Skip to content

FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 820289, GREENVILLE, DE

FRIESS ASSOCIATES LLC reported $257,125,000 across 92 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 33.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000820289-21-000003

Period
2021-03-31
Reported value
$257M
Holdings
92
Top 10 weight
33.32%
New
33
Sold out
37

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & V…new+533,796$13.9M
NEOPHOTONICS CORPnew+551,634$6.59M
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCnew+167,400$5.98M
DZSIQnew+295,588$4.6M
QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCnew+272,333$4.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-15,661-$48.4M
GNRCreduced-145,681-$47.7M
TNDMexited-467,861-$44.8M
GRWGreduced-858,537-$42.7M
MOSreduced-1,072,670-$34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000820289-21-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $257,121,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & V…VOYAGER DIGITAL LTD COM & VAR SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 533,796 shares 533,796$13.9M5.4%new
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 986,050 shares; 2020Q4: 1,103,981 shares; 2021Q1: 245,444 shares 245,444$12.2M4.74%-858,537Timeline
TBHCTHE BRAND HOUSE COLLECTIVE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 385,953 shares; 2021Q1: 391,917 shares 391,917$11M4.28%+5,964Timeline
ASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INCASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 828,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,100,644 shares; 2021Q1: 1,375,724 shares 1,375,724$9.29M3.61%+275,080
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 67,864 shares; 2021Q1: 135,415 shares 135,415$7.29M2.83%+67,551Timeline
SIENTRA INCSIENTRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 915,137 shares; 2020Q4: 920,294 shares; 2021Q1: 989,079 shares 989,079$7.21M2.8%+68,785
NEOPHOTONICS CORPNEOPHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 551,634 shares 551,634$6.59M2.56%new
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 413,230 shares; 2020Q4: 156,942 shares; 2021Q1: 154,992 shares 154,992$6.45M2.51%-1,950Timeline
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCBONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 167,400 shares 167,400$5.98M2.33%new
IMMRIMMERSION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 456,176 shares; 2020Q4: 482,719 shares; 2021Q1: 604,492 shares 604,492$5.79M2.25%+121,773Timeline
STIMNEURONETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 519,602 shares; 2021Q1: 438,967 shares 438,967$5.43M2.11%-80,635Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 110,688 shares; 2020Q4: 79,900 shares; 2021Q1: 103,643 shares 103,643$5.39M2.1%+23,743Timeline
HYREQHYRECAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 625,148 shares; 2020Q4: 562,704 shares; 2021Q1: 519,908 shares 519,908$5.09M1.98%-42,796Timeline
DZSIQDZS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 295,588 shares 295,588$4.6M1.79%newTimeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 764,521 shares; 2020Q4: 908,767 shares; 2021Q1: 129,605 shares 129,605$4.49M1.75%-779,162Timeline
QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCQUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 272,333 shares 272,333$4.45M1.73%new
HUBGHUB GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 61,480 shares 61,480$4.14M1.61%newTimeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 31,545 shares; 2021Q1: 76,919 shares 76,919$4.01M1.56%+45,374Timeline
Leslie's IncLeslie's IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 162,530 shares 162,530$3.98M1.55%new
UTZUTZ BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 182,447 shares; 2021Q1: 158,168 shares 158,168$3.92M1.52%-24,279Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 124,535 shares 124,535$3.88M1.51%newTimeline
DASEKE INCDASEKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 447,500 shares 447,500$3.8M1.48%new
UPLDUPLAND SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 98,104 shares; 2020Q4: 91,853 shares; 2021Q1: 78,858 shares 78,858$3.72M1.45%-12,995Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 362,153 shares 362,153$3.69M1.44%newTimeline
PRTSCARPARTS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 258,000 shares 258,000$3.68M1.43%newTimeline
DERMTECH INCDERMTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 234,509 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 70,433 shares 70,433$3.58M1.39%new
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 47,330 shares; 2021Q1: 83,037 shares 83,037$3.43M1.33%+35,707Timeline
COLLPLANT BIOTECHNOLOGIES L…COLLPLANT BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTD SHS…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 250,091 shares 250,091$3.36M1.31%new
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 66,040 shares; 2020Q4: 357,316 shares; 2021Q1: 66,860 shares 66,860$3.28M1.28%-290,456Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 497,224 shares; 2021Q1: 69,936 shares 69,936$3.24M1.26%-427,288Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,340 shares 1,340$3.12M1.21%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 203,510 shares; 2021Q1: 21,350 shares 21,350$3.04M1.18%-182,160Timeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 158,323 shares; 2020Q4: 85,394 shares; 2021Q1: 82,498 shares 82,498$3.03M1.18%-2,896Timeline
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 139,011 shares; 2020Q4: 130,512 shares; 2021Q1: 113,407 shares 113,407$3.02M1.17%-17,105Timeline
FOREST ROAD ACQUISITION CORPFOREST ROAD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 297,206 shares 297,206$3.01M1.17%new
BELLRING BRANDS INCBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 61,453 shares; 2020Q4: 51,573 shares; 2021Q1: 127,113 shares 127,113$3M1.17%+75,540
QUANTUM CORPQUANTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 138,677 shares; 2020Q4: 349,597 shares; 2021Q1: 337,630 shares 337,630$2.81M1.09%-11,967
PLX PHARMA INC. XXXBAN…PLX PHARMA INC. XXXBANKRUPTC…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 303,400 shares 303,400$2.74M1.07%new
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 40,091 shares 40,091$2.69M1.05%newTimeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 34,899 shares 34,899$2.68M1.04%newTimeline
HZOMARINEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 109,635 shares; 2020Q4: 94,919 shares; 2021Q1: 49,500 shares 49,500$2.44M0.95%-45,419Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 153,170 shares; 2021Q1: 12,966 shares 12,966$2.39M0.93%-140,204Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 262,460 shares; 2021Q1: 27,231 shares 27,231$2.36M0.92%-235,229Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 129,245 shares; 2020Q4: 152,652 shares; 2021Q1: 6,971 shares 6,971$2.28M0.89%-145,681Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 424,336 shares; 2020Q4: 411,400 shares; 2021Q1: 28,025 shares 28,025$2.25M0.88%-383,375Timeline
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 599,896 shares; 2021Q1: 57,565 shares 57,565$2.21M0.86%-542,331Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 25,610 shares 25,610$2.19M0.85%newTimeline
TLYSTILLYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 193,000 shares 193,000$2.19M0.85%newTimeline
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 337,316 shares; 2021Q1: 33,438 shares 33,438$2.16M0.84%-303,878Timeline
PRPLPURPLE INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 66,939 shares 66,939$2.12M0.82%newTimeline
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 175,070 shares 175,070$2.1M0.82%newTimeline
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 125,813 shares; 2021Q1: 128,634 shares 128,634$2.06M0.8%+2,821Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 61,498 shares 61,498$2.02M0.79%newTimeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 69,609 shares; 2020Q4: 37,397 shares; 2021Q1: 19,601 shares 19,601$1.94M0.76%-17,796Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 308,174 shares; 2020Q4: 266,951 shares; 2021Q1: 26,872 shares 26,872$1.94M0.75%-240,079Timeline
CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENCHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL ENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 104,650 shares; 2020Q4: 92,717 shares; 2021Q1: 80,344 shares 80,344$1.93M0.75%-12,373
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 210,964 shares; 2020Q4: 210,964 shares; 2021Q1: 19,910 shares 19,910$1.9M0.74%-191,054Timeline
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 138,841 shares; 2020Q4: 116,327 shares; 2021Q1: 91,879 shares 91,879$1.87M0.73%-24,448Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 20,888 shares 20,888$1.84M0.72%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 268,640 shares; 2021Q1: 22,931 shares 22,931$1.8M0.7%-245,709Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 5,450 shares 5,450$1.78M0.69%newTimeline
OOMAOOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 193,016 shares; 2020Q4: 186,714 shares; 2021Q1: 112,260 shares 112,260$1.78M0.69%-74,454Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 32,304 shares 32,304$1.76M0.68%newTimeline
RENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INCRENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 24,363 shares 24,363$1.61M0.63%new
CHGGCHEGG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 186,916 shares; 2020Q4: 185,789 shares; 2021Q1: 18,206 shares 18,206$1.56M0.61%-167,583Timeline
WAITR HLDGS INCWAITR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 511,629 shares; 2020Q4: 674,992 shares; 2021Q1: 522,387 shares 522,387$1.53M0.6%-152,605
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 306,861 shares; 2020Q4: 307,549 shares; 2021Q1: 15,535 shares 15,535$1.45M0.56%-292,014
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 30,850 shares 30,850$1.34M0.52%newTimeline
QNITY ELECTRONICS INCQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 266,849 shares; 2020Q4: 410,141 shares; 2021Q1: 219,028 shares 219,028$1.32M0.51%-191,113
CULPCULP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 2,400 shares; 2020Q4: 67,006 shares; 2021Q1: 63,485 shares 63,485$977K0.38%-3,521Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 16,119 shares; 2020Q4: 15,940 shares; 2021Q1: 279 shares 279$863K0.34%-15,661Timeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 8,960 shares 8,960$715K0.28%newTimeline
CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICSCHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 555,000 shares; 2021Q1: 144,084 shares 144,084$506K0.2%-410,916
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 302,900 shares; 2020Q4: 306,924 shares; 2021Q1: 1,896 shares 1,896$175K0.07%-305,028Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 46,800 shares; 2020Q4: 24,960 shares; 2021Q1: 235 shares 235$153K0.06%-24,725Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,077,500 shares; 2021Q1: 4,830 shares 4,830$153K0.06%-1,072,670Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 120,906 shares; 2020Q4: 129,430 shares; 2021Q1: 611 shares 611$119K0.05%-128,819Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 848 shares 848$116K0.05%newTimeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 80,300 shares; 2020Q4: 80,442 shares; 2021Q1: 331 shares 331$113K0.04%-80,111Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 91,900 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 551 shares 551$111K0.04%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 827,500 shares; 2021Q1: 3,549 shares 3,549$103K0.04%-823,951Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 62,100 shares; 2021Q1: 262 shares 262$100K0.04%-61,838Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 270,000 shares; 2020Q4: 277,122 shares; 2021Q1: 1,240 shares 1,240$99K0.04%-275,882Timeline
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,896 shares 3,896$99K0.04%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 55,434 shares; 2020Q4: 55,434 shares; 2021Q1: 207 shares 207$98K0.04%-55,227Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 10,100 shares; 2020Q4: 10,100 shares; 2021Q1: 427 shares 427$98K0.04%-9,673Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 305,000 shares; 2020Q4: 133,181 shares; 2021Q1: 580 shares 580$94K0.04%-132,601Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 45,273 shares; 2021Q1: 473 shares 473$88K0.03%-44,800Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 45,947 shares; 2020Q4: 45,937 shares; 2021Q1: 167 shares 167$76K0.03%-45,770Timeline
TWITTER INCTWITTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 508,867 shares; 2020Q4: 493,679 shares; 2021Q1: 1,048 shares 1,048$67K0.03%-492,631
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: 66,325 shares; 2020Q4: 66,325 shares; 2021Q1: 380 shares 380$46K0.02%-65,945Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 100 shares 100$26K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC467,861$44.8Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC116,388$31.8Mshares
GLWCORNING INC768,160$27.7Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC206,910$27.5Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC249,723$27.2Mshares
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP115,477$26.5Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC22,700$25.7Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC105,500$24.7Mshares
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC39,000$24.1Mshares
HASHASBRO INC250,075$23.4Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC65,000$22.6Mshares
GPROGOPRO INC2,620,400$21.7Mshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC140,000$21.4Mshares
AMBAAMBARELLA INC226,139$20.8Mshares
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDS212,979$20.7Mshares
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INC326,953$19.4Mshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC189,000$18.9Mshares
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORP1,790,574$18.8Mshares
CRICARTERS INC197,970$18.6Mshares
OIO-I GLASS INC734,100$8.74Mshares
TLSTELOS CORP MD217,950$7.19Mshares
DARIOHEALTH CORPDARIOHEALTH CORP360,931$5.16Mshares
ACMRACM RESH INC62,419$5.07Mshares
ONTRAK INCONTRAK INC75,660$4.67Mshares
EVEREVERQUOTE INC117,430$4.39Mshares
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COM82,364$4.35Mshares
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORP121,233$3.3Mshares
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INC473,963$3.27Mshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC35,556$2.68Mshares
REKRREKOR SYSTEMS INC247,089$1.99Mshares
BEEMBEAM GLOBAL23,761$1.75Mshares
CEVACEVA INC36,104$1.64Mshares
TRITERRAS INCTRITERRAS INC127,821$1.41Mshares
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEW68,860$1.38Mshares
ITERIS INC NEWITERIS INC NEW225,043$1.27Mshares
KNKNOWLES CORP63,734$1.18Mshares
NWPXNWPX INFRASTRUCTURE INC34,742$983Kshares

How Q1 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000820289-21-000003 base2021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set