Skip to content

FOLKETRYGDFONDET

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1269094, OSLO, Norway

FOLKETRYGDFONDET reported $4,635,477,693 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095556

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.64B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.97%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVOadded+441,563$21.2M
Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090added+616,974$4.1M
ECOnew+32,274$1.62M
BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764added+27,046$471K
GMABadded+4,309$118K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQNRreduced-2,495,298-$78.4M
NOKreduced-1,998,717-$26.5M
FRONTLINE PLC Freduced-649,900-$22.6M
OCSexited-319,556-$8.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095556, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,635,477,693, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQNREQUINOR ASAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 107,165,607 shares; 2024Q4: 111,466,079 shares; 2025Q1: 109,948,331 shares; 2025Q2: 112,264,246 shares; 2025Q3: 105,446,508 shares; 2025Q4: 104,239,574 shares; 2026Q1: 93,516,237 shares; 2026Q2: 91,020,939 shares 91,020,939$2.86B61.66%-2,495,298Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,863,625 shares; 2024Q4: 8,903,938 shares; 2025Q1: 9,521,912 shares; 2025Q2: 10,094,543 shares; 2025Q3: 10,211,913 shares; 2025Q4: 10,164,137 shares; 2026Q1: 9,080,820 shares; 2026Q2: 9,522,383 shares 9,522,383$457M9.85%+441,563Timeline
Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772Cadeler - ISIN DK0061412772Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,555,887 shares; 2024Q4: 18,713,197 shares; 2025Q1: 19,013,747 shares; 2025Q2: 19,445,966 shares; 2025Q3: 19,573,277 shares; 2025Q4: 19,603,430 shares; 2026Q1: 18,470,964 shares; 2026Q2: 18,473,595 shares 18,473,595$405M8.73%+2,631
FRONTLINE PLC FFRONTLINE PLC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,893,859 shares; 2024Q4: 13,018,183 shares; 2025Q1: 12,347,224 shares; 2025Q2: 12,627,901 shares; 2025Q3: 12,710,574 shares; 2025Q4: 12,053,141 shares; 2026Q1: 10,732,371 shares; 2026Q2: 10,082,471 shares 10,082,471$351M7.57%-649,900
Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090Hafnia - ISIN BMG4233B1090Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,729,298 shares; 2024Q4: 31,150,954 shares; 2025Q1: 31,152,071 shares; 2025Q2: 31,860,217 shares; 2025Q3: 32,068,802 shares; 2025Q4: 31,998,390 shares; 2026Q1: 28,628,679 shares; 2026Q2: 29,245,653 shares 29,245,653$194M4.19%+616,974
BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764BW LPG - ISIN SGXZ69436764Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,248,119 shares; 2024Q4: 9,248,119 shares; 2025Q1: 8,689,503 shares; 2025Q2: 7,669,132 shares; 2025Q3: 7,719,341 shares; 2025Q4: 7,731,233 shares; 2026Q1: 9,483,691 shares; 2026Q2: 9,510,737 shares 9,510,737$166M3.58%+27,046
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,357,983 shares; 2024Q4: 10,251,290 shares; 2025Q1: 10,251,290 shares; 2025Q2: 10,430,043 shares; 2025Q3: 17,380,530 shares; 2025Q4: 14,652,619 shares; 2026Q1: 13,476,498 shares; 2026Q2: 11,477,781 shares 11,477,781$152M3.29%-1,998,717Timeline
CMBTCMB.TECH NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,500,684 shares; 2025Q4: 2,829,165 shares; 2026Q1: 2,816,940 shares; 2026Q2: 2,816,940 shares 2,816,940$39.4M0.85%0Timeline
TRMDTORM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,099 shares; 2025Q4: 238,662 shares; 2026Q1: 285,570 shares; 2026Q2: 285,570 shares 285,570$7.44M0.16%0Timeline
GMABGENMAB A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,385 shares; 2024Q4: 170,385 shares; 2025Q1: 170,385 shares; 2025Q2: 172,796 shares; 2025Q3: 174,805 shares; 2025Q4: 174,805 shares; 2026Q1: 160,773 shares; 2026Q2: 165,082 shares 165,082$4.53M0.1%+4,309Timeline
ECOOKEANIS ECO TANKERS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,274 shares 32,274$1.62M0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AG319,556$8.5Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095556 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095556 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-059788 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-013932 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-105687 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-076708 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-043847 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-010505 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-117575 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-088267 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-047116 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-011949 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-117701 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-090109 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-047546 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-018119 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-112243 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-086974 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-056834 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-010079 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-126486 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-099828 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-060729 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-009164 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-115132 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-091782 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-060723 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-016124 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-062302 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-039720 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-024685 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-006869 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-057845 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-041019 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-023670 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-007500 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-057567 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-041456 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-026381 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-006912 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-133635 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-119238 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-101160 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-081029 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-065126 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-048391 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-030051 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-007408 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set