shares; 2019Q3: 13,722 shares 13,722$1.25M1.58%-1,221Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 82,240 shares; 2018Q2: 79,640 shares; 2018Q3: 66,912 shares; 2018Q4: 34,050 shares; 2019Q1: 34,050 shares; 2019Q2: 34,050 shares; 2019Q3: 30,589 shares 30,589$1.25M1.58%-3,461Timeline
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 18,300 shares; 2019Q1: 26,373 shares; 2019Q2: 26,373 shares; 2019Q3: 26,373 shares 26,373$1.25M1.58%0Timeline
Lincoln National CorporatLincoln National CorporatQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 78,566 shares; 2018Q2: 71,710 shares; 2018Q3: 59,927 shares; 2018Q4: 32,555 shares; 2019Q1: 32,505 shares; 2019Q2: 32,505 shares; 2019Q3: 32,505 shares 32,505$1.24M1.57%0
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,077 shares; 2019Q1: 32,051 shares; 2019Q2: 25,077 shares; 2019Q3: 25,077 shares 25,077$1.2M1.51%0Timeline
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,059 shares; 2018Q2: 7,059 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 15,324 shares; 2019Q1: 21,409 shares; 2019Q2: 21,409 shares; 2019Q3: 21,409 shares 21,409$1.19M1.5%0Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 50,552 shares; 2019Q1: 50,552 shares; 2019Q2: 50,552 shares; 2019Q3: 50,552 shares 50,552$1.17M1.48%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 85,305 shares; 2018Q2: 85,384 shares; 2018Q3: 73,596 shares; 2018Q4: 29,929 shares; 2019Q1: 29,929 shares; 2019Q2: 29,929 shares; 2019Q3: 29,929 shares 29,929$1.13M1.43%0Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 13,063 shares; 2018Q2: 13,063 shares; 2018Q3: 13,063 shares; 2018Q4: 83,189 shares; 2019Q1: 83,189 shares; 2019Q2: 66,713 shares; 2019Q3: 66,713 shares 66,713$1.13M1.43%0Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 15,100 shares; 2018Q2: 15,626 shares; 2018Q3: 15,100 shares; 2018Q4: 10,734 shares; 2019Q1: 10,734 shares; 2019Q2: 8,084 shares; 2019Q3: 8,084 shares 8,084$1.11M1.4%0Timeline
CDK GLOBAL INCCDK GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 12,000 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 22,980 shares; 2019Q2: 22,980 shares; 2019Q3: 22,980 shares 22,980$1.1M1.4%0
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 16,298 shares; 2018Q2: 13,789 shares; 2018Q3: 13,721 shares; 2018Q4: 13,721 shares; 2019Q1: 8,686 shares; 2019Q2: 7,354 shares; 2019Q3: 4,743 shares 4,743$1.1M1.38%-2,611
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 18,559 shares; 2019Q1: 35,239 shares; 2019Q2: 35,239 shares; 2019Q3: 35,239 shares 35,239$1.05M1.33%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 37,580 shares; 2018Q4: 24,729 shares; 2019Q1: 24,729 shares; 2019Q2: 24,729 shares; 2019Q3: 19,021 shares 19,021$1.05M1.32%-5,708Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 43,375 shares; 2018Q2: 39,382 shares; 2018Q3: 33,998 shares; 2018Q4: 33,998 shares; 2019Q1: 17,686 shares; 2019Q2: 14,352 shares; 2019Q3: 14,352 shares 14,352$1.05M1.32%0Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 13,683 shares; 2018Q2: 13,683 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 32,767 shares; 2019Q2: 32,767 shares; 2019Q3: 32,767 shares 32,767$1.03M1.31%0Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 25,455 shares; 2018Q2: 15,781 shares; 2018Q3: 10,307 shares; 2018Q4: 10,307 shares; 2019Q1: 7,321 shares; 2019Q2: 7,321 shares; 2019Q3: 7,321 shares 7,321$1.03M1.3%0Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,493 shares; 2019Q2: 20,693 shares; 2019Q3: 17,893 shares 17,893$1.03M1.3%-2,800Timeline
VIACOM INCVIACOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 21,337 shares; 2018Q2: 12,972 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 43,836 shares; 2019Q1: 42,561 shares; 2019Q2: 42,536 shares; 2019Q3: 42,536 shares 42,536$1.02M1.29%0
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 16,978 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,506 shares; 2019Q2: 23,506 shares; 2019Q3: 23,506 shares 23,506$983K1.24%0Timeline
PACWEST BANCORP DELPACWEST BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 16,721 shares; 2019Q1: 26,238 shares; 2019Q2: 26,238 shares; 2019Q3: 26,238 shares 26,238$953K1.2%0
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,024 shares; 2019Q1: 11,057 shares; 2019Q2: 10,557 shares; 2019Q3: 8,557 shares 8,557$937K1.18%-2,000Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,327 shares; 2019Q2: 16,059 shares; 2019Q3: 16,059 shares 16,059$925K1.17%0Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 12,913 shares; 2018Q2: 12,913 shares; 2018Q3: 12,913 shares; 2018Q4: 12,913 shares; 2019Q1: 8,319 shares; 2019Q2: 8,319 shares; 2019Q3: 7,819 shares 7,819$922K1.16%-500Timeline
LOGMEIN INCLOGMEIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 5,215 shares; 2018Q2: 4,047 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 17,136 shares; 2019Q1: 17,136 shares; 2019Q2: 12,822 shares; 2019Q3: 12,822 shares 12,822$910K1.15%0
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,425 shares; 2019Q2: 14,425 shares; 2019Q3: 14,425 shares 14,425$907K1.15%0Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,469 shares; 2018Q2: 1,469 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,146 shares; 2019Q3: 3,836 shares 3,836$893K1.13%+1,690Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 23,034 shares; 2018Q4: 17,260 shares; 2019Q1: 17,260 shares; 2019Q2: 17,260 shares; 2019Q3: 11,460 shares 11,460$855K1.08%-5,800Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 32,626 shares; 2018Q2: 32,626 shares; 2018Q3: 32,400 shares; 2018Q4: 17,046 shares; 2019Q1: 17,046 shares; 2019Q2: 8,794 shares; 2019Q3: 13,099 shares 13,099$826K1.04%+4,305Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 21,988 shares; 2019Q1: 19,559 shares; 2019Q2: 17,816 shares; 2019Q3: 8,865 shares 8,865$818K1.03%-8,951Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 8,700 shares; 2018Q3: 20,189 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,892 shares; 2019Q2: 9,537 shares; 2019Q3: 9,537 shares 9,537$803K1.01%0Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 4,029 shares; 2018Q2: 4,029 shares; 2018Q3: 3,999 shares; 2018Q4: 3,999 shares; 2019Q1: 2,094 shares; 2019Q2: 1,472 shares; 2019Q3: 1,207 shares 1,207$801K1.01%-265Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,290 shares; 2019Q1: 5,290 shares; 2019Q2: 5,290 shares; 2019Q3: 5,290 shares 5,290$778K0.98%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 5,954 shares; 2018Q4: 5,280 shares; 2019Q1: 5,280 shares; 2019Q2: 5,280 shares; 2019Q3: 5,280 shares 5,280$768K0.97%0Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,338 shares; 2019Q2: 14,338 shares; 2019Q3: 14,338 shares 14,338$764K0.97%0Timeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 51,459 shares; 2019Q2: 51,459 shares; 2019Q3: 33,456 shares 33,456$749K0.95%-18,003Timeline
SYNEOS HEALTH INCSYNEOS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 13,990 shares; 2019Q1: 13,990 shares; 2019Q2: 13,990 shares; 2019Q3: 13,990 shares 13,990$744K0.94%0
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,766 shares; 2019Q2: 19,766 shares; 2019Q3: 19,766 shares 19,766$742K0.94%0Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 20,742 shares; 2018Q2: 20,742 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 217,460 shares; 2019Q1: 122,993 shares; 2019Q2: 68,186 shares; 2019Q3: 68,186 shares 68,186$717K0.91%0Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 5,591 shares; 2018Q2: 5,591 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,543 shares; 2019Q1: 12,753 shares; 2019Q2: 12,753 shares; 2019Q3: 12,753 shares 12,753$713K0.9%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 3,518 shares; 2018Q2: 3,518 shares; 2018Q3: 3,518 shares; 2018Q4: 3,300 shares; 2019Q1: 3,300 shares; 2019Q2: 3,300 shares; 2019Q3: 3,300 shares 3,300$684K0.86%0Timeline
AMERICAN NATL INSAMERICAN NATL INSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,486 shares; 2019Q2: 5,486 shares; 2019Q3: 5,486 shares 5,486$679K0.86%0
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares; 2018Q4: 19,742 shares; 2019Q1: 19,742 shares; 2019Q2: 19,742 shares; 2019Q3: 19,742 shares 19,742$664K0.84%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 185,046 shares; 2018Q2: 159,607 shares; 2018Q3: 135,046 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 66,953 shares; 2019Q2: 70,673 shares; 2019Q3: 70,673 shares 70,673$647K0.82%0Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 29,853 shares; 2019Q1: 29,853 shares; 2019Q2: 29,853 shares; 2019Q3: 10,728 shares 10,728$640K0.81%-19,125Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 15,000 shares; 2019Q2: 15,000 shares; 2019Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$616K0.78%0Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 22,597 shares; 2018Q2: 22,682 shares; 2018Q3: 22,597 shares; 2018Q4: 6,419 shares; 2019Q1: 6,419 shares; 2019Q2: 6,419 shares; 2019Q3: 6,419 shares 6,419$577K0.73%0Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 4,704 shares; 2018Q2: 2,623 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 4,415 shares; 2019Q2: 4,415 shares; 2019Q3: 4,415 shares 4,415$566K0.72%0Timeline
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 9,717 shares; 2018Q2: 9,017 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,178 shares; 2019Q2: 16,178 shares; 2019Q3: 16,178 shares 16,178$562K0.71%0Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,574 shares; 2019Q1: 9,574 shares; 2019Q2: 9,574 shares; 2019Q3: 9,574 shares 9,574$542K0.68%0Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,404 shares; 2019Q2: 10,404 shares; 2019Q3: 10,404 shares 10,404$539K0.68%0Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 81,598 shares; 2018Q2: 66,681 shares; 2018Q3: 57,858 shares; 2018Q4: 57,858 shares; 2019Q1: 14,247 shares; 2019Q2: 14,247 shares; 2019Q3: 14,247 shares 14,247$534K0.67%0Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 16,518 shares; 2019Q1: 16,518 shares; 2019Q2: 8,038 shares; 2019Q3: 8,038 shares 8,038$527K0.67%0Timeline
CBS CORP NEWCBS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 12,956 shares; 2019Q1: 12,956 shares; 2019Q2: 12,956 shares; 2019Q3: 12,956 shares 12,956$523K0.66%0
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 37,860 shares; 2018Q2: 34,457 shares; 2018Q3: 22,800 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 8,845 shares; 2019Q2: 17,629 shares; 2019Q3: 8,761 shares 8,761$504K0.64%-8,868Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 9,891 shares 9,891$502K0.63%newTimeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 61,100 shares; 2019Q2: 61,100 shares; 2019Q3: 61,100 shares 61,100$458K0.58%0Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,971 shares; 2019Q1: 20,971 shares; 2019Q2: 20,971 shares; 2019Q3: 20,971 shares 20,971$458K0.58%0Timeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 5,046 shares 5,046$445K0.56%newTimeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 30,838 shares; 2019Q1: 30,838 shares; 2019Q2: 17,619 shares; 2019Q3: 7,981 shares 7,981$445K0.56%-9,638Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 23,847 shares 23,847$438K0.55%newTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,751 shares; 2019Q2: 12,751 shares; 2019Q3: 6,878 shares 6,878$435K0.55%-5,873Timeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 8,668 shares; 2019Q3: 8,668 shares 8,668$434K0.55%0Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,268 shares; 2019Q2: 3,349 shares; 2019Q3: 3,349 shares 3,349$429K0.54%0Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,432 shares 6,432$424K0.54%newTimeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,429 shares; 2019Q2: 1,526 shares; 2019Q3: 1,526 shares 1,526$423K0.53%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,141 shares; 2019Q2: 4,277 shares; 2019Q3: 2,783 shares 2,783$422K0.53%-1,494Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 12,033 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 20,193 shares; 2019Q3: 20,193 shares 20,193$414K0.52%0Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 3,825 shares; 2018Q2: 3,765 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,503 shares; 2019Q1: 10,473 shares; 2019Q2: 10,563 shares; 2019Q3: 5,173 shares 5,173$413K0.52%-5,390Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,421 shares 6,421$408K0.52%newTimeline
AMCXAMC GLOBAL MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 10,009 shares; 2018Q2: 7,509 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 8,298 shares; 2019Q3: 8,298 shares 8,298$408K0.52%0Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 55,535 shares; 2019Q1: 55,535 shares; 2019Q2: 55,535 shares; 2019Q3: 38,241 shares 38,241$407K0.51%-17,294Timeline
APACHE CORPAPACHE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,296 shares; 2019Q1: 10,296 shares; 2019Q2: 10,296 shares; 2019Q3: 15,896 shares 15,896$407K0.51%+5,600
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 7,843 shares 7,843$406K0.51%newTimeline
CIMAREX ENERGY CO COMCIMAREX ENERGY CO COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 8,300 shares 8,300$398K0.5%new
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,489 shares; 2018Q2: 7,489 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 33,000 shares; 2019Q2: 16,638 shares; 2019Q3: 16,638 shares 16,638$376K0.48%0Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 35,848 shares; 2019Q1: 35,848 shares; 2019Q2: 35,848 shares; 2019Q3: 35,848 shares 35,848$375K0.47%0Timeline
SHAW COMMUNICATIONS INCSHAW COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 18,641 shares 18,641$366K0.46%new
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 13,880 shares 13,880$361K0.46%newTimeline
KMPRKEMPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 7,301 shares; 2019Q1: 6,476 shares; 2019Q2: 4,464 shares; 2019Q3: 4,464 shares 4,464$348K0.44%0Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 4,118 shares; 2019Q1: 4,118 shares; 2019Q2: 3,053 shares; 2019Q3: 3,053 shares 3,053$345K0.44%0Timeline
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 19,598 shares; 2018Q2: 7,398 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 36,660 shares; 2019Q1: 36,660 shares; 2019Q2: 36,660 shares; 2019Q3: 21,866 shares 21,866$340K0.43%-14,794Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,549 shares; 2019Q1: 6,549 shares; 2019Q2: 6,549 shares; 2019Q3: 6,549 shares 6,549$337K0.43%0Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 9,640 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 2,066 shares; 2019Q1: 2,066 shares; 2019Q2: 2,066 shares; 2019Q3: 2,066 shares 2,066$323K0.41%0Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 8,670 shares; 2019Q1: 8,670 shares; 2019Q2: 8,670 shares; 2019Q3: 8,670 shares 8,670$318K0.4%0Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 47,122 shares; 2019Q1: 35,322 shares; 2019Q2: 35,322 shares; 2019Q3: 25,722 shares 25,722$257K0.32%-9,600Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,478 shares; 2019Q2: 12,478 shares; 2019Q3: 12,478 shares 12,478$234K0.3%0Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 8,205 shares; 2018Q2: 8,205 shares; 2018Q3: 8,205 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,993 shares; 2019Q3: 1,993 shares 1,993$217K0.27%0Timeline
ENCANA CORPENCANA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 39,700 shares 39,700$183K0.23%new

Sold out in Q3 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC22,079$1.16Mshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC9,586$934Kshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC23,065$676Kshares
O-I GLASS, INC.O-I GLASS, INC.38,038$657Kshares
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGS3,519$608Kshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP101,466$561Kshares
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN8,734$473Kshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC2,398$472Kshares
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INC28,301$445Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T990$290Kshares
AVON PRODUCTS INCAVON PRODUCTS INC26,700$104Kcall
AVON PRODUCTS INCAVON PRODUCTS INC12,500$49Kput
OFFICE DEPOT INCOFFICE DEPOT INC21,000$43Kcall
ASSERTIO THERAPEUTICS INCASSERTIO THERAPEUTICS INC12,500$43Kcall

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-19-001130 base2019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set