Skip to content

Flagship Pioneering, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1400240, CAMBRIDGE, MA

Flagship Pioneering, LLC reported $1,539,910,719 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352122

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.54B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352122, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,539,910,719, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GENBGENERATE BIOMEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 62,673,117 shares; 2026Q2: 62,673,117 shares 62,673,117$1.06B68.66%0Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,632,149 shares; 2024Q4: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q1: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q2: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q3: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q4: 4,632,149 shares; 2026Q1: 4,632,149 shares; 2026Q2: 4,632,149 shares 4,632,149$324M21.07%0Timeline
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,001,856 shares; 2024Q4: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q1: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q2: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q3: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q4: 25,001,856 shares; 2026Q1: 25,001,856 shares; 2026Q2: 25,001,856 shares 25,001,856$87.3M5.67%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,674,120 shares; 2024Q4: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q1: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q2: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q3: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q4: 12,674,120 shares; 2026Q1: 12,674,120 shares; 2026Q2: 12,674,120 shares 12,674,120$61.8M4.02%0Timeline
MCRBSERES THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,155,850 shares; 2025Q3: 1,155,850 shares; 2025Q4: 1,155,850 shares; 2026Q1: 1,155,850 shares; 2026Q2: 1,155,850 shares 1,155,850$9.12M0.59%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-352122 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-352122 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-226588 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-054539 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-25-282859 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-008304 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005707 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-002708 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-011756 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008727 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-005589 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-002510 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-010821 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-008070 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-005258 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-002460 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-012261 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-009421 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-006309 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-002901 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-015487 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-011113 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-007079 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-002948 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-012128 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-008652 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-004927 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-001884 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-011393 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-007818 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-19-000346 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-19-000145 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-001201 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-000952 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-000415 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-000160 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000806 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000578 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000377 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000113 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-16-001561 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set