Skip to content

FUNDSMITH INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1868537, BEAUX SONGES, Mauritius

FUNDSMITH INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD. reported $4,518,917,743 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001868537-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.52B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
55.24%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERnew+2,955,961$213M
MAnew+392,933$202M
TSMadded+408,623$195M
NFLXnew+2,186,945$156M
GEVnew+128,646$151M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTDexited-222,759-$281M
GOOGLreduced-575,416-$206M
PMreduced-733,323-$133M
ZTSexited-1,120,147-$132M
Vreduced-344,953-$118M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001868537-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,518,917,743, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,426,210 shares; 2024Q4: 1,504,980 shares; 2025Q1: 1,501,216 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,542 shares; 2025Q3: 1,463,561 shares; 2025Q4: 1,318,251 shares; 2026Q1: 1,199,125 shares; 2026Q2: 901,923 shares 901,923$334M7.4%-297,202Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,888,816 shares; 2024Q4: 1,908,979 shares; 2025Q1: 1,793,767 shares; 2025Q2: 1,630,554 shares; 2025Q3: 1,553,780 shares; 2025Q4: 1,307,407 shares; 2026Q1: 1,185,850 shares; 2026Q2: 1,050,585 shares 1,050,585$331M7.32%-135,265Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,228,367 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,932 shares; 2025Q1: 1,215,834 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,356,289 shares; 2025Q4: 1,146,209 shares; 2026Q1: 1,096,855 shares; 2026Q2: 837,764 shares 837,764$314M6.95%-259,091Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,920,236 shares; 2024Q4: 2,915,421 shares; 2025Q1: 2,904,272 shares; 2025Q2: 2,914,637 shares; 2025Q3: 2,806,229 shares; 2025Q4: 2,620,239 shares; 2026Q1: 2,597,159 shares; 2026Q2: 2,537,243 shares 2,537,243$246M5.44%-59,916Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,818,592 shares; 2024Q4: 1,541,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,407,355 shares; 2025Q2: 1,311,888 shares; 2025Q3: 1,249,649 shares; 2025Q4: 1,079,514 shares; 2026Q1: 1,025,445 shares; 2026Q2: 680,492 shares 680,492$233M5.17%-344,953Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 485,878 shares; 2024Q4: 503,887 shares; 2025Q1: 936,551 shares; 2025Q2: 1,002,053 shares; 2025Q3: 985,861 shares; 2025Q4: 872,579 shares; 2026Q1: 866,997 shares; 2026Q2: 759,134 shares 759,134$226M5.01%-107,863Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,955,961 shares 2,955,961$213M4.72%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,858 shares; 2024Q4: 24,858 shares; 2025Q1: 23,477 shares; 2025Q2: 16,576 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 392,933 shares 392,933$202M4.47%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,009,229 shares; 2024Q4: 2,009,229 shares; 2025Q1: 2,005,585 shares; 2025Q2: 2,001,763 shares; 2025Q3: 1,946,411 shares; 2025Q4: 1,257,218 shares; 2026Q1: 1,134,379 shares; 2026Q2: 558,963 shares 558,963$200M4.42%-575,416Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 149,989 shares; 2024Q4: 149,989 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605 shares; 2026Q1: 2,853 shares; 2026Q2: 411,476 shares 411,476$197M4.35%+408,623Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,596,224 shares; 2024Q4: 1,501,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,268,556 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,226 shares; 2025Q3: 707,481 shares; 2025Q4: 523,536 shares; 2026Q1: 469,040 shares; 2026Q2: 340,730 shares 340,730$192M4.25%-128,310Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,193,151 shares; 2024Q4: 2,077,968 shares; 2025Q1: 1,771,071 shares; 2025Q2: 1,589,931 shares; 2025Q3: 1,005,633 shares; 2025Q4: 668,549 shares; 2026Q1: 664,002 shares; 2026Q2: 505,361 shares 505,361$189M4.17%-158,641Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,834,697 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,076 shares; 2025Q1: 1,551,219 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506,966 shares; 2025Q3: 1,444,865 shares; 2025Q4: 1,338,320 shares; 2026Q1: 1,327,309 shares; 2026Q2: 823,664 shares 823,664$184M4.08%-503,645Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,549,634 shares; 2024Q4: 2,549,634 shares; 2025Q1: 2,545,310 shares; 2025Q2: 2,510,438 shares; 2025Q3: 2,279,732 shares; 2025Q4: 1,818,233 shares; 2026Q1: 1,659,789 shares; 2026Q2: 1,126,234 shares 1,126,234$173M3.83%-533,555Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 865,008 shares; 2024Q4: 865,008 shares; 2025Q1: 854,359 shares; 2025Q2: 844,616 shares; 2025Q3: 688,357 shares; 2025Q4: 553,859 shares; 2026Q1: 481,586 shares; 2026Q2: 327,058 shares 327,058$172M3.81%-154,528Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,819,805 shares; 2024Q4: 3,608,876 shares; 2025Q1: 3,440,395 shares; 2025Q2: 2,790,907 shares; 2025Q3: 2,234,140 shares; 2025Q4: 2,091,801 shares; 2026Q1: 1,677,719 shares; 2026Q2: 944,396 shares 944,396$171M3.78%-733,323Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,054,930 shares; 2024Q4: 2,053,257 shares; 2025Q1: 1,951,624 shares; 2025Q2: 1,947,227 shares; 2025Q3: 1,888,975 shares; 2025Q4: 1,777,110 shares; 2026Q1: 1,760,681 shares; 2026Q2: 1,085,919 shares 1,085,919$159M3.52%-674,762Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,186,945 shares 2,186,945$156M3.46%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 128,646 shares 128,646$151M3.34%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 233,921 shares 233,921$121M2.67%newTimeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,155 shares; 2026Q1: 3,213 shares; 2026Q2: 721,550 shares 721,550$109M2.42%+718,337Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 903,523 shares 903,523$108M2.38%newTimeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 259,070 shares 259,070$46M1.02%newTimeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 132,631 shares; 2026Q1: 132,631 shares; 2026Q2: 251,196 shares 251,196$37.3M0.82%+118,565Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 178,009 shares 178,009$28.5M0.63%newTimeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,193 shares; 2025Q1: 70,475 shares; 2025Q2: 70,475 shares; 2025Q3: 70,475 shares; 2025Q4: 70,475 shares; 2026Q1: 70,475 shares; 2026Q2: 114,984 shares 114,984$25.6M0.57%+44,509Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,410 shares 5,410$498K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL222,759$281Mshares
ZTSZOETIS INC1,120,147$132Mshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP966,787$74.5Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC4,585$1.51Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC2,183$554Kshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC1,989$414Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001868537-26-000007 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001868537-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-25-000015 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-25-000008 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001520023-24-000041 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001868537-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-22-000013 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-22-000010 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001868537-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set