Skip to content

FUNDSMITH INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1868537, BEAUX SONGES, Mauritius

FUNDSMITH INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD. reported $4,405,319,613 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001868537-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$4.41B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
70.63%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+2,248$760K
AAPLadded+1,578$400K
TJXadded+2,058$329K
AMZNadded+1,274$265K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKEexited-2,226,357-$142M
INTUexited-176,360-$117M
PMreduced-414,082-$68.5M
IDXXreduced-72,273-$40.6M
SYKreduced-121,557-$39.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001868537-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,405,319,613, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,426,210 shares; 2024Q4: 1,504,980 shares; 2025Q1: 1,501,216 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,542 shares; 2025Q3: 1,463,561 shares; 2025Q4: 1,318,251 shares; 2026Q1: 1,199,125 shares 1,199,125$392M8.9%-119,126Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,888,816 shares; 2024Q4: 1,908,979 shares; 2025Q1: 1,793,767 shares; 2025Q2: 1,630,554 shares; 2025Q3: 1,553,780 shares; 2025Q4: 1,307,407 shares; 2026Q1: 1,185,850 shares 1,185,850$390M8.85%-121,557Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,228,367 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,932 shares; 2025Q1: 1,215,834 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,356,289 shares; 2025Q4: 1,146,209 shares; 2026Q1: 1,096,855 shares 1,096,855$327M7.41%-49,354Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,009,229 shares; 2024Q4: 2,009,229 shares; 2025Q1: 2,005,585 shares; 2025Q2: 2,001,763 shares; 2025Q3: 1,946,411 shares; 2025Q4: 1,257,218 shares; 2026Q1: 1,134,379 shares 1,134,379$326M7.4%-122,839Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,818,592 shares; 2024Q4: 1,541,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,407,355 shares; 2025Q2: 1,311,888 shares; 2025Q3: 1,249,649 shares; 2025Q4: 1,079,514 shares; 2026Q1: 1,025,445 shares 1,025,445$310M7.04%-54,069Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,935 shares; 2024Q4: 259,935 shares; 2025Q1: 259,505 shares; 2025Q2: 260,554 shares; 2025Q3: 253,786 shares; 2025Q4: 239,736 shares; 2026Q1: 222,759 shares 222,759$281M6.38%-16,977Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,819,805 shares; 2024Q4: 3,608,876 shares; 2025Q1: 3,440,395 shares; 2025Q2: 2,790,907 shares; 2025Q3: 2,234,140 shares; 2025Q4: 2,091,801 shares; 2026Q1: 1,677,719 shares 1,677,719$277M6.3%-414,082Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 865,008 shares; 2024Q4: 865,008 shares; 2025Q1: 854,359 shares; 2025Q2: 844,616 shares; 2025Q3: 688,357 shares; 2025Q4: 553,859 shares; 2026Q1: 481,586 shares 481,586$271M6.14%-72,273Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,834,697 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,076 shares; 2025Q1: 1,551,219 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506,966 shares; 2025Q3: 1,444,865 shares; 2025Q4: 1,338,320 shares; 2026Q1: 1,327,309 shares 1,327,309$270M6.12%-11,011Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,596,224 shares; 2024Q4: 1,501,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,268,556 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,226 shares; 2025Q3: 707,481 shares; 2025Q4: 523,536 shares; 2026Q1: 469,040 shares 469,040$268M6.09%-54,496Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,054,930 shares; 2024Q4: 2,053,257 shares; 2025Q1: 1,951,624 shares; 2025Q2: 1,947,227 shares; 2025Q3: 1,888,975 shares; 2025Q4: 1,777,110 shares; 2026Q1: 1,760,681 shares 1,760,681$254M5.77%-16,429Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,193,151 shares; 2024Q4: 2,077,968 shares; 2025Q1: 1,771,071 shares; 2025Q2: 1,589,931 shares; 2025Q3: 1,005,633 shares; 2025Q4: 668,549 shares; 2026Q1: 664,002 shares 664,002$246M5.58%-4,547Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,920,236 shares; 2024Q4: 2,915,421 shares; 2025Q1: 2,904,272 shares; 2025Q2: 2,914,637 shares; 2025Q3: 2,806,229 shares; 2025Q4: 2,620,239 shares; 2026Q1: 2,597,159 shares 2,597,159$242M5.5%-23,080Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,878 shares; 2024Q4: 503,887 shares; 2025Q1: 936,551 shares; 2025Q2: 1,002,053 shares; 2025Q3: 985,861 shares; 2025Q4: 872,579 shares; 2026Q1: 866,997 shares 866,997$168M3.82%-5,582Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,549,634 shares; 2024Q4: 2,549,634 shares; 2025Q1: 2,545,310 shares; 2025Q2: 2,510,438 shares; 2025Q3: 2,279,732 shares; 2025Q4: 1,818,233 shares; 2026Q1: 1,659,789 shares 1,659,789$136M3.08%-158,444Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,250 shares; 2024Q4: 88,250 shares; 2025Q1: 721,402 shares; 2025Q2: 871,773 shares; 2025Q3: 1,175,723 shares; 2025Q4: 1,206,414 shares; 2026Q1: 1,120,147 shares 1,120,147$132M3.01%-86,267Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,781,438 shares; 2024Q4: 1,766,746 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725,326 shares; 2025Q2: 1,693,358 shares; 2025Q3: 1,644,103 shares; 2025Q4: 1,251,513 shares; 2026Q1: 966,787 shares 966,787$74.5M1.69%-284,726Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 132,631 shares; 2026Q1: 132,631 shares 132,631$20.2M0.46%0Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,193 shares; 2025Q1: 70,475 shares; 2025Q2: 70,475 shares; 2025Q3: 70,475 shares; 2025Q4: 70,475 shares; 2026Q1: 70,475 shares 70,475$16.2M0.37%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,537 shares; 2024Q4: 56,537 shares; 2025Q1: 45,882 shares; 2025Q2: 33,225 shares; 2025Q3: 14,051 shares; 2025Q4: 9,321 shares; 2026Q1: 4,585 shares 4,585$1.51M0.03%-4,736Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,989 shares; 2024Q4: 149,989 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605 shares; 2026Q1: 2,853 shares 2,853$964K0.02%+2,248Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,898 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605 shares; 2026Q1: 2,183 shares 2,183$554K0.01%+1,578Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,155 shares; 2026Q1: 3,213 shares 3,213$513K0.01%+2,058Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 715 shares; 2026Q1: 1,989 shares 1,989$414K0.01%+1,274Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NKENIKE INC2,226,357$142Mshares
INTUINTUIT176,360$117Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001868537-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set