Skip to content

FOLKETRYGDFONDET

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1269094, OSLO, Norway

FOLKETRYGDFONDET reported $4,276,040,403 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-03.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-105687

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$4.28B
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMBTnew+5,500,684$51.7M
NOKadded+6,950,487$33.4M
NVOadded+117,370$6.51M
Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772added+127,311$2.63M
FRONTLINE PLC Fadded+82,673$1.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQNRreduced-6,817,738-$166M
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTDexited-7,431,676-$54.4M
FLNGexited-526,452-$11.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-105687, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,276,040,403, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQNREQUINOR ASAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,165,607 shares; 2024Q4: 111,466,079 shares; 2025Q1: 109,948,331 shares; 2025Q2: 112,264,246 shares; 2025Q3: 105,446,508 shares 105,446,508$2.57B60.12%-6,817,738Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,863,625 shares; 2024Q4: 8,903,938 shares; 2025Q1: 9,521,912 shares; 2025Q2: 10,094,543 shares; 2025Q3: 10,211,913 shares 10,211,913$567M13.25%+117,370Timeline
Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,555,887 shares; 2024Q4: 18,713,197 shares; 2025Q1: 19,013,747 shares; 2025Q2: 19,445,966 shares; 2025Q3: 19,573,277 shares 19,573,277$404M9.45%+127,311
FRONTLINE PLC FFRONTLINE PLC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,893,859 shares; 2024Q4: 13,018,183 shares; 2025Q1: 12,347,224 shares; 2025Q2: 12,627,901 shares; 2025Q3: 12,710,574 shares 12,710,574$290M6.77%+82,673
Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,729,298 shares; 2024Q4: 31,150,954 shares; 2025Q1: 31,152,071 shares; 2025Q2: 31,860,217 shares; 2025Q3: 32,068,802 shares 32,068,802$192M4.49%+208,585
BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,248,119 shares; 2024Q4: 9,248,119 shares; 2025Q1: 8,689,503 shares; 2025Q2: 7,669,132 shares; 2025Q3: 7,719,341 shares 7,719,341$110M2.58%+50,209
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,357,983 shares; 2024Q4: 10,251,290 shares; 2025Q1: 10,251,290 shares; 2025Q2: 10,430,043 shares; 2025Q3: 17,380,530 shares 17,380,530$83.6M1.96%+6,950,487Timeline
CMBTCMB.TECH NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,500,684 shares 5,500,684$51.7M1.21%newTimeline
GMABGENMAB A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,385 shares; 2024Q4: 170,385 shares; 2025Q1: 170,385 shares; 2025Q2: 172,796 shares; 2025Q3: 174,805 shares 174,805$5.36M0.13%+2,009Timeline
TRMDTORM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,099 shares 87,099$1.8M0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTDGOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTD7,431,676$54.4Mshares
FLNGFLEX LNG LTD526,452$11.6Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-105687 base2025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set