Skip to content

Fourthstone LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767803, ST LOUIS, MO

Fourthstone LLC reported $140,491,145 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001818

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
80.74%
New
6
Sold out
43

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNRNnew+1,150,060$20.6M
FCBMnew+377,228$4.99M
BCBPnew+100,903$1.08M
RVSBnew+169,041$918K
FNWDnew+20,976$771K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBANreduced-1,898,421-$38.1M
CAREexited-1,502,119-$35M
CWBCexited-1,362,205-$31.7M
COSOreduced-875,293-$23.7M
ATLOreduced-666,482-$21.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001818, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,491,145, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,046,582 shares; 2026Q2: 700,818 shares 700,818$23.1M16.48%-345,764Timeline
FNRNFIRST NORTHN CMNTY BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,150,060 shares 1,150,060$20.6M14.69%newTimeline
EFSIEAGLE FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 532,199 shares; 2026Q2: 287,575 shares 287,575$11.9M8.49%-244,624Timeline
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,175,301 shares; 2026Q2: 538,390 shares 538,390$10.8M7.68%-636,911Timeline
FNWBFIRST NORTHWEST BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 924,268 shares; 2026Q2: 925,038 shares 925,038$10M7.13%+770Timeline
ISTRINVESTAR HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 827,389 shares; 2026Q2: 322,428 shares 322,428$9.67M6.88%-504,961Timeline
BOTJBANK OF THE JAMES FINL GP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 385,498 shares; 2026Q2: 334,491 shares 334,491$8.6M6.12%-51,007Timeline
PROVPROVIDENT FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 365,632 shares; 2026Q2: 369,973 shares 369,973$6.43M4.57%+4,341Timeline
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 246,421 shares; 2026Q2: 84,248 shares 84,248$6.15M4.37%-162,173Timeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,100,504 shares; 2026Q2: 225,211 shares 225,211$6.09M4.33%-875,293Timeline
CFBKCF BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 639,378 shares; 2026Q2: 159,824 shares 159,824$5.26M3.75%-479,554Timeline
FCBMFIRST CAROLINA FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 377,228 shares 377,228$4.99M3.56%newTimeline
HNVRHANOVER BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 521,651 shares; 2026Q2: 144,216 shares 144,216$3.39M2.42%-377,435Timeline
CBANCOLONY BANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 2,064,886 shares; 2026Q2: 166,465 shares 166,465$3.34M2.38%-1,898,421Timeline
WSBFWATERSTONE FINL INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 291,191 shares; 2026Q2: 98,910 shares 98,910$2.05M1.46%-192,281Timeline
BPRNPRINCETON BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 42,485 shares; 2026Q2: 53,218 shares 53,218$2.02M1.44%+10,733Timeline
MNSBMAINSTREET BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 384,802 shares; 2026Q2: 47,432 shares 47,432$1.19M0.84%-337,370Timeline
BCBPBCB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,903 shares 100,903$1.08M0.77%newTimeline
RVSBRIVERVIEW BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 169,041 shares 169,041$918K0.65%newTimeline
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,976 shares 20,976$771K0.55%newTimeline
ATLOAMES NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 683,250 shares; 2026Q2: 16,768 shares 16,768$543K0.39%-666,482Timeline
AUBNAUBURN NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,806 shares 17,806$481K0.34%newTimeline
TCBSTEXAS COMMUNITY BANCSHARES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 20,894 shares; 2026Q2: 20,894 shares 20,894$370K0.26%0Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 8,437 shares; 2026Q2: 7,374 shares 7,374$327K0.23%-1,063Timeline
CBFVCB FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 10,245 shares; 2026Q2: 8,083 shares 8,083$311K0.22%-2,162Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INC1,502,119$35Mshares
CWBCCOMMUNITY WEST BANCSHARES NE1,362,205$31.7Mshares
FXNCFIRST NATL CORP VA774,119$20.8Mshares
PKBKPARKE BANCORP INC700,349$19.9Mshares
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INC1,275,574$19.4Mshares
FCCOFIRST CMNTY CORP S C595,521$17.4Mshares
LNKBLINKBANCORP INC1,781,185$14.9Mshares
OVLYOAK VY BANCORP OAKDALE CALIF411,189$13.3Mshares
MPBMID PENN BANCORP INC367,386$11.8Mshares
EBMTEAGLE BANCORP MONT INC551,952$11.4Mshares
NKSHNATIONAL BANKSHARES INC VA288,567$10.5Mshares
MCBMETROPOLITAN BK HLDG CORP125,601$10.5Mshares
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORP731,358$9.71Mshares
OVBCOHIO VY BANC CORP219,663$9.63Mshares
TSBKTIMBERLAND BANCORP INC230,328$9.08Mshares
SHBISHORE BANCSHARES INC421,457$7.87Mshares
PEBKPEOPLES BANCORP N C INC194,918$7.63Mshares
PLBCPLUMAS BANCORP148,183$7.23Mshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP153,100$7.04Mshares
UBFOUNITED SEC BANCSHARES CALIF664,342$6.98Mshares
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VA200,884$6.76Mshares
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES IN231,075$6.25Mshares
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INC212,341$5.28Mshares
CCNECNB FINL CORP PA163,521$4.74Mshares
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC69,500$4.67Mshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INC25,600$2.21Mshares
JMSBJOHN MARSHALL BANCORP INC108,178$2.19Mshares
WNEBWESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INC129,357$1.67Mshares
UMBFUMB FINL CORP10,500$1.18Mshares
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORP12,600$1.17Mshares
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC70,100$1.1Mshares
BMRCBANK OF MARIN BANCORP41,834$1.07Mshares
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP IND47,000$1.04Mshares
WSBCWESBANCO INC30,100$1.04Mshares
ASBASSOCIATED BANC-CORP40,000$1.03Mshares
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INC27,384$876Kshares
CIVBCIVISTA BANCSHARES INC25,100$572Kshares
HFWAHERITAGE FINL CORP WASH19,970$519Kshares
COFSCHOICEONE FINANCIA13,682$385Kshares
LARKLANDMARK BANCORP INC12,578$312Kshares
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES4,561$249Kshares
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC13,335$236Kshares
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORP10,245$182Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001818 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001818 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001159 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set