Skip to content

Game Creek Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731132, BOSTON, MA

Game Creek Capital, LP reported $285,819,179 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004760

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$286M
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
36.29%
New
23
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVXnew+63,673$9.89M
HPEadded+176,250$4.33M
MDTadded+42,750$4.07M
LLYadded+5,125$3.91M
EQTnew+53,750$2.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HESS CORPexited-62,125-$8.61M
BAHreduced-25,525-$2.55M
NEMreduced-26,625-$2.24M
NOCreduced-3,550-$2.16M
VZreduced-47,250-$2.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004760, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $232,855,839, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,375 shares; 2024Q4: 51,500 shares; 2025Q1: 47,000 shares; 2025Q2: 54,650 shares; 2025Q3: 50,910 shares 50,910$12.4M5.31%-3,740Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,675 shares; 2024Q4: 55,525 shares; 2025Q1: 55,925 shares; 2025Q2: 55,550 shares; 2025Q3: 54,425 shares 54,425$12M5.13%-1,125Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,750 shares; 2024Q4: 41,625 shares; 2025Q1: 65,250 shares; 2025Q2: 67,125 shares; 2025Q3: 60,910 shares 60,910$10.2M4.38%-6,215Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,673 shares 63,673$9.89M4.25%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,500 shares; 2024Q4: 151,500 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 187,000 shares; 2025Q3: 363,250 shares 363,250$8.92M3.83%+176,250Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,250 shares; 2025Q3: 48,650 shares 48,650$7.34M3.15%-3,600Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,225 shares; 2024Q4: 30,625 shares; 2025Q1: 31,500 shares; 2025Q2: 24,750 shares; 2025Q3: 22,375 shares 22,375$6.83M2.93%-2,375Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,250 shares; 2025Q1: 11,750 shares; 2025Q2: 18,500 shares; 2025Q3: 61,250 shares 61,250$5.83M2.51%+42,750Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,300 shares; 2025Q3: 7,425 shares 7,425$5.67M2.43%+5,125Timeline
PSQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,750 shares; 2024Q4: 103,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 132,500 shares; 2025Q3: 177,500 shares 177,500$5.51M2.37%+45,000Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,450 shares; 2025Q3: 15,375 shares 15,375$5.31M2.28%+7,925Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,250 shares; 2024Q4: 22,875 shares; 2025Q1: 11,250 shares; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,175 shares 32,175$5.21M2.24%-3,825Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,625 shares; 2024Q4: 77,500 shares; 2025Q1: 57,625 shares; 2025Q2: 52,250 shares; 2025Q3: 52,700 shares 52,700$5.16M2.22%+450Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,500 shares; 2024Q4: 200,375 shares; 2025Q1: 90,500 shares; 2025Q2: 64,750 shares; 2025Q3: 155,500 shares 155,500$4.96M2.13%+90,750Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,000 shares; 2024Q4: 104,750 shares; 2025Q1: 107,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 96,000 shares 96,000$4.95M2.13%-4,000Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,750 shares; 2024Q4: 117,875 shares; 2025Q1: 96,875 shares; 2025Q2: 92,500 shares; 2025Q3: 87,125 shares 87,125$4.94M2.12%-5,375Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,850 shares; 2024Q4: 9,750 shares; 2025Q1: 9,150 shares; 2025Q2: 9,500 shares; 2025Q3: 9,475 shares 9,475$4.91M2.11%-25Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 199,750 shares; 2025Q3: 146,750 shares 146,750$4.81M2.07%-53,000Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,500 shares; 2024Q4: 33,900 shares; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,400 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$4.52M1.94%+6,600Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,500 shares; 2024Q4: 81,000 shares; 2025Q1: 84,500 shares; 2025Q2: 139,500 shares; 2025Q3: 92,250 shares 92,250$4.05M1.74%-47,250Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,375 shares; 2024Q4: 62,000 shares; 2025Q1: 91,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,750 shares; 2025Q3: 44,125 shares 44,125$3.72M1.6%-26,625Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,250 shares; 2024Q4: 16,050 shares; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 9,410 shares; 2025Q3: 13,075 shares 13,075$3.69M1.58%+3,665Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 23,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 47,000 shares 47,000$3.4M1.46%-8,000Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,225 shares; 2024Q4: 48,225 shares; 2025Q1: 33,725 shares; 2025Q2: 32,725 shares; 2025Q3: 32,725 shares 32,725$3.37M1.45%0Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,500 shares; 2024Q4: 58,500 shares; 2025Q1: 72,625 shares; 2025Q2: 55,950 shares; 2025Q3: 48,750 shares 48,750$3.29M1.41%-7,200Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 269,000 shares; 2024Q4: 233,375 shares; 2025Q1: 159,250 shares; 2025Q2: 167,625 shares; 2025Q3: 127,500 shares 127,500$3.25M1.4%-40,125Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,750 shares; 2024Q4: 94,000 shares; 2025Q1: 62,750 shares; 2025Q2: 56,375 shares; 2025Q3: 52,125 shares 52,125$3.18M1.36%-4,250Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,500 shares; 2024Q4: 10,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.1M1.33%0Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,750 shares 53,750$2.93M1.26%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,100 shares; 2025Q3: 3,100 shares 3,100$2.85M1.23%+1,000Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 36,000 shares 36,000$2.79M1.2%+1,000Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,750 shares; 2024Q4: 21,500 shares; 2025Q1: 40,625 shares; 2025Q2: 53,400 shares; 2025Q3: 27,875 shares 27,875$2.79M1.2%-25,525Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,075 shares; 2025Q3: 4,925 shares 4,925$2.77M1.19%+1,850Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.75M1.18%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,750 shares; 2025Q1: 20,625 shares; 2025Q2: 18,325 shares; 2025Q3: 15,725 shares 15,725$2.65M1.14%-2,600Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,800 shares; 2024Q4: 8,800 shares; 2025Q1: 8,375 shares; 2025Q2: 8,375 shares; 2025Q3: 8,375 shares 8,375$2.64M1.13%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,875 shares; 2024Q4: 30,875 shares; 2025Q1: 35,875 shares; 2025Q2: 53,250 shares; 2025Q3: 37,875 shares 37,875$2.59M1.11%-15,375Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 13,250 shares; 2025Q1: 9,775 shares; 2025Q2: 9,050 shares; 2025Q3: 7,450 shares 7,450$2.57M1.11%-1,600Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,250 shares; 2024Q4: 35,875 shares; 2025Q1: 32,625 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,300 shares 25,300$2.57M1.1%-5,700Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.53M1.09%+25,000Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$2.49M1.07%+3,200Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,000 shares; 2024Q4: 38,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$2.42M1.04%0Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares 3,500$2.39M1.03%+200Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,250 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700 shares 3,700$2.25M0.97%-3,550Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,625 shares; 2024Q4: 9,750 shares; 2025Q1: 9,250 shares; 2025Q2: 9,175 shares; 2025Q3: 9,100 shares 9,100$2.22M0.95%-75Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,975 shares; 2024Q4: 15,625 shares; 2025Q1: 13,625 shares; 2025Q2: 6,175 shares; 2025Q3: 5,925 shares 5,925$2.11M0.9%-250Timeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares 65,000$2M0.86%newTimeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.99M0.85%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,250 shares; 2024Q4: 30,875 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 28,875 shares; 2025Q3: 23,375 shares 23,375$1.96M0.84%-5,500Timeline
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,500 shares; 2024Q4: 34,750 shares; 2025Q1: 26,750 shares; 2025Q2: 38,250 shares; 2025Q3: 33,250 shares 33,250$1.86M0.8%-5,000Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 78,750 shares 78,750$1.85M0.79%newTimeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,500 shares; 2024Q4: 26,500 shares; 2025Q1: 26,500 shares; 2025Q2: 25,875 shares; 2025Q3: 23,250 shares 23,250$1.66M0.71%-2,625Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.53M0.66%+5,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,925 shares; 2024Q4: 5,875 shares; 2025Q1: 5,350 shares; 2025Q2: 5,200 shares; 2025Q3: 5,100 shares 5,100$1.3M0.56%-100Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,250 shares 23,250$1.29M0.55%newTimeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,925 shares; 2024Q4: 9,750 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.2M0.51%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,348 shares; 2024Q4: 11,098 shares; 2025Q1: 8,098 shares; 2025Q2: 9,598 shares; 2025Q3: 9,598 shares 9,598$1.08M0.46%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,250 shares; 2024Q4: 21,250 shares; 2025Q1: 23,750 shares; 2025Q2: 16,625 shares; 2025Q3: 13,800 shares 13,800$1.05M0.45%-2,825Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,140 shares 4,140$894K0.38%newTimeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,250 shares 5,250$725K0.31%-750Timeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$604K0.26%0Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,750 shares; 2024Q4: 24,750 shares; 2025Q1: 23,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,750 shares; 2025Q3: 17,250 shares 17,250$542K0.23%-5,500Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares 1,500$535K0.23%0Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,425 shares; 2024Q4: 10,425 shares; 2025Q1: 10,625 shares; 2025Q2: 11,050 shares; 2025Q3: 13,500 shares 13,500$529K0.23%+2,450Timeline
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,250 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$509K0.22%0
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,750 shares; 2024Q4: 42,250 shares; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares; 2025Q2: 36,625 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$494K0.21%-24,125Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,875 shares 1,875$488K0.21%-625Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares 17,500$434K0.19%newTimeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,750 shares; 2024Q4: 5,375 shares; 2025Q1: 4,875 shares; 2025Q2: 4,875 shares; 2025Q3: 4,875 shares 4,875$396K0.17%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,500 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 6,250 shares; 2025Q3: 4,375 shares 4,375$367K0.16%-1,875Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,625 shares; 2024Q4: 5,375 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$333K0.14%0Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 9,500 shares 9,500$327K0.14%-2,000Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,250 shares; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,250 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,750 shares 2,750$260K0.11%-250Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput35,000$23.3M-10,000
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput22,500$3.76M+17,500
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput15,000$3.65Mnew
WMTWALMART INC COMput30,000$3.09M+17,500
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C Stockcall120,000$2.95Mnew
XYZBLOCK INC Stockput30,000$2.17Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput10,000$1.87Mnew
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput6,000$1.83Mnew
KRKROGER CO Stockput20,000$1.35M0
BBARRICK MNG CORP COM SHSput40,000$1.31Mnew
TMUST-MOBILE US INC COMput5,000$1.2M0
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INC SHSput20,000$1.12Mnew
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput10,000$980Knew
GMGENERAL MTRS CO Stockput15,000$915Knew
HUMHUMANA INC Stockcall3,000$781Knew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall3,500$768Knew
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMput10,000$684Knew
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC Stockcall5,000$466Knew
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMput2,500$404Knew
MODMODINE MFG CO Stockput2,500$355Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESS CORPHESS CORP62,125$8.61Mshares
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST7,000$1.95Mput
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC50,000$1.62Mput
BCBRUNSWICK CORP20,000$1.1Mcall
ETNEATON CORP PLC2,500$892Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS3,000$884Kput
TGTTARGET CORP5,000$493Kcall
ALITALIGHT INC40,000$226Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004760 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set