Skip to content

Flagship Pioneering, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1400240, CAMBRIDGE, MA

Flagship Pioneering, LLC reported $324,036,288 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-054539

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$324M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-054539, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $324,036,288, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,632,149 shares; 2024Q4: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q1: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q2: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q3: 4,632,149 shares; 2025Q4: 4,632,149 shares 4,632,149$137M42.16%0Timeline
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,001,856 shares; 2024Q4: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q1: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q2: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q3: 25,001,856 shares; 2025Q4: 25,001,856 shares 25,001,856$102M31.4%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,674,120 shares; 2024Q4: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q1: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q2: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q3: 12,674,120 shares; 2025Q4: 12,674,120 shares 12,674,120$68.4M21.12%0Timeline
MCRBSERES THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,155,850 shares; 2025Q3: 1,155,850 shares; 2025Q4: 1,155,850 shares 1,155,850$17.2M5.32%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-054539 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set