Skip to content

FUNDSMITH INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1868537, BEAUX SONGES, Mauritius

FUNDSMITH INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD. reported $5,466,028,851 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001868537-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$5.47B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
69.71%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMInew+132,631$23.1M
ZTSadded+30,691$3.86M
TSMnew+605$184K
TJXnew+1,155$177K
AMZNnew+715$165K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-689,193-$216M
MSFTreduced-337,084-$163M
METAreduced-183,945-$121M
IDXXreduced-134,498-$91M
SYKreduced-246,373-$86.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001868537-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,466,028,851, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,888,816 shares; 2024Q4: 1,908,979 shares; 2025Q1: 1,793,767 shares; 2025Q2: 1,630,554 shares; 2025Q3: 1,553,780 shares; 2025Q4: 1,307,407 shares 1,307,407$460M8.41%-246,373Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,228,367 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,932 shares; 2025Q1: 1,215,834 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,356,289 shares; 2025Q4: 1,146,209 shares 1,146,209$435M7.96%-210,080Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,426,210 shares; 2024Q4: 1,504,980 shares; 2025Q1: 1,501,216 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,542 shares; 2025Q3: 1,463,561 shares; 2025Q4: 1,318,251 shares 1,318,251$409M7.48%-145,310Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,009,229 shares; 2024Q4: 2,009,229 shares; 2025Q1: 2,005,585 shares; 2025Q2: 2,001,763 shares; 2025Q3: 1,946,411 shares; 2025Q4: 1,257,218 shares 1,257,218$394M7.2%-689,193Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,818,592 shares; 2024Q4: 1,541,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,407,355 shares; 2025Q2: 1,311,888 shares; 2025Q3: 1,249,649 shares; 2025Q4: 1,079,514 shares 1,079,514$379M6.93%-170,135Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 865,008 shares; 2024Q4: 865,008 shares; 2025Q1: 854,359 shares; 2025Q2: 844,616 shares; 2025Q3: 688,357 shares; 2025Q4: 553,859 shares 553,859$375M6.86%-134,498Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,596,224 shares; 2024Q4: 1,501,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,268,556 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,226 shares; 2025Q3: 707,481 shares; 2025Q4: 523,536 shares 523,536$346M6.32%-183,945Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,834,697 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,076 shares; 2025Q1: 1,551,219 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506,966 shares; 2025Q3: 1,444,865 shares; 2025Q4: 1,338,320 shares 1,338,320$344M6.3%-106,545Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,819,805 shares; 2024Q4: 3,608,876 shares; 2025Q1: 3,440,395 shares; 2025Q2: 2,790,907 shares; 2025Q3: 2,234,140 shares; 2025Q4: 2,091,801 shares 2,091,801$336M6.14%-142,339Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,935 shares; 2024Q4: 259,935 shares; 2025Q1: 259,505 shares; 2025Q2: 260,554 shares; 2025Q3: 253,786 shares; 2025Q4: 239,736 shares 239,736$334M6.11%-14,050Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,193,151 shares; 2024Q4: 2,077,968 shares; 2025Q1: 1,771,071 shares; 2025Q2: 1,589,931 shares; 2025Q3: 1,005,633 shares; 2025Q4: 668,549 shares 668,549$323M5.92%-337,084Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,054,930 shares; 2024Q4: 2,053,257 shares; 2025Q1: 1,951,624 shares; 2025Q2: 1,947,227 shares; 2025Q3: 1,888,975 shares; 2025Q4: 1,777,110 shares 1,777,110$255M4.66%-111,865Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,920,236 shares; 2024Q4: 2,915,421 shares; 2025Q1: 2,904,272 shares; 2025Q2: 2,914,637 shares; 2025Q3: 2,806,229 shares; 2025Q4: 2,620,239 shares 2,620,239$220M4.02%-185,990Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,250 shares; 2024Q4: 88,250 shares; 2025Q1: 721,402 shares; 2025Q2: 871,773 shares; 2025Q3: 1,175,723 shares; 2025Q4: 1,206,414 shares 1,206,414$152M2.78%+30,691Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,878 shares; 2024Q4: 503,887 shares; 2025Q1: 936,551 shares; 2025Q2: 1,002,053 shares; 2025Q3: 985,861 shares; 2025Q4: 872,579 shares 872,579$151M2.77%-113,282Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,549,634 shares; 2024Q4: 2,549,634 shares; 2025Q1: 2,545,310 shares; 2025Q2: 2,510,438 shares; 2025Q3: 2,279,732 shares; 2025Q4: 1,818,233 shares 1,818,233$144M2.64%-461,499Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,308,745 shares; 2024Q4: 2,308,745 shares; 2025Q1: 2,309,838 shares; 2025Q2: 2,311,641 shares; 2025Q3: 2,314,508 shares; 2025Q4: 2,226,357 shares 2,226,357$142M2.59%-88,151Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,292 shares; 2025Q2: 114,068 shares; 2025Q3: 188,514 shares; 2025Q4: 176,360 shares 176,360$117M2.14%-12,154Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,781,438 shares; 2024Q4: 1,766,746 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725,326 shares; 2025Q2: 1,693,358 shares; 2025Q3: 1,644,103 shares; 2025Q4: 1,251,513 shares 1,251,513$109M2%-392,590Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 132,631 shares 132,631$23.1M0.42%newTimeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,193 shares; 2025Q1: 70,475 shares; 2025Q2: 70,475 shares; 2025Q3: 70,475 shares; 2025Q4: 70,475 shares 70,475$15.5M0.28%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,537 shares; 2024Q4: 56,537 shares; 2025Q1: 45,882 shares; 2025Q2: 33,225 shares; 2025Q3: 14,051 shares; 2025Q4: 9,321 shares 9,321$3.21M0.06%-4,730Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,989 shares; 2024Q4: 149,989 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605 shares 605$184K<0.01%newTimeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,155 shares 1,155$177K<0.01%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 715 shares 715$165K<0.01%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,898 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605 shares 605$164K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPNGCOUPANG INC634,547$20.4Mshares
IESCIES HOLDINGS INC33,400$13.3Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001868537-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set