Skip to content

Fourthstone LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767803, ST LOUIS, MO

Fourthstone LLC reported $557,625,610 across 83 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003264

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$558M
Holdings
83
Top 10 weight
44.84%
New
6
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVBHnew+1,042,169$26.6M
CAREadded+454,650$8.82M
COSOnew+378,141$8.25M
ORRFadded+194,270$6.6M
MCBadded+85,449$6.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BCALreduced-888,277-$14.8M
FISIreduced-524,459-$14.3M
EGBNreduced-503,389-$10.2M
AUBexited-321,400-$10.1M
BVFLreduced-544,936-$8.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003264, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $557,625,610, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORRFORRSTOWN FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,811,825 shares; 2024Q4: 1,531,975 shares; 2025Q1: 1,757,848 shares; 2025Q2: 1,258,740 shares; 2025Q3: 1,453,010 shares 1,453,010$49.4M8.85%+194,270Timeline
COFSCHOICEONE FINANCIAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 354,630 shares; 2024Q4: 476,103 shares; 2025Q1: 1,355,650 shares; 2025Q2: 1,142,959 shares; 2025Q3: 1,093,522 shares 1,093,522$31.7M5.68%-49,437Timeline
CWBCCOMMUNITY WEST BANCSHARES NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,868,778 shares; 2024Q4: 1,744,665 shares; 2025Q1: 1,795,566 shares; 2025Q2: 1,573,924 shares; 2025Q3: 1,462,786 shares 1,462,786$30.5M5.47%-111,138Timeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,042,169 shares 1,042,169$26.6M4.77%newTimeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,696,523 shares; 2024Q4: 3,010,135 shares; 2025Q1: 2,409,178 shares; 2025Q2: 2,189,671 shares; 2025Q3: 1,301,394 shares 1,301,394$21.7M3.89%-888,277Timeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,481 shares; 2024Q4: 551,013 shares; 2025Q1: 443,933 shares; 2025Q2: 583,893 shares; 2025Q3: 1,038,543 shares 1,038,543$20.2M3.61%+454,650Timeline
FXNCFIRST NATL CORP VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 627,467 shares; 2024Q4: 896,591 shares; 2025Q1: 864,765 shares; 2025Q2: 828,313 shares; 2025Q3: 873,646 shares 873,646$19.8M3.55%+45,333Timeline
FCCOFIRST CMNTY CORP S CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,225 shares; 2024Q4: 326,393 shares; 2025Q1: 190,438 shares; 2025Q2: 559,185 shares; 2025Q3: 610,974 shares 610,974$17.2M3.09%+51,789Timeline
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,116,763 shares; 2024Q4: 1,110,437 shares; 2025Q1: 772,449 shares; 2025Q2: 1,084,319 shares; 2025Q3: 1,072,214 shares 1,072,214$16.9M3.04%-12,105Timeline
MCBMETROPOLITAN BK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,050 shares; 2024Q4: 15,702 shares; 2025Q1: 69,769 shares; 2025Q2: 129,634 shares; 2025Q3: 215,083 shares 215,083$16.1M2.89%+85,449Timeline
FRAFFRANKLIN FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,745 shares; 2024Q4: 441,298 shares; 2025Q1: 400,623 shares; 2025Q2: 375,872 shares; 2025Q3: 331,586 shares 331,586$15.3M2.74%-44,286Timeline
CFBKCF BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,549 shares; 2025Q2: 421,191 shares; 2025Q3: 596,276 shares 596,276$14.3M2.56%+175,085Timeline
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,036 shares; 2024Q4: 100,702 shares; 2025Q1: 204,975 shares; 2025Q2: 734,650 shares; 2025Q3: 910,820 shares 910,820$11.8M2.12%+176,170Timeline
CBANCOLONY BANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,516,585 shares; 2024Q4: 1,495,429 shares; 2025Q1: 682,658 shares; 2025Q2: 608,709 shares; 2025Q3: 643,673 shares 643,673$10.9M1.96%+34,964Timeline
MNSBMAINSTREET BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,116 shares; 2024Q4: 83,985 shares; 2025Q1: 33,199 shares; 2025Q2: 338,085 shares; 2025Q3: 509,933 shares 509,933$10.6M1.9%+171,848Timeline
EFSIEAGLE FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 271,364 shares; 2025Q2: 281,262 shares; 2025Q3: 276,786 shares 276,786$10.5M1.88%-4,476Timeline
HNVRHANOVER BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 292,273 shares; 2025Q3: 421,508 shares 421,508$9.46M1.7%+129,235Timeline
SHBISHORE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,329,922 shares; 2024Q4: 2,968,891 shares; 2025Q1: 710,862 shares; 2025Q2: 566,926 shares; 2025Q3: 568,190 shares 568,190$9.32M1.67%+1,264Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,350 shares; 2024Q4: 318,254 shares; 2025Q1: 547,087 shares; 2025Q2: 846,661 shares; 2025Q3: 322,202 shares 322,202$8.76M1.57%-524,459Timeline
PKBKPARKE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,957 shares; 2024Q4: 27,057 shares; 2025Q1: 58,504 shares; 2025Q2: 200,838 shares; 2025Q3: 405,954 shares 405,954$8.75M1.57%+205,116Timeline
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,598 shares; 2024Q4: 454,526 shares; 2025Q1: 21,417 shares; 2025Q2: 113,508 shares; 2025Q3: 137,761 shares 137,761$8.5M1.52%+24,253Timeline
CZWICITIZENS CMNTY BANCORP INC MQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,281 shares; 2024Q4: 263,742 shares; 2025Q1: 144,551 shares; 2025Q2: 252,793 shares; 2025Q3: 525,039 shares 525,039$8.44M1.51%+272,246Timeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 378,141 shares 378,141$8.25M1.48%newTimeline
BWFGBANKWELL FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,912 shares; 2024Q4: 105,585 shares; 2025Q1: 166,563 shares; 2025Q2: 266,865 shares; 2025Q3: 177,321 shares 177,321$7.85M1.41%-89,544Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,194 shares; 2024Q4: 898,014 shares; 2025Q1: 180,336 shares; 2025Q2: 576,260 shares; 2025Q3: 706,933 shares 706,933$7.43M1.33%+130,673Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,400 shares; 2025Q2: 208,300 shares; 2025Q3: 223,648 shares 223,648$7.14M1.28%+15,348Timeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,897 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,181 shares; 2025Q2: 129,174 shares; 2025Q3: 158,754 shares 158,754$7M1.26%+29,580Timeline
FNWBFIRST NORTHWEST BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 941,768 shares; 2024Q4: 928,503 shares; 2025Q1: 863,812 shares; 2025Q2: 937,390 shares; 2025Q3: 869,092 shares 869,092$6.84M1.23%-68,298Timeline
MVBFMVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,553 shares; 2025Q1: 69,133 shares; 2025Q2: 259,356 shares; 2025Q3: 272,282 shares 272,282$6.82M1.22%+12,926Timeline
ISTRINVESTAR HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,233 shares; 2025Q3: 279,847 shares 279,847$6.5M1.16%+249,614Timeline
MPBMID PENN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,500 shares; 2025Q2: 20,531 shares; 2025Q3: 219,569 shares 219,569$6.29M1.13%+199,038Timeline
BMRCBANK OF MARIN BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,122 shares; 2024Q4: 51,200 shares; 2025Q1: 70,609 shares; 2025Q2: 276,578 shares; 2025Q3: 222,134 shares 222,134$5.39M0.97%-54,444Timeline
UBFOUNITED SEC BANCSHARES CALIFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,540 shares; 2024Q4: 321,245 shares; 2025Q1: 323,757 shares; 2025Q2: 497,500 shares; 2025Q3: 555,820 shares 555,820$5.19M0.93%+58,320Timeline
FUNCFIRST UTD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441,143 shares; 2024Q4: 278,788 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,617 shares; 2025Q3: 135,366 shares 135,366$4.98M0.89%+39,749Timeline
LNKBLINKBANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 444,223 shares; 2024Q4: 125,525 shares; 2025Q1: 124,841 shares; 2025Q2: 327,439 shares; 2025Q3: 682,823 shares 682,823$4.87M0.87%+355,384Timeline
BVFLBV FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,778 shares; 2024Q4: 592,370 shares; 2025Q1: 869,040 shares; 2025Q2: 842,560 shares; 2025Q3: 297,624 shares 297,624$4.8M0.86%-544,936Timeline
OVLYOAK VY BANCORP OAKDALE CALIFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,110 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 103,708 shares; 2025Q2: 141,400 shares; 2025Q3: 165,856 shares 165,856$4.67M0.84%+24,456Timeline
KRNYKEARNY FINL CORP MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 377,431 shares; 2025Q1: 245,850 shares; 2025Q2: 1,109,666 shares; 2025Q3: 699,086 shares 699,086$4.59M0.82%-410,580Timeline
BOTJBANK OF THE JAMES FINL GP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,119 shares; 2024Q4: 161,046 shares; 2025Q1: 177,374 shares; 2025Q2: 225,618 shares; 2025Q3: 291,782 shares 291,782$4.55M0.82%+66,164Timeline
ATLOAMES NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,971 shares; 2025Q2: 99,765 shares; 2025Q3: 225,099 shares 225,099$4.55M0.82%+125,334Timeline
CIVBCIVISTA BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,650 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,225 shares; 2025Q3: 216,410 shares 216,410$4.4M0.79%+196,185Timeline
CCNECNB FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,671 shares; 2025Q2: 60,371 shares; 2025Q3: 162,457 shares 162,457$3.93M0.71%+102,086Timeline
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,654 shares; 2025Q3: 164,024 shares 164,024$3.87M0.69%+129,370Timeline
NKSHNATIONAL BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,559 shares; 2025Q2: 84,006 shares; 2025Q3: 128,497 shares 128,497$3.78M0.68%+44,491Timeline
PROVPROVIDENT FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,050 shares; 2024Q4: 90,080 shares; 2025Q1: 87,654 shares; 2025Q2: 115,210 shares; 2025Q3: 230,822 shares 230,822$3.64M0.65%+115,612Timeline
WNEBWESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 769,807 shares; 2024Q4: 910,788 shares; 2025Q1: 601,166 shares; 2025Q2: 540,508 shares; 2025Q3: 287,393 shares 287,393$3.45M0.62%-253,115Timeline
FDSBFIFTH DIST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,022 shares; 2024Q4: 99,814 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,367 shares; 2025Q3: 248,966 shares 248,966$3.44M0.62%+157,599Timeline
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,360 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares 120,000$3.39M0.61%+88,640Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,700 shares; 2025Q1: 45,600 shares; 2025Q2: 208,060 shares; 2025Q3: 122,000 shares 122,000$3.03M0.54%-86,060Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,471 shares; 2024Q4: 1,276,653 shares; 2025Q1: 394,201 shares; 2025Q2: 644,930 shares; 2025Q3: 141,541 shares 141,541$2.86M0.51%-503,389Timeline
OVBCOHIO VY BANC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,987 shares; 2024Q4: 50,132 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,357 shares; 2025Q3: 73,031 shares 73,031$2.7M0.48%+56,674Timeline
PEBKPEOPLES BANCORP N C INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,174 shares; 2024Q4: 61,243 shares; 2025Q1: 16,337 shares; 2025Q2: 35,162 shares; 2025Q3: 75,612 shares 75,612$2.32M0.42%+40,450Timeline
OPBKOP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,006 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 115,552 shares; 2025Q2: 263,790 shares; 2025Q3: 156,951 shares 156,951$2.18M0.39%-106,839Timeline
NWFLNORWOOD FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,792 shares; 2025Q3: 83,764 shares 83,764$2.13M0.38%+63,972Timeline
JMSBJOHN MARSHALL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,857 shares; 2025Q3: 104,641 shares 104,641$2.07M0.37%+21,784Timeline
WSBFWATERSTONE FINL INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,511 shares; 2025Q1: 22,837 shares; 2025Q2: 63,194 shares; 2025Q3: 128,559 shares 128,559$2.01M0.36%+65,365Timeline
PLBCPLUMAS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,771 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,723 shares; 2025Q3: 45,418 shares 45,418$1.96M0.35%+16,695Timeline
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 240,308 shares; 2025Q3: 71,444 shares 71,444$1.8M0.32%-168,864Timeline
OPHCOPTIMUMBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,760 shares; 2024Q4: 25,301 shares; 2025Q1: 346,454 shares; 2025Q2: 500,853 shares; 2025Q3: 389,554 shares 389,554$1.6M0.29%-111,299Timeline
EBMTEAGLE BANCORP MONT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,663 shares; 2024Q4: 451,237 shares; 2025Q1: 508,439 shares; 2025Q2: 154,242 shares; 2025Q3: 92,067 shares 92,067$1.59M0.29%-62,175Timeline
PBHCPATHFINDER BANCORP INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,721 shares; 2024Q4: 88,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,127 shares; 2025Q3: 87,231 shares 87,231$1.37M0.25%+7,104Timeline
INBKFIRST INTERNET BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,900 shares; 2025Q2: 145,141 shares; 2025Q3: 56,238 shares 56,238$1.26M0.23%-88,903Timeline
TSBKTIMBERLAND BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,897 shares; 2025Q3: 35,676 shares 35,676$1.19M0.21%+22,779Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,171 shares; 2025Q1: 40,500 shares; 2025Q2: 51,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,000 shares 46,000$1.09M0.2%-5,000Timeline
NFBKNORTHFIELD BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,802 shares 87,802$1.04M0.19%newTimeline
RVSBRIVERVIEW BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,786,451 shares; 2024Q4: 1,654,141 shares; 2025Q1: 1,754,499 shares; 2025Q2: 682,930 shares; 2025Q3: 185,874 shares 185,874$998K0.18%-497,056Timeline
FBLAFB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 293,755 shares; 2025Q1: 406,515 shares; 2025Q2: 102,677 shares; 2025Q3: 80,210 shares 80,210$964K0.17%-22,467Timeline
RBBRBB BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 164,468 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$938K0.17%-114,468Timeline
MSBIMIDLAND STATES BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,609 shares 52,609$902K0.16%newTimeline
BPRNPRINCETON BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,054 shares; 2025Q2: 20,454 shares; 2025Q3: 27,617 shares 27,617$879K0.16%+7,163Timeline
FBIZFIRST BUSINESS FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,524 shares; 2024Q4: 30,239 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,131 shares 12,131$622K0.11%newTimeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,100 shares; 2025Q3: 62,000 shares 62,000$616K0.11%+900Timeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,547 shares; 2025Q2: 113,113 shares; 2025Q3: 33,926 shares 33,926$596K0.11%-79,187Timeline
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 78,800 shares; 2025Q2: 116,100 shares; 2025Q3: 19,141 shares 19,141$571K0.1%-96,959Timeline
FRBAFIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW JEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,087 shares; 2024Q4: 34,100 shares; 2025Q1: 29,600 shares; 2025Q2: 46,600 shares; 2025Q3: 34,016 shares 34,016$554K0.1%-12,584Timeline
LSBKLAKE SHORE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,000 shares 42,000$546K0.1%newTimeline
CHMGCHEMUNG FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,921 shares; 2024Q4: 158,652 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,286 shares; 2025Q3: 10,028 shares 10,028$527K0.09%-6,258Timeline
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 104,096 shares; 2025Q2: 258,075 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$525K0.09%-220,075Timeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 188,145 shares; 2025Q1: 422,380 shares; 2025Q2: 670,016 shares; 2025Q3: 88,000 shares 88,000$490K0.09%-582,016Timeline
CFFNCAPITOL FED FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 198,300 shares; 2025Q3: 74,887 shares 74,887$476K0.09%-123,413Timeline
TCBSTEXAS COMMUNITY BANCSHARES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,470 shares; 2025Q3: 24,881 shares 24,881$402K0.07%+1,411Timeline
CBFVCB FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,329 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,902 shares; 2025Q2: 34,621 shares; 2025Q3: 9,906 shares 9,906$329K0.06%-24,715Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 46,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$216K0.04%-33,500Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORP321,400$10.1Mshares
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORP355,200$3.17Mshares
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORP53,200$2.9Mshares
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP21,500$1.68Mshares
FNWDFINWARD BANCORP54,930$1.52Mshares
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INC84,700$1.29Mshares
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC25,100$1.12Mshares
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORP49,038$1.12Mshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP25,100$1.08Mshares
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INC52,600$959Kshares
BSRRSIERRA BANCORP25,522$758Kshares
INDBINDEPENDENT BK CORP MASS10,000$629Kshares
CFFIC & F FINL CORP9,771$603Kshares
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP IND28,000$598Kshares
PFISPEOPLES FINL SVCS CORP11,512$568Kshares
PFSPROVIDENT FINL SVCS INC30,000$526Kshares
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP IND34,000$523Kshares
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC21,084$335Kshares
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLE8,874$328Kshares
FSUNFIRSTSUN CAP BANCORP6,798$236Kshares
LCNBLCNB CORP13,269$193Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003264 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set