Skip to content

GARGOYLE INVESTMENT ADVISOR L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389974, ENGLEWOOD, NJ

GARGOYLE INVESTMENT ADVISOR L.L.C. reported $103,989,000 across 114 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 15.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-19-000487

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$104M
Holdings
114
Top 10 weight
15.25%
New
40
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CAGnew+55,965$1.55M
EXPnew+16,597$1.4M
CDK GLOBAL INCnew+22,980$1.35M
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSnew+8,819$1.35M
SFnew+23,493$1.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PFEexited-71,610-$3.13M
AMGNexited-15,965-$3.11M
HILL ROM HLDGS INCexited-31,025-$2.75M
ETNexited-34,923-$2.4M
ARRIS INTL INC SHSexited-70,461-$2.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-19-000487, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,645,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 21,988 shares; 2019Q1: 19,559 shares 19,559$1.82M1.76%-2,429Timeline
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 6,907 shares; 2018Q2: 6,907 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 37,856 shares; 2019Q1: 32,083 shares 32,083$1.75M1.68%-5,773
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 30,386 shares; 2018Q2: 30,386 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 105,952 shares; 2019Q1: 95,584 shares 95,584$1.62M1.56%-10,368
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 13,063 shares; 2018Q2: 13,063 shares; 2018Q3: 13,063 shares; 2018Q4: 83,189 shares; 2019Q1: 83,189 shares 83,189$1.61M1.55%0Timeline
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 16,298 shares; 2018Q2: 13,789 shares; 2018Q3: 13,721 shares; 2018Q4: 13,721 shares; 2019Q1: 8,686 shares 8,686$1.55M1.5%-5,035
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 20,456 shares; 2018Q2: 20,456 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 55,965 shares 55,965$1.55M1.5%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 45,001 shares; 2019Q1: 41,865 shares 41,865$1.54M1.49%-3,136Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 35,452 shares; 2019Q1: 35,452 shares 35,452$1.47M1.41%0Timeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 72,754 shares; 2019Q1: 64,754 shares 64,754$1.46M1.4%-8,000Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 43,375 shares; 2018Q2: 39,382 shares; 2018Q3: 33,998 shares; 2018Q4: 33,998 shares; 2019Q1: 17,686 shares 17,686$1.45M1.4%-16,312Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 29,853 shares; 2019Q1: 29,853 shares 29,853$1.44M1.38%0Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 4,029 shares; 2018Q2: 4,029 shares; 2018Q3: 3,999 shares; 2018Q4: 3,999 shares; 2019Q1: 2,094 shares 2,094$1.43M1.38%-1,905Timeline
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 45,171 shares; 2019Q1: 45,171 shares 45,171$1.43M1.38%0
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 20,742 shares; 2018Q2: 20,742 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 217,460 shares; 2019Q1: 122,993 shares 122,993$1.41M1.36%-94,467Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 50,552 shares; 2019Q1: 50,552 shares 50,552$1.4M1.35%0Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,597 shares 16,597$1.4M1.35%newTimeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,024 shares; 2019Q1: 11,057 shares 11,057$1.4M1.35%+5,033Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,077 shares; 2019Q1: 32,051 shares 32,051$1.39M1.34%+6,974Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 30,917 shares; 2018Q2: 27,434 shares; 2018Q3: 27,434 shares; 2018Q4: 27,434 shares; 2019Q1: 18,271 shares 18,271$1.39M1.34%-9,163Timeline
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,059 shares; 2018Q2: 7,059 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 15,324 shares; 2019Q1: 21,409 shares 21,409$1.38M1.33%+6,085Timeline
LOGMEIN INCLOGMEIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 5,215 shares; 2018Q2: 4,047 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 17,136 shares; 2019Q1: 17,136 shares 17,136$1.37M1.32%0
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 15,100 shares; 2018Q2: 15,626 shares; 2018Q3: 15,100 shares; 2018Q4: 10,734 shares; 2019Q1: 10,734 shares 10,734$1.37M1.32%0Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 42,151 shares; 2018Q2: 46,151 shares; 2018Q3: 45,656 shares; 2018Q4: 45,656 shares; 2019Q1: 30,264 shares 30,264$1.36M1.31%-15,392Timeline
CDK GLOBAL INCCDK GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 12,000 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 22,980 shares 22,980$1.35M1.3%new
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 8,819 shares 8,819$1.35M1.3%new
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 23,034 shares; 2018Q4: 17,260 shares; 2019Q1: 17,260 shares 17,260$1.33M1.28%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 37,580 shares; 2018Q4: 24,729 shares; 2019Q1: 24,729 shares 24,729$1.33M1.28%0Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 30,838 shares; 2019Q1: 30,838 shares 30,838$1.33M1.28%0Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 82,240 shares; 2018Q2: 79,640 shares; 2018Q3: 66,912 shares; 2018Q4: 34,050 shares; 2019Q1: 34,050 shares 34,050$1.31M1.26%0Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 31,000 shares; 2018Q2: 31,000 shares; 2018Q3: 31,000 shares; 2018Q4: 31,000 shares; 2019Q1: 31,000 shares 31,000$1.31M1.26%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,636 shares; 2019Q1: 20,798 shares 20,798$1.29M1.25%+10,162Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 25,774 shares; 2018Q2: 25,774 shares; 2018Q3: 25,774 shares; 2018Q4: 25,774 shares; 2019Q1: 14,092 shares 14,092$1.28M1.24%-11,682Timeline
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 8,903 shares; 2019Q1: 8,703 shares 8,703$1.27M1.23%-200
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 30,281 shares; 2018Q2: 19,822 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 141,287 shares; 2019Q1: 141,287 shares 141,287$1.25M1.2%0Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 18,559 shares; 2019Q1: 35,239 shares 35,239$1.24M1.2%+16,680Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 68,466 shares; 2018Q2: 68,466 shares; 2018Q3: 53,519 shares; 2018Q4: 68,385 shares; 2019Q1: 68,385 shares 68,385$1.24M1.2%0Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,493 shares 23,493$1.24M1.2%newTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 3,825 shares; 2018Q2: 3,765 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,503 shares; 2019Q1: 10,473 shares 10,473$1.23M1.19%-30Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,936 shares; 2019Q1: 14,943 shares 14,943$1.22M1.18%+11,007Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 2,197 shares; 2018Q2: 2,197 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,509 shares; 2019Q1: 10,509 shares 10,509$1.2M1.16%0Timeline
VIACOM INCVIACOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 21,337 shares; 2018Q2: 12,972 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 43,836 shares; 2019Q1: 42,561 shares 42,561$1.2M1.15%-1,275
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 15,000 shares; 2018Q4: 22,079 shares; 2019Q1: 22,079 shares 22,079$1.19M1.15%0
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 18,300 shares; 2019Q1: 26,373 shares 26,373$1.18M1.14%+8,073Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,459 shares; 2019Q1: 32,287 shares 32,287$1.17M1.13%+6,828Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 55,535 shares; 2019Q1: 55,535 shares 55,535$1.15M1.11%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 45,700 shares; 2018Q2: 45,700 shares; 2018Q3: 43,000 shares; 2018Q4: 35,741 shares; 2019Q1: 29,034 shares 29,034$1.15M1.11%-6,707Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 25,455 shares; 2018Q2: 15,781 shares; 2018Q3: 10,307 shares; 2018Q4: 10,307 shares; 2019Q1: 7,321 shares 7,321$1.15M1.11%-2,986Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 12,913 shares; 2018Q2: 12,913 shares; 2018Q3: 12,913 shares; 2018Q4: 12,913 shares; 2019Q1: 8,319 shares 8,319$1.13M1.09%-4,594Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 16,518 shares; 2019Q1: 16,518 shares 16,518$1.12M1.08%0Timeline
MYLAN NVMYLAN NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 11,188 shares; 2018Q2: 9,988 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 39,462 shares 39,462$1.12M1.08%new
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 51,459 shares 51,459$1.1M1.06%newTimeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 13,859 shares; 2018Q2: 13,859 shares; 2018Q3: 5,425 shares; 2018Q4: 28,728 shares; 2019Q1: 28,728 shares 28,728$1.03M0.99%0Timeline
PACWEST BANCORP DELPACWEST BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 16,721 shares; 2019Q1: 26,238 shares 26,238$987K0.95%+9,517
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 85,305 shares; 2018Q2: 85,384 shares; 2018Q3: 73,596 shares; 2018Q4: 29,929 shares; 2019Q1: 29,929 shares 29,929$939K0.91%0Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,268 shares 5,268$922K0.89%newTimeline
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 38,470 shares 38,470$921K0.89%newTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 32,626 shares; 2018Q2: 32,626 shares; 2018Q3: 32,400 shares; 2018Q4: 17,046 shares; 2019Q1: 17,046 shares 17,046$919K0.89%0Timeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,425 shares 14,425$916K0.88%newTimeline
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,489 shares; 2018Q2: 7,489 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$897K0.87%newTimeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 13,683 shares; 2018Q2: 13,683 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 32,767 shares 32,767$894K0.86%newTimeline
Lincoln National CorporatLincoln National CorporatQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 78,566 shares; 2018Q2: 71,710 shares; 2018Q3: 59,927 shares; 2018Q4: 32,555 shares; 2019Q1: 32,505 shares 32,505$890K0.86%-50
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 19,598 shares; 2018Q2: 7,398 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 36,660 shares; 2019Q1: 36,660 shares 36,660$881K0.85%0Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 16,978 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,506 shares 23,506$807K0.78%newTimeline
SINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP INCSINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,439 shares 19,439$748K0.72%new
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 5,954 shares; 2018Q4: 5,280 shares; 2019Q1: 5,280 shares 5,280$745K0.72%0Timeline
SYNEOS HEALTH INCSYNEOS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 13,990 shares; 2019Q1: 13,990 shares 13,990$724K0.7%0
O-I GLASS, INC.O-I GLASS, INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 16,516 shares; 2018Q2: 16,516 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 38,038 shares 38,038$722K0.7%new
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,338 shares 14,338$711K0.69%newTimeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,290 shares; 2019Q1: 5,290 shares 5,290$678K0.65%0Timeline
AMERICAN NATL INSAMERICAN NATL INSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,486 shares 5,486$663K0.64%new
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares; 2018Q4: 19,742 shares; 2019Q1: 19,742 shares 19,742$659K0.64%0Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 8,700 shares; 2018Q3: 20,189 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,892 shares 7,892$653K0.63%newTimeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$647K0.62%0Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,404 shares 10,404$645K0.62%newTimeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,327 shares 12,327$637K0.61%newTimeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,635 shares 3,635$637K0.61%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 3,518 shares; 2018Q2: 3,518 shares; 2018Q3: 3,518 shares; 2018Q4: 3,300 shares; 2019Q1: 3,300 shares 3,300$634K0.61%0Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 4,704 shares; 2018Q2: 2,623 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 4,415 shares 4,415$631K0.61%newTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 47,122 shares; 2019Q1: 35,322 shares 35,322$629K0.61%-11,800Timeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 28,501 shares 28,501$619K0.6%newTimeline
CBS CORP NEWCBS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 12,956 shares; 2019Q1: 12,956 shares 12,956$616K0.59%0
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 5,591 shares; 2018Q2: 5,591 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,543 shares; 2019Q1: 12,753 shares 12,753$614K0.59%+3,210Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,751 shares 12,751$601K0.58%newTimeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,574 shares; 2019Q1: 9,574 shares 9,574$597K0.58%0Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 22,597 shares; 2018Q2: 22,682 shares; 2018Q3: 22,597 shares; 2018Q4: 6,419 shares; 2019Q1: 6,419 shares 6,419$590K0.57%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 185,046 shares; 2018Q2: 159,607 shares; 2018Q3: 135,046 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 66,953 shares 66,953$588K0.57%newTimeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,429 shares 1,429$587K0.57%newTimeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,766 shares 19,766$586K0.57%newTimeline
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 9,717 shares; 2018Q2: 9,017 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,178 shares 16,178$558K0.54%newTimeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 81,598 shares; 2018Q2: 66,681 shares; 2018Q3: 57,858 shares; 2018Q4: 57,858 shares; 2019Q1: 14,247 shares 14,247$529K0.51%-43,611Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 37,860 shares; 2018Q2: 34,457 shares; 2018Q3: 22,800 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 8,845 shares 8,845$528K0.51%newTimeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,971 shares; 2019Q1: 20,971 shares 20,971$518K0.5%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,141 shares 3,141$505K0.49%newTimeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 61,100 shares 61,100$496K0.48%newTimeline
KMPRKEMPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 7,301 shares; 2019Q1: 6,476 shares 6,476$493K0.48%-825Timeline
CENTURYLINK INCCENTURYLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 29,345 shares; 2018Q2: 21,653 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 40,050 shares 40,050$480K0.46%new
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 4,118 shares; 2019Q1: 4,118 shares 4,118$393K0.38%0Timeline
NOBLE ENERGY INCNOBLE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 14,567 shares; 2019Q1: 14,567 shares 14,567$360K0.35%0
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 35,848 shares; 2019Q1: 35,848 shares 35,848$358K0.35%0Timeline
APACHE CORPAPACHE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,296 shares; 2019Q1: 10,296 shares 10,296$357K0.34%0
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 50,000 shares; 2018Q2: 85,300 shares; 2018Q3: 75,885 shares; 2018Q4: 35,300 shares; 2019Q1: 17,910 shares 17,910$348K0.34%-17,390Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 8,670 shares; 2019Q1: 8,670 shares 8,670$333K0.32%0Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,270 shares 7,270$333K0.32%newTimeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 9,640 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 2,066 shares; 2019Q1: 2,066 shares 2,066$323K0.31%0Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,549 shares; 2019Q1: 6,549 shares 6,549$314K0.3%0Timeline
SHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PSHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,498 shares 14,498$296K0.29%new
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,478 shares 12,478$289K0.28%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 145,970 shares; 2018Q2: 35,680 shares; 2018Q3: 750 shares; 2018Q4: 1,000 shares; 2019Q1: 935 shares 935$264K0.25%-65Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AVON PRODUCTS INCAVON PRODUCTS INC COMcall26,700$78Knew
OFFICE DEPOT INCOFFICE DEPOT INC COMcall21,000$76Knew
ASSERTIO THERAPEUTICS INCASSERTIO THERAPEUTICS INC CALLcall14,000$71Knew
LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INCLESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC Cmncall13,000$47Knew
PDL BIOPHARMA INC CMN STKPDL BIOPHARMA INC CMN STK Cmncall10,200$38K-2,000
AVON PRODUCTS INCAVON PRODUCTS INC COMput11,500$34Knew

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PFEPFIZER INC71,610$3.13Mshares
AMGNAMGEN INC15,965$3.11Mshares
HILL ROM HLDGS INCHILL ROM HLDGS INC31,025$2.75Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC34,923$2.4Mshares
ARRIS INTL INC SHSARRIS INTL INC SHS70,461$2.15Mshares
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INC49,723$2Mshares
RSRELIANCE INC26,705$1.9Mshares
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP IN108,122$1.88Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY7,052$1.85Mshares
EXCEXELON CORP34,905$1.57Mshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC20,030$1.47Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON11,266$1.45Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC17,081$1.17Mshares
TRNTRINITY INDS INC51,397$1.06Mshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW30,000$1.02Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS38,174$788Kshares
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INC28,000$743Kshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC15,460$643Kshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC9,162$614Kshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL6,774$609Kshares
WABCO HLDGS INCWABCO HLDGS INC5,600$601Kshares
GENESEE & WYOMING INCGENESEE & WYOMING INC7,634$565Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP8,065$550Kshares
AGCOAGCO CORP8,001$445Kshares
GISGENERAL MILLS INC7,624$297Kshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO3,100$290Kshares
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGSSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS7,162$276Kshares
MICHAEL KORS HLDGS LTDMICHAEL KORS HLDGS LTD7,270$276Kshares
VIVINT SOLAR INCVIVINT SOLAR INC11,300$43Kcall
NORDIC AMERICAN TANKERS LIMINORDIC AMERICAN TANKERS LIMI11,400$23Kcall

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000487 base2019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set