Skip to content

GARGOYLE INVESTMENT ADVISOR L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389974, ENGLEWOOD, NJ

GARGOYLE INVESTMENT ADVISOR L.L.C. reported $64,572,000 across 85 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-02-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 19.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-20-000327

Period
2019-12-31
Reported value
$64.6M
Holdings
85
Top 10 weight
19.73%
New
2
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PARAMOUNT GLOBALnew+25,517$1.07M
ECHOnew+5,017$217K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDK GLOBAL INCexited-22,980-$1.1M
VIACOM INCexited-42,536-$1.02M
SABRexited-33,456-$749K
GSexited-3,300-$684K
THSreduced-13,957-$676K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-20-000327, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $64,572,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 2,197 shares; 2018Q2: 2,197 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,509 shares; 2019Q1: 10,509 shares; 2019Q2: 10,509 shares; 2019Q3: 10,509 shares; 2019Q4: 8,889 shares 8,889$1.48M2.3%-1,620Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,636 shares; 2019Q1: 20,798 shares; 2019Q2: 20,798 shares; 2019Q3: 18,094 shares; 2019Q4: 18,094 shares 18,094$1.45M2.24%0Timeline
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 6,907 shares; 2018Q2: 6,907 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 37,856 shares; 2019Q1: 32,083 shares; 2019Q2: 28,658 shares; 2019Q3: 28,658 shares; 2019Q4: 21,959 shares 21,959$1.4M2.17%-6,699
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 35,452 shares; 2019Q1: 35,452 shares; 2019Q2: 35,452 shares; 2019Q3: 29,852 shares; 2019Q4: 24,852 shares 24,852$1.34M2.07%-5,000Timeline
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 45,171 shares; 2019Q1: 45,171 shares; 2019Q2: 35,859 shares; 2019Q3: 37,039 shares; 2019Q4: 35,859 shares 35,859$1.27M1.97%-1,180
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 30,386 shares; 2018Q2: 30,386 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 105,952 shares; 2019Q1: 95,584 shares; 2019Q2: 86,355 shares; 2019Q3: 86,355 shares; 2019Q4: 68,858 shares 68,858$1.23M1.9%-17,497
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,077 shares; 2019Q1: 32,051 shares; 2019Q2: 25,077 shares; 2019Q3: 25,077 shares; 2019Q4: 23,577 shares 23,577$1.23M1.9%-1,500Timeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 20,456 shares; 2018Q2: 20,456 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 55,965 shares; 2019Q2: 47,465 shares; 2019Q3: 42,465 shares; 2019Q4: 33,465 shares 33,465$1.15M1.77%-9,000Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 45,001 shares; 2019Q1: 41,865 shares; 2019Q2: 39,951 shares; 2019Q3: 31,427 shares; 2019Q4: 22,569 shares 22,569$1.12M1.73%-8,858Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,493 shares; 2019Q2: 20,693 shares; 2019Q3: 17,893 shares; 2019Q4: 17,893 shares 17,893$1.08M1.68%0Timeline
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 25,517 shares 25,517$1.07M1.66%new
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 13,859 shares; 2018Q2: 13,859 shares; 2018Q3: 5,425 shares; 2018Q4: 28,728 shares; 2019Q1: 28,728 shares; 2019Q2: 28,728 shares; 2019Q3: 25,140 shares; 2019Q4: 21,813 shares 21,813$1.06M1.64%-3,327Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 15,100 shares; 2018Q2: 15,626 shares; 2018Q3: 15,100 shares; 2018Q4: 10,734 shares; 2019Q1: 10,734 shares; 2019Q2: 8,084 shares; 2019Q3: 8,084 shares; 2019Q4: 7,084 shares 7,084$1.06M1.64%-1,000Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 50,552 shares; 2019Q1: 50,552 shares; 2019Q2: 50,552 shares; 2019Q3: 50,552 shares; 2019Q4: 40,813 shares 40,813$1.05M1.62%-9,739Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 43,375 shares; 2018Q2: 39,382 shares; 2018Q3: 33,998 shares; 2018Q4: 33,998 shares; 2019Q1: 17,686 shares; 2019Q2: 14,352 shares; 2019Q3: 14,352 shares; 2019Q4: 12,197 shares 12,197$1.04M1.62%-2,155Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 82,240 shares; 2018Q2: 79,640 shares; 2018Q3: 66,912 shares; 2018Q4: 34,050 shares; 2019Q1: 34,050 shares; 2019Q2: 34,050 shares; 2019Q3: 30,589 shares; 2019Q4: 23,186 shares 23,186$1.02M1.58%-7,403Timeline
PACWEST BANCORP DELPACWEST BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 16,721 shares; 2019Q1: 26,238 shares; 2019Q2: 26,238 shares; 2019Q3: 26,238 shares; 2019Q4: 26,238 shares 26,238$1M1.55%0
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 85,305 shares; 2018Q2: 85,384 shares; 2018Q3: 73,596 shares; 2018Q4: 29,929 shares; 2019Q1: 29,929 shares; 2019Q2: 29,929 shares; 2019Q3: 29,929 shares; 2019Q4: 25,453 shares 25,453$995K1.54%-4,476Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 1,469 shares; 2018Q2: 1,469 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,146 shares; 2019Q3: 3,836 shares; 2019Q4: 3,336 shares 3,336$990K1.53%-500Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 30,917 shares; 2018Q2: 27,434 shares; 2018Q3: 27,434 shares; 2018Q4: 27,434 shares; 2019Q1: 18,271 shares; 2019Q2: 18,271 shares; 2019Q3: 18,271 shares; 2019Q4: 12,419 shares 12,419$984K1.52%-5,852Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 32,626 shares; 2018Q2: 32,626 shares; 2018Q3: 32,400 shares; 2018Q4: 17,046 shares; 2019Q1: 17,046 shares; 2019Q2: 8,794 shares; 2019Q3: 13,099 shares; 2019Q4: 13,099 shares 13,099$973K1.51%0Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 23,034 shares; 2018Q4: 17,260 shares; 2019Q1: 17,260 shares; 2019Q2: 17,260 shares; 2019Q3: 11,460 shares; 2019Q4: 11,460 shares 11,460$971K1.5%0Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,024 shares; 2019Q1: 11,057 shares; 2019Q2: 10,557 shares; 2019Q3: 8,557 shares; 2019Q4: 8,557 shares 8,557$949K1.47%0Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,327 shares; 2019Q2: 16,059 shares; 2019Q3: 16,059 shares; 2019Q4: 16,059 shares 16,059$939K1.45%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 37,580 shares; 2018Q4: 24,729 shares; 2019Q1: 24,729 shares; 2019Q2: 24,729 shares; 2019Q3: 19,021 shares; 2019Q4: 17,675 shares 17,675$936K1.45%-1,346Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,459 shares; 2019Q1: 32,287 shares; 2019Q2: 32,287 shares; 2019Q3: 32,287 shares; 2019Q4: 23,624 shares 23,624$933K1.44%-8,663Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 8,700 shares; 2018Q3: 20,189 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,892 shares; 2019Q2: 9,537 shares; 2019Q3: 9,537 shares; 2019Q4: 9,537 shares 9,537$926K1.43%0Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 21,988 shares; 2019Q1: 19,559 shares; 2019Q2: 17,816 shares; 2019Q3: 8,865 shares; 2019Q4: 8,365 shares 8,365$920K1.42%-500Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 31,000 shares; 2018Q2: 31,000 shares; 2018Q3: 31,000 shares; 2018Q4: 31,000 shares; 2019Q1: 31,000 shares; 2019Q2: 31,000 shares; 2019Q3: 31,000 shares; 2019Q4: 17,962 shares 17,962$918K1.42%-13,038Timeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 72,754 shares; 2019Q1: 64,754 shares; 2019Q2: 64,754 shares; 2019Q3: 54,345 shares; 2019Q4: 37,263 shares 37,263$900K1.39%-17,082Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 18,559 shares; 2019Q1: 35,239 shares; 2019Q2: 35,239 shares; 2019Q3: 35,239 shares; 2019Q4: 26,069 shares 26,069$887K1.37%-9,170Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,290 shares; 2019Q1: 5,290 shares; 2019Q2: 5,290 shares; 2019Q3: 5,290 shares; 2019Q4: 5,290 shares 5,290$881K1.36%0Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 16,978 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,506 shares; 2019Q2: 23,506 shares; 2019Q3: 23,506 shares; 2019Q4: 18,220 shares 18,220$866K1.34%-5,286Timeline
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 16,298 shares; 2018Q2: 13,789 shares; 2018Q3: 13,721 shares; 2018Q4: 13,721 shares; 2019Q1: 8,686 shares; 2019Q2: 7,354 shares; 2019Q3: 4,743 shares; 2019Q4: 2,890 shares 2,890$845K1.31%-1,853
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 12,913 shares; 2018Q2: 12,913 shares; 2018Q3: 12,913 shares; 2018Q4: 12,913 shares; 2019Q1: 8,319 shares; 2019Q2: 8,319 shares; 2019Q3: 7,819 shares; 2019Q4: 6,078 shares 6,078$834K1.29%-1,741Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 42,151 shares; 2018Q2: 46,151 shares; 2018Q3: 45,656 shares; 2018Q4: 45,656 shares; 2019Q1: 30,264 shares; 2019Q2: 30,264 shares; 2019Q3: 30,264 shares; 2019Q4: 17,225 shares 17,225$832K1.29%-13,039Timeline
SYNEOS HEALTH INCSYNEOS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 13,990 shares; 2019Q1: 13,990 shares; 2019Q2: 13,990 shares; 2019Q3: 13,990 shares; 2019Q4: 13,990 shares 13,990$832K1.29%0
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,936 shares; 2019Q1: 14,943 shares; 2019Q2: 14,943 shares; 2019Q3: 13,722 shares; 2019Q4: 8,019 shares 8,019$825K1.28%-5,703Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,338 shares; 2019Q2: 14,338 shares; 2019Q3: 14,338 shares; 2019Q4: 14,338 shares 14,338$811K1.26%0Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,766 shares; 2019Q2: 19,766 shares; 2019Q3: 19,766 shares; 2019Q4: 18,766 shares 18,766$809K1.25%-1,000Timeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,425 shares; 2019Q2: 14,425 shares; 2019Q3: 14,425 shares; 2019Q4: 11,061 shares 11,061$785K1.22%-3,364Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 4,029 shares; 2018Q2: 4,029 shares; 2018Q3: 3,999 shares; 2018Q4: 3,999 shares; 2019Q1: 2,094 shares; 2019Q2: 1,472 shares; 2019Q3: 1,207 shares; 2019Q4: 1,207 shares 1,207$771K1.19%0Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 20,742 shares; 2018Q2: 20,742 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 217,460 shares; 2019Q1: 122,993 shares; 2019Q2: 68,186 shares; 2019Q3: 68,186 shares; 2019Q4: 68,186 shares 68,186$767K1.19%0Timeline
Lincoln National CorporatLincoln National CorporatQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 78,566 shares; 2018Q2: 71,710 shares; 2018Q3: 59,927 shares; 2018Q4: 32,555 shares; 2019Q1: 32,505 shares; 2019Q2: 32,505 shares; 2019Q3: 32,505 shares; 2019Q4: 21,267 shares 21,267$764K1.18%-11,238
LOGMEIN INCLOGMEIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 5,215 shares; 2018Q2: 4,047 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 17,136 shares; 2019Q1: 17,136 shares; 2019Q2: 12,822 shares; 2019Q3: 12,822 shares; 2019Q4: 8,721 shares 8,721$748K1.16%-4,101
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares; 2018Q4: 19,742 shares; 2019Q1: 19,742 shares; 2019Q2: 19,742 shares; 2019Q3: 19,742 shares; 2019Q4: 19,742 shares 19,742$722K1.12%0Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 13,683 shares; 2018Q2: 13,683 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 32,767 shares; 2019Q2: 32,767 shares; 2019Q3: 32,767 shares; 2019Q4: 20,372 shares 20,372$716K1.11%-12,395Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,574 shares; 2019Q1: 9,574 shares; 2019Q2: 9,574 shares; 2019Q3: 9,574 shares; 2019Q4: 9,574 shares 9,574$711K1.1%0Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 13,063 shares; 2018Q2: 13,063 shares; 2018Q3: 13,063 shares; 2018Q4: 83,189 shares; 2019Q1: 83,189 shares; 2019Q2: 66,713 shares; 2019Q3: 66,713 shares; 2019Q4: 38,852 shares 38,852$699K1.08%-27,861Timeline
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 18,300 shares; 2019Q1: 26,373 shares; 2019Q2: 26,373 shares; 2019Q3: 26,373 shares; 2019Q4: 13,859 shares 13,859$696K1.08%-12,514Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 29,853 shares; 2019Q1: 29,853 shares; 2019Q2: 29,853 shares; 2019Q3: 10,728 shares; 2019Q4: 10,728 shares 10,728$681K1.05%0Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 4,704 shares; 2018Q2: 2,623 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 4,415 shares; 2019Q2: 4,415 shares; 2019Q3: 4,415 shares; 2019Q4: 4,415 shares 4,415$659K1.02%0Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 5,591 shares; 2018Q2: 5,591 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,543 shares; 2019Q1: 12,753 shares; 2019Q2: 12,753 shares; 2019Q3: 12,753 shares; 2019Q4: 12,753 shares 12,753$659K1.02%0Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 25,455 shares; 2018Q2: 15,781 shares; 2018Q3: 10,307 shares; 2018Q4: 10,307 shares; 2019Q1: 7,321 shares; 2019Q2: 7,321 shares; 2019Q3: 7,321 shares; 2019Q4: 4,692 shares 4,692$655K1.01%-2,629Timeline
AMERICAN NATL INSAMERICAN NATL INSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,486 shares; 2019Q2: 5,486 shares; 2019Q3: 5,486 shares; 2019Q4: 5,486 shares 5,486$646K1%0
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 9,891 shares; 2019Q4: 9,891 shares 9,891$635K0.98%0Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,971 shares; 2019Q1: 20,971 shares; 2019Q2: 20,971 shares; 2019Q3: 20,971 shares; 2019Q4: 20,971 shares 20,971$627K0.97%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 185,046 shares; 2018Q2: 159,607 shares; 2018Q3: 135,046 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 66,953 shares; 2019Q2: 70,673 shares; 2019Q3: 70,673 shares; 2019Q4: 66,953 shares 66,953$623K0.96%-3,720Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 22,597 shares; 2018Q2: 22,682 shares; 2018Q3: 22,597 shares; 2018Q4: 6,419 shares; 2019Q1: 6,419 shares; 2019Q2: 6,419 shares; 2019Q3: 6,419 shares; 2019Q4: 6,419 shares 6,419$602K0.93%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 3,141 shares; 2019Q2: 4,277 shares; 2019Q3: 2,783 shares; 2019Q4: 2,783 shares 2,783$569K0.88%0Timeline
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 9,717 shares; 2018Q2: 9,017 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,178 shares; 2019Q2: 16,178 shares; 2019Q3: 16,178 shares; 2019Q4: 16,178 shares 16,178$563K0.87%0Timeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 5,046 shares; 2019Q4: 5,046 shares 5,046$531K0.82%0Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 81,598 shares; 2018Q2: 66,681 shares; 2018Q3: 57,858 shares; 2018Q4: 57,858 shares; 2019Q1: 14,247 shares; 2019Q2: 14,247 shares; 2019Q3: 14,247 shares; 2019Q4: 14,247 shares 14,247$521K0.81%0Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 23,847 shares; 2019Q4: 23,847 shares 23,847$484K0.75%0Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 37,860 shares; 2018Q2: 34,457 shares; 2018Q3: 22,800 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 8,845 shares; 2019Q2: 17,629 shares; 2019Q3: 8,761 shares; 2019Q4: 8,761 shares 8,761$472K0.73%0Timeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 8,668 shares; 2019Q3: 8,668 shares; 2019Q4: 8,668 shares 8,668$467K0.72%0Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,432 shares; 2019Q4: 6,432 shares 6,432$461K0.71%0Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 7,843 shares; 2019Q4: 7,843 shares 7,843$458K0.71%0Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 35,848 shares; 2019Q1: 35,848 shares; 2019Q2: 35,848 shares; 2019Q3: 35,848 shares; 2019Q4: 35,848 shares 35,848$452K0.7%0Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,751 shares; 2019Q2: 12,751 shares; 2019Q3: 6,878 shares; 2019Q4: 6,878 shares 6,878$448K0.69%0Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 12,033 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 20,193 shares; 2019Q3: 20,193 shares; 2019Q4: 20,193 shares 20,193$437K0.68%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,421 shares; 2019Q4: 6,421 shares 6,421$428K0.66%0Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 30,838 shares; 2019Q1: 30,838 shares; 2019Q2: 17,619 shares; 2019Q3: 7,981 shares; 2019Q4: 7,981 shares 7,981$410K0.63%0Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 16,518 shares; 2019Q1: 16,518 shares; 2019Q2: 8,038 shares; 2019Q3: 8,038 shares; 2019Q4: 5,700 shares 5,700$400K0.62%-2,338Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,404 shares; 2019Q2: 10,404 shares; 2019Q3: 10,404 shares; 2019Q4: 7,283 shares 7,283$396K0.61%-3,121Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 4,118 shares; 2019Q1: 4,118 shares; 2019Q2: 3,053 shares; 2019Q3: 3,053 shares; 2019Q4: 3,053 shares 3,053$393K0.61%0Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 8,670 shares; 2019Q1: 8,670 shares; 2019Q2: 8,670 shares; 2019Q3: 8,670 shares; 2019Q4: 8,670 shares 8,670$376K0.58%0Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 13,880 shares; 2019Q4: 13,880 shares 13,880$367K0.57%0Timeline
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 7,059 shares; 2018Q2: 7,059 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 15,324 shares; 2019Q1: 21,409 shares; 2019Q2: 21,409 shares; 2019Q3: 21,409 shares; 2019Q4: 7,452 shares 7,452$361K0.56%-13,957Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 9,640 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 2,066 shares; 2019Q1: 2,066 shares; 2019Q2: 2,066 shares; 2019Q3: 2,066 shares; 2019Q4: 2,066 shares 2,066$350K0.54%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 5,954 shares; 2018Q4: 5,280 shares; 2019Q1: 5,280 shares; 2019Q2: 5,280 shares; 2019Q3: 5,280 shares; 2019Q4: 2,524 shares 2,524$338K0.52%-2,756Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,429 shares; 2019Q2: 1,526 shares; 2019Q3: 1,526 shares; 2019Q4: 754 shares 754$283K0.44%-772Timeline
CIMAREX ENERGY CO COMCIMAREX ENERGY CO COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 8,300 shares; 2019Q4: 4,300 shares 4,300$226K0.35%-4,000
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 14,493 shares; 2018Q3: 35,785 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 5,017 shares 5,017$217K0.34%newTimeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 61,100 shares; 2019Q2: 61,100 shares; 2019Q3: 61,100 shares; 2019Q4: 24,900 shares 24,900$194K0.3%-36,200Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CDK GLOBAL INCCDK GLOBAL INC22,980$1.1Mshares
VIACOM INCVIACOM INC42,536$1.02Mshares
SABRSABRE CORP33,456$749Kshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC3,300$684Kshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO15,000$616Kshares
CBS CORP NEWCBS CORP NEW12,956$523Kshares
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC3,349$429Kshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL5,173$413Kshares
AMCXAMC GLOBAL MEDIA INC8,298$408Kshares
EQTEQT CORP38,241$407Kshares
APACHE CORPAPACHE CORP15,896$407Kshares
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INC16,638$376Kshares
SHAW COMMUNICATIONS INCSHAW COMMUNICATIONS INC18,641$366Kshares
KMPRKEMPER CORP4,464$348Kshares
MMACYS INC21,866$340Kshares
LLOEWS CORP6,549$337Kshares
PCGPG&E CORP25,722$257Kshares
OLNOLIN CORP12,478$234Kshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP1,993$217Kshares
ENCANA CORPENCANA CORP39,700$183Kshares

How Q4 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-20-000327 base2020-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-20-000327 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-001130 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000803 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000487 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-19-000235 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-18-000996 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-18-000772 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-18-000492 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000491 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001935 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001458 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000955 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000175 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004133 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003627 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003195 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002342 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001898 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001717 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-000934 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-000373 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-002112 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001618 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001124 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-000344 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001913 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-13-001344 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001304 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set