Skip to content

FOLKETRYGDFONDET

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1269094, OSLO, Norway

FOLKETRYGDFONDET reported $5,635,479,807 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-059788

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$5.64B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.92%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764added+1,752,458$30.4M
OCSadded+136,756$3.64M
TRMDadded+46,908$1.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQNRreduced-10,723,337-$453M
FRONTLINE PLC Freduced-1,320,770-$46M
NVOreduced-1,083,317-$39.8M
Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772reduced-1,132,466-$26.6M
Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090reduced-3,369,711-$25.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-059788, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,635,479,807, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQNREQUINOR ASAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,165,607 shares; 2024Q4: 111,466,079 shares; 2025Q1: 109,948,331 shares; 2025Q2: 112,264,246 shares; 2025Q3: 105,446,508 shares; 2025Q4: 104,239,574 shares; 2026Q1: 93,516,237 shares 93,516,237$3.95B70.03%-10,723,337Timeline
Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,555,887 shares; 2024Q4: 18,713,197 shares; 2025Q1: 19,013,747 shares; 2025Q2: 19,445,966 shares; 2025Q3: 19,573,277 shares; 2025Q4: 19,603,430 shares; 2026Q1: 18,470,964 shares 18,470,964$435M7.71%-1,132,466
FRONTLINE PLC FFRONTLINE PLC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,893,859 shares; 2024Q4: 13,018,183 shares; 2025Q1: 12,347,224 shares; 2025Q2: 12,627,901 shares; 2025Q3: 12,710,574 shares; 2025Q4: 12,053,141 shares; 2026Q1: 10,732,371 shares 10,732,371$374M6.64%-1,320,770
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,863,625 shares; 2024Q4: 8,903,938 shares; 2025Q1: 9,521,912 shares; 2025Q2: 10,094,543 shares; 2025Q3: 10,211,913 shares; 2025Q4: 10,164,137 shares; 2026Q1: 9,080,820 shares 9,080,820$334M5.92%-1,083,317Timeline
Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,729,298 shares; 2024Q4: 31,150,954 shares; 2025Q1: 31,152,071 shares; 2025Q2: 31,860,217 shares; 2025Q3: 32,068,802 shares; 2025Q4: 31,998,390 shares; 2026Q1: 28,628,679 shares 28,628,679$218M3.86%-3,369,711
BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,248,119 shares; 2024Q4: 9,248,119 shares; 2025Q1: 8,689,503 shares; 2025Q2: 7,669,132 shares; 2025Q3: 7,719,341 shares; 2025Q4: 7,731,233 shares; 2026Q1: 9,483,691 shares 9,483,691$165M2.92%+1,752,458
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,357,983 shares; 2024Q4: 10,251,290 shares; 2025Q1: 10,251,290 shares; 2025Q2: 10,430,043 shares; 2025Q3: 17,380,530 shares; 2025Q4: 14,652,619 shares; 2026Q1: 13,476,498 shares 13,476,498$108M1.92%-1,176,121Timeline
CMBTCMB.TECH NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,500,684 shares; 2025Q4: 2,829,165 shares; 2026Q1: 2,816,940 shares 2,816,940$35.2M0.62%-12,225Timeline
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 182,800 shares; 2026Q1: 319,556 shares 319,556$8.5M0.15%+136,756Timeline
TRMDTORM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,099 shares; 2025Q4: 238,662 shares; 2026Q1: 285,570 shares 285,570$7.97M0.14%+46,908Timeline
GMABGENMAB A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,385 shares; 2024Q4: 170,385 shares; 2025Q1: 170,385 shares; 2025Q2: 172,796 shares; 2025Q3: 174,805 shares; 2025Q4: 174,805 shares; 2026Q1: 160,773 shares 160,773$4.31M0.08%-14,032Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-059788 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set