Skip to content

Gagnon Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599466, New York, NY

Gagnon Advisors, LLC reported $141,789,200 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001019056-25-000175

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$142M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
56.62%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSURnew+797,277$2.69M
MXCTnew+934,196$2.55M
AMRCadded+200,104$2.42M
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCadded+1,171,117$2.34M
VERXadded+46,219$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WGSreduced-60,556-$5.36M
PSIXreduced-146,681-$3.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001019056-25-000175, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $141,789,200, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,877 shares; 2024Q4: 339,877 shares; 2025Q1: 339,877 shares 339,877$11.6M8.18%0Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,059 shares; 2024Q4: 187,618 shares; 2025Q1: 127,062 shares 127,062$11.3M7.94%-60,556Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,479 shares; 2024Q4: 196,479 shares; 2025Q1: 196,479 shares 196,479$9.49M6.69%0Timeline
PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 757,744 shares; 2024Q4: 470,165 shares; 2025Q1: 323,484 shares 323,484$8.18M5.77%-146,681Timeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 412,875 shares; 2024Q4: 412,875 shares; 2025Q1: 412,875 shares 412,875$7.33M5.17%0Timeline
NVGSNAVIGATOR HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,066 shares; 2024Q4: 517,066 shares; 2025Q1: 517,066 shares 517,066$6.88M4.85%0Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,434 shares; 2024Q4: 470,434 shares; 2025Q1: 470,434 shares 470,434$6.64M4.68%0Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,600 shares; 2024Q4: 6,600 shares; 2025Q1: 7,778 shares 7,778$6.34M4.47%+1,178Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,692 shares; 2024Q4: 103,692 shares; 2025Q1: 130,050 shares 130,050$6.3M4.44%+26,358Timeline
BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,217 shares; 2024Q4: 274,217 shares; 2025Q1: 274,217 shares 274,217$6.26M4.42%0Timeline
VEREN INCVEREN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 623,113 shares; 2024Q4: 890,693 shares; 2025Q1: 890,693 shares 890,693$5.9M4.16%0
AMRCAMERESCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,948 shares; 2024Q4: 272,694 shares; 2025Q1: 472,798 shares 472,798$5.71M4.03%+200,104Timeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,594 shares; 2024Q4: 115,594 shares; 2025Q1: 161,813 shares 161,813$5.67M4%+46,219Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,226 shares; 2024Q4: 896,671 shares; 2025Q1: 896,671 shares 896,671$5.22M3.68%0Timeline
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 780,745 shares; 2024Q4: 1,171,117 shares; 2025Q1: 2,342,234 shares 2,342,234$4.68M3.3%+1,171,117
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,386 shares; 2024Q4: 167,386 shares; 2025Q1: 167,386 shares 167,386$4.54M3.21%0Timeline
TMCITREACE MED CONCEPTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 489,891 shares; 2024Q4: 489,891 shares; 2025Q1: 489,891 shares 489,891$4.11M2.9%0Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,972 shares; 2024Q4: 86,972 shares; 2025Q1: 86,972 shares 86,972$3.77M2.66%0Timeline
PCRXPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,390 shares; 2024Q4: 133,390 shares; 2025Q1: 133,390 shares 133,390$3.31M2.34%0Timeline
AOSLALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,196 shares; 2024Q4: 120,196 shares; 2025Q1: 120,196 shares 120,196$2.99M2.11%0Timeline
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 797,277 shares 797,277$2.69M1.89%newTimeline
KLTRKALTURA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,029,708 shares; 2024Q4: 1,386,044 shares; 2025Q1: 1,386,044 shares 1,386,044$2.61M1.84%0Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 934,196 shares 934,196$2.55M1.8%newTimeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,375 shares; 2024Q4: 105,589 shares; 2025Q1: 105,589 shares 105,589$2.33M1.64%0Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,511 shares; 2025Q1: 77,511 shares 77,511$2.13M1.5%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,555 shares; 2024Q4: 16,555 shares; 2025Q1: 16,555 shares 16,555$1.79M1.27%0Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,410 shares; 2024Q4: 67,705 shares; 2025Q1: 67,705 shares 67,705$905K0.64%0Timeline
CNFINANCE HLDGS LTDCNFINANCE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 784,717 shares; 2024Q4: 784,717 shares; 2025Q1: 784,717 shares 784,717$612K0.43%0

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001019056-25-000175 base2025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set