Skip to content

FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 820289, GREENVILLE, DE

FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC reported $265,030,000 across 87 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000820289-21-000004

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$265M
Holdings
87
Top 10 weight
28.73%
New
34
Sold out
39

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOVnew+74,275$7.89M
ACMRnew+57,100$5.84M
AXGNnew+258,874$5.59M
CLGNnew+235,092$4.99M
SWIMnew+149,662$4.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DZSIQexited-295,588-$4.6M
QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCexited-272,333-$4.45M
Leslie's Incexited-162,530-$3.98M
UTZexited-158,168-$3.92M
HYREQreduced-183,887-$3.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000820289-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $265,027,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 986,050 shares; 2020Q4: 1,103,981 shares; 2021Q1: 245,444 shares; 2021Q2: 190,140 shares 190,140$9.15M3.45%-55,304Timeline
ASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INCASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 828,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,100,644 shares; 2021Q1: 1,375,724 shares; 2021Q2: 1,442,843 shares 1,442,843$8.11M3.06%+67,119
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 413,230 shares; 2020Q4: 156,942 shares; 2021Q1: 154,992 shares; 2021Q2: 233,613 shares 233,613$7.91M2.98%+78,621Timeline
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 74,275 shares 74,275$7.89M2.98%newTimeline
TBHCTHE BRAND HOUSE COLLECTIVE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 385,953 shares; 2021Q1: 391,917 shares; 2021Q2: 344,471 shares 344,471$7.88M2.97%-47,446Timeline
SIENTRA INCSIENTRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 915,137 shares; 2020Q4: 920,294 shares; 2021Q1: 989,079 shares; 2021Q2: 977,919 shares 977,919$7.78M2.94%-11,160
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 110,688 shares; 2020Q4: 79,900 shares; 2021Q1: 103,643 shares; 2021Q2: 119,656 shares 119,656$7.55M2.85%+16,013Timeline
HYREQHYRECAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 625,148 shares; 2020Q4: 562,704 shares; 2021Q1: 519,908 shares; 2021Q2: 336,021 shares 336,021$7.03M2.65%-183,887Timeline
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 175,070 shares; 2021Q2: 300,826 shares 300,826$6.44M2.43%+125,756Timeline
IMMRIMMERSION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 456,176 shares; 2020Q4: 482,719 shares; 2021Q1: 604,492 shares; 2021Q2: 731,142 shares 731,142$6.41M2.42%+126,650Timeline
VOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & V…VOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & VAR SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 533,796 shares; 2021Q2: 370,077 shares 370,077$6.32M2.38%-163,719
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCBONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 167,400 shares; 2021Q2: 132,378 shares 132,378$6.23M2.35%-35,022
NEOPHOTONICS CORPNEOPHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 551,634 shares; 2021Q2: 586,126 shares 586,126$5.98M2.26%+34,492
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 56,281 shares; 2020Q4: 62,419 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 57,100 shares 57,100$5.84M2.2%newTimeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 258,874 shares 258,874$5.59M2.11%newTimeline
PLX PHARMA INC. XXXBAN…PLX PHARMA INC. XXXBANKRUPTC…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 303,400 shares; 2021Q2: 362,922 shares 362,922$5.01M1.89%+59,522
CLGNCOLLPLANT BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 235,092 shares 235,092$4.99M1.88%newTimeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 149,662 shares 149,662$4.78M1.8%newTimeline
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 177,302 shares 177,302$4.78M1.8%newTimeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 114,003 shares 114,003$4.7M1.77%newTimeline
STIMNEURONETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 519,602 shares; 2021Q1: 438,967 shares; 2021Q2: 291,700 shares 291,700$4.67M1.76%-147,267Timeline
PIXELWORKS INCPIXELWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,265,000 shares 1,265,000$4.31M1.63%new
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 125,813 shares; 2021Q1: 128,634 shares; 2021Q2: 234,987 shares 234,987$4.25M1.6%+106,353Timeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 764,521 shares; 2020Q4: 908,767 shares; 2021Q1: 129,605 shares; 2021Q2: 88,808 shares 88,808$4.22M1.59%-40,797Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 308,174 shares; 2020Q4: 266,951 shares; 2021Q1: 26,872 shares; 2021Q2: 45,275 shares 45,275$4.16M1.57%+18,403Timeline
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 27,632 shares 27,632$3.92M1.48%newTimeline
DASEKE INCDASEKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 447,500 shares; 2021Q2: 587,773 shares 587,773$3.81M1.44%+140,273
HUBGHUB GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 61,480 shares; 2021Q2: 57,542 shares 57,542$3.8M1.43%-3,938Timeline
TITNTITAN MACHY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 121,231 shares 121,231$3.75M1.42%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 497,224 shares; 2021Q1: 69,936 shares; 2021Q2: 86,709 shares 86,709$3.7M1.4%+16,773Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 69,919 shares 69,919$3.63M1.37%newTimeline
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 67,864 shares; 2021Q1: 135,415 shares; 2021Q2: 67,451 shares 67,451$3.63M1.37%-67,964Timeline
THE BEACHBODY COMPANY INCTHE BEACHBODY COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 341,393 shares 341,393$3.55M1.34%new
BELLRING BRANDS INCBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 61,453 shares; 2020Q4: 51,573 shares; 2021Q1: 127,113 shares; 2021Q2: 101,112 shares 101,112$3.17M1.2%-26,001
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 69,609 shares; 2020Q4: 37,397 shares; 2021Q1: 19,601 shares; 2021Q2: 24,985 shares 24,985$3.11M1.17%+5,384Timeline
TLYSTILLYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 193,000 shares; 2021Q2: 193,000 shares 193,000$3.08M1.16%0Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 424,336 shares; 2020Q4: 411,400 shares; 2021Q1: 28,025 shares; 2021Q2: 25,900 shares 25,900$3.02M1.14%-2,125Timeline
RCKYROCKY BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 49,700 shares 49,700$2.76M1.04%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 16,119 shares; 2020Q4: 15,940 shares; 2021Q1: 279 shares; 2021Q2: 796 shares 796$2.74M1.03%+517Timeline
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 42,500 shares 42,500$2.67M1.01%newTimeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.66M1%newTimeline
MIROMATRIX MED INCMIROMATRIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 220,000 shares 220,000$2.56M0.97%new
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 337,316 shares; 2021Q1: 33,438 shares; 2021Q2: 32,252 shares 32,252$2.52M0.95%-1,186Timeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 31,545 shares; 2021Q1: 76,919 shares; 2021Q2: 39,487 shares 39,487$2.42M0.91%-37,432Timeline
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 44,725 shares 44,725$2.4M0.91%newTimeline
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 138,841 shares; 2020Q4: 116,327 shares; 2021Q1: 91,879 shares; 2021Q2: 113,885 shares 113,885$2.37M0.89%+22,006Timeline
HZOMARINEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 109,635 shares; 2020Q4: 94,919 shares; 2021Q1: 49,500 shares; 2021Q2: 48,384 shares 48,384$2.36M0.89%-1,116Timeline
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 24,500 shares 24,500$2.31M0.87%new
TLSTELOS CORP MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 217,950 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 66,205 shares 66,205$2.25M0.85%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 12,274 shares 12,274$2.19M0.83%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 210,964 shares; 2020Q4: 210,964 shares; 2021Q1: 19,910 shares; 2021Q2: 20,160 shares 20,160$2.13M0.8%+250Timeline
OOMAOOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 193,016 shares; 2020Q4: 186,714 shares; 2021Q1: 112,260 shares; 2021Q2: 112,260 shares 112,260$2.12M0.8%0Timeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 473,963 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 187,000 shares 187,000$2.09M0.79%newTimeline
ENCORE WIRE CORPENCORE WIRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 27,267 shares 27,267$2.07M0.78%new
CRAICRA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 23,555 shares 23,555$2.02M0.76%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 129,245 shares; 2020Q4: 152,652 shares; 2021Q1: 6,971 shares; 2021Q2: 4,818 shares 4,818$2M0.75%-2,153Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 153,170 shares; 2021Q1: 12,966 shares; 2021Q2: 11,185 shares 11,185$1.97M0.74%-1,781Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 268,640 shares; 2021Q1: 22,931 shares; 2021Q2: 20,584 shares 20,584$1.93M0.73%-2,347Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 171,643 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 13,211 shares 13,211$1.9M0.72%newTimeline
CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENCHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 104,650 shares; 2020Q4: 92,717 shares; 2021Q1: 80,344 shares; 2021Q2: 41,299 shares 41,299$1.71M0.65%-39,045
QUANTUM CORPQUANTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 138,677 shares; 2020Q4: 349,597 shares; 2021Q1: 337,630 shares; 2021Q2: 248,030 shares 248,030$1.71M0.64%-89,600
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,340 shares; 2021Q2: 756 shares 756$1.65M0.62%-584Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 25,610 shares; 2021Q2: 19,196 shares 19,196$1.64M0.62%-6,414Timeline
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 114,084 shares 114,084$1.6M0.6%newTimeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 124,535 shares; 2021Q2: 52,120 shares 52,120$1.57M0.59%-72,415Timeline
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 65,553 shares 65,553$1.57M0.59%new
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 61,498 shares; 2021Q2: 42,175 shares 42,175$1.56M0.59%-19,323Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 11,106 shares 11,106$1.41M0.53%newTimeline
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 160,521 shares; 2020Q4: 326,953 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 15,750 shares 15,750$1.19M0.45%newTimeline
WAITR HLDGS INCWAITR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 511,629 shares; 2020Q4: 674,992 shares; 2021Q1: 522,387 shares; 2021Q2: 634,485 shares 634,485$1.13M0.43%+112,098
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 72,058 shares 72,058$899K0.34%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 5,450 shares; 2021Q2: 2,122 shares 2,122$805K0.3%-3,328Timeline
ATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$286K0.11%new
TIPTTIPTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 24,209 shares 24,209$225K0.08%newTimeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 46,800 shares; 2020Q4: 24,960 shares; 2021Q1: 235 shares; 2021Q2: 2,160 shares 2,160$167K0.06%+1,925Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,077,500 shares; 2021Q1: 4,830 shares; 2021Q2: 4,442 shares 4,442$142K0.05%-388Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 769 shares 769$141K0.05%newTimeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 45,273 shares; 2021Q1: 473 shares; 2021Q2: 731 shares 731$130K0.05%+258Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 827,500 shares; 2021Q1: 3,549 shares; 2021Q2: 3,665 shares 3,665$130K0.05%+116Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 20,888 shares; 2021Q2: 1,479 shares 1,479$126K0.05%-19,409Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 848 shares; 2021Q2: 780 shares 780$126K0.05%-68Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 880 shares 880$110K0.04%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,849 shares 1,849$108K0.04%newTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 91,900 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 551 shares; 2021Q2: 507 shares 507$95K0.04%-44Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 10,100 shares; 2020Q4: 10,100 shares; 2021Q1: 427 shares; 2021Q2: 393 shares 393$95K0.04%-34Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 55,434 shares; 2020Q4: 55,434 shares; 2021Q1: 207 shares; 2021Q2: 128 shares 128$75K0.03%-79Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 66,325 shares; 2020Q4: 66,325 shares; 2021Q1: 380 shares; 2021Q2: 350 shares 350$47K0.02%-30Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DZSIQDZS INC COM295,588$4.6Mshares
QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCQUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC272,333$4.45Mshares
Leslie's IncLeslie's Inc162,530$3.98Mshares
UTZUTZ BRANDS INC158,168$3.92Mshares
UPLDUPLAND SOFTWARE INC78,858$3.72Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP362,153$3.69Mshares
PRTSCARPARTS COM INC258,000$3.68Mshares
DERMTECH INCDERMTECH INC70,433$3.58Mshares
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORP83,037$3.43Mshares
COLLPLANT BIOTECHNOLOGIES L…COLLPLANT BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTD SHS…250,091$3.36Mshares
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INC66,860$3.28Mshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC21,350$3.04Mshares
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORP82,498$3.03Mshares
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INC113,407$3.02Mshares
FOREST ROAD ACQUISITION CORPFOREST ROAD ACQUISITION CORP297,206$3.01Mshares
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INC40,091$2.69Mshares
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INC34,899$2.68Mshares
WCCWESCO INTL INC27,231$2.36Mshares
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC57,565$2.21Mshares
PRPLPURPLE INNOVATION INC66,939$2.12Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC32,304$1.76Mshares
RENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INCRENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INC24,363$1.61Mshares
CHGGCHEGG INC18,206$1.56Mshares
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INC15,535$1.45Mshares
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC30,850$1.34Mshares
QNITY ELECTRONICS INCQNITY ELECTRONICS INC219,028$1.32Mshares
CULPCULP INC63,485$977Kshares
DIODDIODES INC8,960$715Kshares
CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICSCHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICS144,084$506Kshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW1,896$175Kshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP611$119Kshares
TWLOTWILIO INC331$113Kshares
INTUINTUIT262$100Kshares
VFCV F CORP1,240$99Kshares
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC3,896$99Kshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC580$94Kshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC167$76Kshares
TWITTER INCTWITTER INC1,048$67Kshares
PODDINSULET CORP100$26Kshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000820289-21-000004 base2021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set