Skip to content

Freshford Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1459270, HARRISON, NY

Freshford Capital Management, LLC reported $292,278,719 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005359

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$292M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
68.63%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOnew+36,192$18.1M
FICOadded+13,461$16.1M
RGENnew+79,048$10.8M
MSGSnew+25,618$10.3M
QUREnew+161,855$7.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLexited-37,260-$10.7M
IQVexited-56,371-$9.61M
TWSTreduced-81,533-$8.39M
MRCYreduced-60,304-$7.38M
GDDYreduced-69,491-$5.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005359, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $292,278,719, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,959 shares; 2025Q3: 19,291 shares; 2025Q4: 18,510 shares; 2026Q1: 25,450 shares; 2026Q2: 38,911 shares 38,911$46.5M15.91%+13,461Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 833,302 shares; 2026Q1: 672,956 shares; 2026Q2: 600,423 shares 600,423$23M7.88%-72,533Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 420,171 shares; 2026Q1: 258,982 shares; 2026Q2: 177,449 shares 177,449$18.3M6.25%-81,533Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 36,192 shares 36,192$18.1M6.21%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,893 shares; 2025Q2: 78,082 shares; 2025Q3: 65,279 shares; 2025Q4: 42,831 shares; 2026Q1: 32,723 shares; 2026Q2: 33,180 shares 33,180$17.1M5.85%+457Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 237,422 shares; 2025Q1: 252,081 shares; 2025Q2: 332,805 shares; 2025Q3: 228,011 shares; 2025Q4: 110,922 shares; 2026Q1: 189,738 shares; 2026Q2: 197,153 shares 197,153$17.1M5.84%+7,415Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,556 shares; 2026Q2: 66,700 shares 66,700$16.7M5.7%+8,144Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,991 shares; 2025Q2: 53,180 shares; 2025Q3: 58,126 shares; 2025Q4: 25,288 shares; 2026Q1: 20,065 shares; 2026Q2: 33,264 shares 33,264$15.4M5.27%+13,199Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 135,433 shares; 2024Q4: 132,348 shares; 2025Q1: 157,696 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,168 shares; 2026Q1: 87,257 shares; 2026Q2: 64,051 shares 64,051$15.3M5.22%-23,206Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 814,699 shares; 2024Q4: 774,416 shares; 2025Q1: 760,976 shares; 2025Q2: 394,656 shares; 2025Q3: 393,753 shares; 2025Q4: 359,390 shares; 2026Q1: 190,762 shares; 2026Q2: 253,255 shares 253,255$13.1M4.5%+62,493Timeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 565,547 shares; 2026Q2: 1,047,293 shares 1,047,293$12M4.11%+481,746Timeline
MRCYMERCURY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 182,425 shares; 2026Q1: 154,065 shares; 2026Q2: 93,761 shares 93,761$11.5M3.92%-60,304Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 79,803 shares; 2025Q3: 132,508 shares; 2025Q4: 4,268 shares; 2026Q1: 167,982 shares; 2026Q2: 157,437 shares 157,437$11.4M3.89%-10,545Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 79,048 shares 79,048$10.8M3.69%newTimeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,618 shares 25,618$10.3M3.52%newTimeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 551,100 shares; 2026Q2: 1,180,872 shares 1,180,872$8.9M3.05%+629,772Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 229,613 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 161,855 shares 161,855$7.46M2.55%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,624 shares 16,624$4.68M1.6%newTimeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 538,104 shares 538,104$4.36M1.49%newTimeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$3.59M1.23%0Timeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,073 shares; 2026Q2: 83,259 shares 83,259$3.44M1.18%+38,186Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 222,380 shares; 2024Q4: 195,795 shares; 2025Q1: 189,200 shares; 2025Q2: 142,115 shares; 2025Q3: 150,928 shares; 2025Q4: 141,904 shares; 2026Q1: 108,735 shares; 2026Q2: 39,244 shares 39,244$3.33M1.14%-69,491Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC37,260$10.7Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC56,371$9.61Mshares
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC100,000$2.58Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005359 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005359 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003155 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-26-001217 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006838 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004780 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-003008 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-001364 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-006567 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-004624 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-003099 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-001250 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-006320 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-004718 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-003225 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-001401 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-006638 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-004949 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-003397 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-001485 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-007006 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-005310 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-003673 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-21-001279 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-20-006906 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-20-005219 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-20-003581 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-20-001493 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-19-007076 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-19-005255 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-19-003578 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-19-001354 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-18-007366 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-18-005475 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-18-003707 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-18-001472 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-007956 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-006152 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-004199 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-001768 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-016498 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-16-015038 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-014843 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-013103 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-010798 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-008042 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-006288 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-004247 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-001806 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-006616 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-004741 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-003356 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-001288 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-13-006621 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-13-005099 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set