Skip to content

Freshford Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1459270, HARRISON, NY

Freshford Capital Management, LLC reported $200,225,232 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003155

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$200M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
72.76%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERadded+163,714$11.8M
TTWOnew+58,556$11.6M
FICOadded+6,940$7.41M
VERXnew+565,547$6.72M
CPadded+78,816$6.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRMBexited-181,235-$14.2M
GOOGLreduced-48,331-$13.9M
NXEexited-895,213-$8.24M
TWSTreduced-161,189-$7.66M
BATRKreduced-168,628-$7.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003155, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $200,225,232, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,959 shares; 2025Q3: 19,291 shares; 2025Q4: 18,510 shares; 2026Q1: 25,450 shares 25,450$27.2M13.57%+6,940Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,433 shares; 2024Q4: 132,348 shares; 2025Q1: 157,696 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,168 shares; 2026Q1: 87,257 shares 87,257$18.2M9.08%-911Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 237,422 shares; 2025Q1: 252,081 shares; 2025Q2: 332,805 shares; 2025Q3: 228,011 shares; 2025Q4: 110,922 shares; 2026Q1: 189,738 shares 189,738$14.9M7.45%+78,816Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 833,302 shares; 2026Q1: 672,956 shares 672,956$14.3M7.14%-160,346Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,893 shares; 2025Q2: 78,082 shares; 2025Q3: 65,279 shares; 2025Q4: 42,831 shares; 2026Q1: 32,723 shares 32,723$13M6.5%-10,108Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 420,171 shares; 2026Q1: 258,982 shares 258,982$12.3M6.15%-161,189Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 79,803 shares; 2025Q3: 132,508 shares; 2025Q4: 4,268 shares; 2026Q1: 167,982 shares 167,982$12.1M6.03%+163,714Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,556 shares 58,556$11.6M5.78%newTimeline
MRCYMERCURY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 182,425 shares; 2026Q1: 154,065 shares 154,065$11.2M5.61%-28,360Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,991 shares; 2025Q2: 53,180 shares; 2025Q3: 58,126 shares; 2025Q4: 25,288 shares; 2026Q1: 20,065 shares 20,065$10.9M5.45%-5,223Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 204,200 shares; 2025Q1: 219,296 shares; 2025Q2: 226,813 shares; 2025Q3: 151,957 shares; 2025Q4: 85,591 shares; 2026Q1: 37,260 shares 37,260$10.7M5.35%-48,331Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,637 shares; 2026Q1: 56,371 shares 56,371$9.61M4.8%+16,734Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222,380 shares; 2024Q4: 195,795 shares; 2025Q1: 189,200 shares; 2025Q2: 142,115 shares; 2025Q3: 150,928 shares; 2025Q4: 141,904 shares; 2026Q1: 108,735 shares 108,735$8.99M4.49%-33,169Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 814,699 shares; 2024Q4: 774,416 shares; 2025Q1: 760,976 shares; 2025Q2: 394,656 shares; 2025Q3: 393,753 shares; 2025Q4: 359,390 shares; 2026Q1: 190,762 shares 190,762$8.15M4.07%-168,628Timeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 565,547 shares 565,547$6.72M3.36%newTimeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 551,100 shares 551,100$4.22M2.11%newTimeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.58M1.29%newTimeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.34M1.17%newTimeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,073 shares 45,073$1.22M0.61%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRMBTRIMBLE INC181,235$14.2Mshares
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD895,213$8.24Mshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC26,731$5.74Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV229,613$5.49Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP137,074$5.43Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003155 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set