Skip to content

FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 820289, GREENVILLE, DE

FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC reported $255,794,000 across 90 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000820289-22-000001

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$256M
Holdings
90
Top 10 weight
25.33%
New
26
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AOSLnew+100,513$6.09M
ARCBadded+41,328$4.95M
CVCOnew+15,213$4.83M
NPOnew+40,421$4.45M
AEHRnew+177,000$4.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SAHexited-145,690-$7.66M
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCexited-141,754-$6.79M
TBHCexited-314,592-$6.04M
GRWGexited-228,075-$5.63M
STNGexited-266,261-$4.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000820289-22-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $255,797,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TITNTITAN MACHY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 121,231 shares; 2021Q3: 159,194 shares; 2021Q4: 228,166 shares 228,166$7.69M3.01%+68,972Timeline
SSYSSTRATASYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 192,042 shares; 2021Q4: 313,786 shares 313,786$7.68M3%+121,744Timeline
INVEINVE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 264,731 shares; 2021Q4: 264,731 shares 264,731$7.45M2.91%0Timeline
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 74,275 shares; 2021Q3: 68,672 shares; 2021Q4: 52,992 shares 52,992$6.75M2.64%-15,680Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 110,688 shares; 2020Q4: 79,900 shares; 2021Q1: 103,643 shares; 2021Q2: 119,656 shares; 2021Q3: 110,998 shares; 2021Q4: 105,044 shares 105,044$6.21M2.43%-5,954Timeline
AOSLALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 100,513 shares 100,513$6.09M2.38%newTimeline
DASEKE INCDASEKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 447,500 shares; 2021Q2: 587,773 shares; 2021Q3: 589,174 shares; 2021Q4: 589,174 shares 589,174$5.92M2.31%0
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 56,281 shares; 2020Q4: 62,419 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 57,100 shares; 2021Q3: 70,969 shares; 2021Q4: 68,028 shares 68,028$5.8M2.27%-2,941Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 27,863 shares; 2021Q4: 60,287 shares 60,287$5.73M2.24%+32,424Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 4,300 shares; 2021Q4: 45,628 shares 45,628$5.47M2.14%+41,328Timeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 114,003 shares; 2021Q3: 118,915 shares; 2021Q4: 121,518 shares 121,518$5.33M2.09%+2,603Timeline
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 24,500 shares; 2021Q3: 20,017 shares; 2021Q4: 36,887 shares 36,887$5.09M1.99%+16,870
TRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA INCTRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 42,638 shares; 2021Q4: 97,084 shares 97,084$5.01M1.96%+54,446
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 175,070 shares; 2021Q2: 300,826 shares; 2021Q3: 207,834 shares; 2021Q4: 190,634 shares 190,634$4.99M1.95%-17,200Timeline
HUBGHUB GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 61,480 shares; 2021Q2: 57,542 shares; 2021Q3: 42,530 shares; 2021Q4: 58,256 shares 58,256$4.91M1.92%+15,726Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 15,213 shares 15,213$4.83M1.89%newTimeline
HZOMARINEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 109,635 shares; 2020Q4: 94,919 shares; 2021Q1: 49,500 shares; 2021Q2: 48,384 shares; 2021Q3: 43,773 shares; 2021Q4: 78,583 shares 78,583$4.64M1.81%+34,810Timeline
IIIINFORMATION SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 605,159 shares; 2021Q4: 605,159 shares 605,159$4.61M1.8%0Timeline
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 40,421 shares 40,421$4.45M1.74%newTimeline
CRAICRA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 23,555 shares; 2021Q3: 46,623 shares; 2021Q4: 46,623 shares 46,623$4.35M1.7%0Timeline
AEHRAEHR TEST SYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 177,000 shares 177,000$4.28M1.67%newTimeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 120,258 shares; 2021Q4: 122,113 shares 122,113$4.11M1.6%+1,855Timeline
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 160,521 shares; 2020Q4: 326,953 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 15,750 shares; 2021Q3: 26,980 shares; 2021Q4: 38,275 shares 38,275$4.1M1.6%+11,295Timeline
M.D.C. HOLDINGS INCM.D.C. HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 71,550 shares 71,550$4M1.56%new
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 157,641 shares 157,641$3.99M1.56%newTimeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 308,174 shares; 2020Q4: 266,951 shares; 2021Q1: 26,872 shares; 2021Q2: 45,275 shares; 2021Q3: 40,935 shares; 2021Q4: 45,722 shares 45,722$3.79M1.48%+4,787Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,077,500 shares; 2021Q1: 4,830 shares; 2021Q2: 4,442 shares; 2021Q3: 63,611 shares; 2021Q4: 94,323 shares 94,323$3.71M1.45%+30,712Timeline
VYGVQVOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & VARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 278,274 shares 278,274$3.47M1.36%newTimeline
PIXELWORKS INCPIXELWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,265,000 shares; 2021Q3: 647,819 shares; 2021Q4: 779,019 shares 779,019$3.43M1.34%+131,200
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 69,609 shares; 2020Q4: 37,397 shares; 2021Q1: 19,601 shares; 2021Q2: 24,985 shares; 2021Q3: 20,781 shares; 2021Q4: 21,515 shares 21,515$3.28M1.28%+734Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 70,000 shares; 2021Q3: 61,297 shares; 2021Q4: 39,337 shares 39,337$3.18M1.24%-21,960Timeline
NOTVINOTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 108,853 shares; 2021Q4: 73,653 shares 73,653$3.1M1.21%-35,200Timeline
OOMAOOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 193,016 shares; 2020Q4: 186,714 shares; 2021Q1: 112,260 shares; 2021Q2: 112,260 shares; 2021Q3: 125,362 shares; 2021Q4: 139,362 shares 139,362$2.85M1.11%+14,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 268,640 shares; 2021Q1: 22,931 shares; 2021Q2: 20,584 shares; 2021Q3: 20,213 shares; 2021Q4: 19,637 shares 19,637$2.83M1.1%-576Timeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 764,521 shares; 2020Q4: 908,767 shares; 2021Q1: 129,605 shares; 2021Q2: 88,808 shares; 2021Q3: 56,993 shares; 2021Q4: 35,063 shares 35,063$2.8M1.1%-21,930Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,340 shares; 2021Q2: 756 shares; 2021Q3: 1,069 shares; 2021Q4: 1,161 shares 1,161$2.79M1.09%+92Timeline
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 138,841 shares; 2020Q4: 116,327 shares; 2021Q1: 91,879 shares; 2021Q2: 113,885 shares; 2021Q3: 141,660 shares; 2021Q4: 162,448 shares 162,448$2.77M1.08%+20,788Timeline
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 42,745 shares 42,745$2.75M1.08%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 210,964 shares; 2020Q4: 210,964 shares; 2021Q1: 19,910 shares; 2021Q2: 20,160 shares; 2021Q3: 16,110 shares; 2021Q4: 20,630 shares 20,630$2.68M1.05%+4,520Timeline
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 37,483 shares 37,483$2.66M1.04%new
DHXDHI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 420,474 shares 420,474$2.62M1.03%newTimeline
FIGSFIGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 92,503 shares; 2021Q4: 93,262 shares 93,262$2.57M1%+759Timeline
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 114,084 shares; 2021Q3: 193,518 shares; 2021Q4: 178,824 shares 178,824$2.53M0.99%-14,694Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 16,119 shares; 2020Q4: 15,940 shares; 2021Q1: 279 shares; 2021Q2: 796 shares; 2021Q3: 724 shares; 2021Q4: 756 shares 756$2.52M0.99%+32Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 21,300 shares; 2021Q4: 121,175 shares 121,175$2.52M0.98%+99,875Timeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 33,248 shares 33,248$2.48M0.97%newTimeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 258,874 shares; 2021Q3: 267,576 shares; 2021Q4: 259,078 shares 259,078$2.43M0.95%-8,498Timeline
ENCORE WIRE CORPENCORE WIRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 27,267 shares; 2021Q3: 21,425 shares; 2021Q4: 16,755 shares 16,755$2.4M0.94%-4,670
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 44,725 shares; 2021Q3: 39,718 shares; 2021Q4: 41,728 shares 41,728$2.39M0.94%+2,010Timeline
SIENTRA INCSIENTRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 915,137 shares; 2020Q4: 920,294 shares; 2021Q1: 989,079 shares; 2021Q2: 977,919 shares; 2021Q3: 882,119 shares; 2021Q4: 641,371 shares 641,371$2.35M0.92%-240,748
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 28,753 shares; 2021Q4: 22,367 shares 22,367$2.31M0.9%-6,386Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 40,182 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 4,178 shares; 2021Q4: 3,822 shares 3,822$2.3M0.9%-356Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 11,106 shares; 2021Q3: 9,126 shares; 2021Q4: 7,791 shares 7,791$2.28M0.89%-1,335Timeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 72,517 shares 72,517$2.27M0.89%newTimeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 46,800 shares; 2020Q4: 24,960 shares; 2021Q1: 235 shares; 2021Q2: 2,160 shares; 2021Q3: 5,031 shares; 2021Q4: 24,677 shares 24,677$2.26M0.88%+19,646Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 397 shares; 2021Q4: 9,520 shares 9,520$2.23M0.87%+9,123Timeline
PLX PHARMA INC. XXXBAN…PLX PHARMA INC. XXXBANKRUPTC…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 303,400 shares; 2021Q2: 362,922 shares; 2021Q3: 376,558 shares; 2021Q4: 278,071 shares 278,071$2.23M0.87%-98,487
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 61,498 shares; 2021Q2: 42,175 shares; 2021Q3: 25,874 shares; 2021Q4: 52,049 shares 52,049$2.17M0.85%+26,175Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,237 shares; 2021Q4: 13,857 shares 13,857$2.17M0.85%+11,620Timeline
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT COHOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 134,069 shares 134,069$2.16M0.84%new
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 12,274 shares; 2021Q3: 10,303 shares; 2021Q4: 14,367 shares 14,367$2.14M0.84%+4,064Timeline
QUANTUM CORPQUANTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 138,677 shares; 2020Q4: 349,597 shares; 2021Q1: 337,630 shares; 2021Q2: 248,030 shares; 2021Q3: 277,728 shares; 2021Q4: 381,313 shares 381,313$2.1M0.82%+103,585
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 424,336 shares; 2020Q4: 411,400 shares; 2021Q1: 28,025 shares; 2021Q2: 25,900 shares; 2021Q3: 15,119 shares; 2021Q4: 16,148 shares 16,148$2.07M0.81%+1,029Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 22,780 shares; 2021Q4: 23,112 shares 23,112$2.06M0.8%+332Timeline
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 42,500 shares; 2021Q3: 55,553 shares; 2021Q4: 26,200 shares 26,200$1.93M0.75%-29,353Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 32,480 shares 32,480$1.92M0.75%newTimeline
ASSERTIO HOLDINGS INCASSERTIO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 880,000 shares 880,000$1.92M0.75%new
HLLYHOLLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 140,100 shares 140,100$1.82M0.71%newTimeline
BBSIBARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 24,800 shares 24,800$1.71M0.67%newTimeline
BEEMBEAM GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 180,000 shares; 2020Q4: 23,761 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 83,500 shares 83,500$1.55M0.61%newTimeline
OMQSOMNIQ CORP COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 225,826 shares; 2021Q4: 214,876 shares 214,876$1.33M0.52%-10,950Timeline
MIROMATRIX MED INCMIROMATRIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 220,000 shares; 2021Q3: 246,323 shares; 2021Q4: 246,323 shares 246,323$1.16M0.45%0
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 413,230 shares; 2020Q4: 156,942 shares; 2021Q1: 154,992 shares; 2021Q2: 233,613 shares; 2021Q3: 105,355 shares; 2021Q4: 50,596 shares 50,596$885K0.35%-54,759Timeline
ELMDELECTROMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 63,350 shares 63,350$824K0.32%newTimeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 25,977 shares 25,977$600K0.23%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,849 shares; 2021Q3: 6,460 shares; 2021Q4: 6,515 shares 6,515$570K0.22%+55Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 827,500 shares; 2021Q1: 3,549 shares; 2021Q2: 3,665 shares; 2021Q3: 9,094 shares; 2021Q4: 11,515 shares 11,515$485K0.19%+2,421Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,240 shares; 2021Q4: 3,036 shares 3,036$478K0.19%+796Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 66,325 shares; 2020Q4: 66,325 shares; 2021Q1: 380 shares; 2021Q2: 350 shares; 2021Q3: 2,452 shares; 2021Q4: 2,729 shares 2,729$446K0.17%+277Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 302,900 shares; 2020Q4: 306,924 shares; 2021Q1: 1,896 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 4,687 shares 4,687$424K0.17%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 171,643 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 13,211 shares; 2021Q3: 16,671 shares; 2021Q4: 2,898 shares 2,898$382K0.15%-13,773Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 45,947 shares; 2020Q4: 45,937 shares; 2021Q1: 167 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 3,242 shares; 2021Q4: 543 shares 543$362K0.14%-2,699Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 4,328 shares 4,328$354K0.14%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 55,434 shares; 2020Q4: 55,434 shares; 2021Q1: 207 shares; 2021Q2: 128 shares; 2021Q3: 364 shares; 2021Q4: 620 shares 620$352K0.14%+256Timeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 8,960 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 2,442 shares 2,442$268K0.1%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 2,268 shares 2,268$228K0.09%newTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 69,919 shares; 2021Q3: 71,855 shares; 2021Q4: 2,970 shares 2,970$192K0.08%-68,885Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,640 shares; 2021Q4: 2,700 shares 2,700$167K0.07%+1,060Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 4,030 shares 4,030$165K0.06%newTimeline
GLOBGLOBANT S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 512 shares 512$161K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SAHSONIC AUTOMOTIVE INC145,690$7.66Mshares
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCBONANZA CREEK ENERGY INC141,754$6.79Mshares
TBHCTHE BRAND HOUSE COLLECTIVE I314,592$6.04Mshares
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORP228,075$5.63Mshares
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INC266,261$4.94Mshares
ASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INCASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INC1,382,045$4.49Mshares
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INC157,554$3.94Mshares
TLYSTILLYS INC216,084$3.03Mshares
VOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & V…VOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & VAR SHS278,274$2.78Mshares
BELLRING BRANDS INCBELLRING BRANDS INC90,393$2.78Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO13,232$2.24Mshares
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INC5,464$2.23Mshares
CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENCHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL EN96,680$2.21Mshares
TGTTARGET CORP8,659$1.98Mshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC5,465$1.97Mshares
CDNACAREDX INC28,270$1.79Mshares
MOMENTIVE GLOBAL INCMOMENTIVE GLOBAL INC51,571$1.01Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP5,934$961Kshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW11,933$262Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP2,383$227Kshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC1,230$116Kshares

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000820289-22-000001 base2022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set