Skip to content

Findlay Park Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1351950, LONDON, United Kingdom

Findlay Park Partners LLP reported $7,173,988,916 across 56 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 32.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000683

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$7.17B
Holdings
56
Top 10 weight
32.92%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BDXnew+983,500$155M
SAROnew+4,084,441$106M
SLBnew+2,014,200$104M
WHnew+1,235,600$100M
CNMnew+1,996,728$98.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AJGexited-1,025,521-$265M
MRSHexited-886,467-$164M
ACNreduced-699,500-$139M
MAreduced-207,920-$104M
RGLDreduced-401,100-$102M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000683, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,173,988,916, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,067 shares; 2024Q4: 408,600 shares; 2025Q1: 795,600 shares; 2025Q2: 767,900 shares; 2025Q3: 754,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,230,902 shares; 2026Q1: 1,412,228 shares 1,412,228$269M3.75%+181,326Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,098,809 shares; 2024Q4: 1,721,109 shares; 2025Q1: 1,744,509 shares; 2025Q2: 1,683,509 shares; 2025Q3: 1,653,409 shares; 2025Q4: 1,374,509 shares; 2026Q1: 1,774,909 shares 1,774,909$257M3.58%+400,400Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,698,148 shares; 2024Q4: 6,359,348 shares; 2025Q1: 6,445,948 shares; 2025Q2: 6,666,648 shares; 2025Q3: 7,540,068 shares; 2025Q4: 7,020,134 shares; 2026Q1: 5,981,698 shares 5,981,698$242M3.38%-1,038,436Timeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,444 shares; 2024Q4: 334,039 shares; 2025Q1: 218,039 shares; 2025Q2: 210,539 shares; 2025Q3: 206,939 shares; 2025Q4: 252,979 shares; 2026Q1: 394,339 shares 394,339$239M3.33%+141,360Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,136 shares; 2024Q4: 318,436 shares; 2025Q1: 322,736 shares; 2025Q2: 438,536 shares; 2025Q3: 430,836 shares; 2025Q4: 358,396 shares; 2026Q1: 484,636 shares 484,636$232M3.24%+126,240Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,411,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,409,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,572,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,517,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,490,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,415,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,189,000 shares 1,189,000$231M3.22%-226,100Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,162,611 shares; 2024Q4: 2,184,411 shares; 2025Q1: 2,556,511 shares; 2025Q2: 2,466,911 shares; 2025Q3: 2,422,811 shares; 2025Q4: 2,013,711 shares; 2026Q1: 2,191,611 shares 2,191,611$230M3.21%+177,900Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,031 shares; 2024Q4: 317,531 shares; 2025Q1: 825,631 shares; 2025Q2: 1,198,031 shares; 2025Q3: 1,176,631 shares; 2025Q4: 1,321,131 shares; 2026Q1: 1,183,131 shares 1,183,131$230M3.2%-138,000Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,114,671 shares; 2024Q4: 1,810,471 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,071 shares; 2025Q2: 1,770,771 shares; 2025Q3: 1,739,071 shares; 2025Q4: 1,445,871 shares; 2026Q1: 1,690,371 shares 1,690,371$223M3.11%+244,500Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,252 shares; 2024Q4: 707,152 shares; 2025Q1: 716,752 shares; 2025Q2: 691,752 shares; 2025Q3: 679,452 shares; 2025Q4: 565,252 shares; 2026Q1: 738,652 shares 738,652$209M2.91%+173,400Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,807,868 shares; 2024Q4: 1,805,568 shares; 2025Q1: 1,830,068 shares; 2025Q2: 1,490,368 shares; 2025Q3: 1,463,768 shares; 2025Q4: 1,216,968 shares; 2026Q1: 1,887,968 shares 1,887,968$194M2.7%+671,000Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,242,496 shares; 2024Q4: 3,230,096 shares; 2025Q1: 3,274,096 shares; 2025Q2: 3,159,496 shares; 2025Q3: 3,102,796 shares; 2025Q4: 2,578,696 shares; 2026Q1: 2,309,096 shares 2,309,096$182M2.53%-269,600Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,917,613 shares; 2024Q4: 3,885,713 shares; 2025Q1: 3,001,213 shares; 2025Q2: 2,896,213 shares; 2025Q3: 2,844,413 shares; 2025Q4: 2,001,613 shares; 2026Q1: 1,913,057 shares 1,913,057$163M2.27%-88,556Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 290,474 shares; 2025Q4: 686,200 shares; 2026Q1: 451,800 shares 451,800$162M2.25%-234,400Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,110,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,371,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,403,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,059,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,022,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,431,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,025,500 shares 1,025,500$156M2.18%-405,600Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 983,500 shares 983,500$155M2.16%newTimeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,129,210 shares; 2024Q4: 1,134,110 shares; 2025Q1: 1,334,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,287,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,550,548 shares; 2025Q4: 804,763 shares; 2026Q1: 1,356,563 shares 1,356,563$155M2.16%+551,800Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 827,706 shares; 2024Q4: 834,706 shares; 2025Q1: 846,206 shares; 2025Q2: 816,606 shares; 2025Q3: 802,106 shares; 2025Q4: 666,926 shares; 2026Q1: 616,766 shares 616,766$155M2.15%-50,160Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,545 shares; 2024Q4: 389,745 shares; 2025Q1: 395,145 shares; 2025Q2: 455,645 shares; 2025Q3: 447,545 shares; 2025Q4: 372,185 shares; 2026Q1: 356,385 shares 356,385$154M2.15%-15,800Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,000 shares; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 584,800 shares; 2025Q2: 564,400 shares; 2025Q3: 554,500 shares; 2025Q4: 461,500 shares; 2026Q1: 802,200 shares 802,200$152M2.12%+340,700Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 583,752 shares; 2024Q4: 777,552 shares; 2025Q1: 788,152 shares; 2025Q2: 760,652 shares; 2025Q3: 747,152 shares; 2025Q4: 621,552 shares; 2026Q1: 674,755 shares 674,755$149M2.08%+53,203Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 789,810 shares; 2024Q4: 783,410 shares; 2025Q1: 642,810 shares; 2025Q2: 844,810 shares; 2025Q3: 829,810 shares; 2025Q4: 332,830 shares; 2026Q1: 399,550 shares 399,550$148M2.06%+66,720Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,223,530 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,430 shares; 2025Q1: 1,241,030 shares; 2025Q2: 1,197,730 shares; 2025Q3: 1,176,330 shares; 2025Q4: 978,030 shares; 2026Q1: 576,930 shares 576,930$147M2.05%-401,100Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,124 shares; 2024Q4: 525,169 shares; 2025Q1: 581,169 shares; 2025Q2: 560,969 shares; 2025Q3: 551,069 shares; 2025Q4: 458,469 shares; 2026Q1: 467,245 shares 467,245$139M1.94%+8,776Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,920 shares; 2024Q4: 597,620 shares; 2025Q1: 605,620 shares; 2025Q2: 584,520 shares; 2025Q3: 574,120 shares; 2025Q4: 542,640 shares; 2026Q1: 323,240 shares 323,240$137M1.92%-219,400Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 693,590 shares; 2024Q4: 526,490 shares; 2025Q1: 533,590 shares; 2025Q2: 514,990 shares; 2025Q3: 505,890 shares; 2025Q4: 479,330 shares; 2026Q1: 271,410 shares 271,410$136M1.89%-207,920Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,536 shares; 2024Q4: 232,436 shares; 2025Q1: 235,536 shares; 2025Q2: 227,436 shares; 2025Q3: 192,436 shares; 2025Q4: 160,496 shares; 2026Q1: 185,488 shares 185,488$135M1.88%+24,992Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 998,258 shares; 2024Q4: 997,858 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,458 shares; 2025Q2: 734,958 shares; 2025Q3: 721,958 shares; 2025Q4: 600,458 shares; 2026Q1: 757,296 shares 757,296$123M1.71%+156,838Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320,169 shares; 2024Q4: 1,011,469 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025,269 shares; 2025Q2: 989,469 shares; 2025Q3: 971,869 shares; 2025Q4: 975,669 shares; 2026Q1: 770,669 shares 770,669$121M1.69%-205,000Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,816,488 shares; 2024Q4: 3,347,769 shares; 2025Q1: 3,393,169 shares; 2025Q2: 2,726,369 shares; 2025Q3: 2,095,269 shares; 2025Q4: 1,741,469 shares; 2026Q1: 1,243,069 shares 1,243,069$117M1.63%-498,400Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,410 shares; 2024Q4: 506,310 shares; 2025Q1: 819,110 shares; 2025Q2: 790,610 shares; 2025Q3: 647,510 shares; 2025Q4: 538,710 shares; 2026Q1: 496,710 shares 496,710$116M1.62%-42,000Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,842 shares; 2024Q4: 282,842 shares; 2025Q1: 228,642 shares; 2025Q2: 220,842 shares; 2025Q3: 217,042 shares; 2025Q4: 180,782 shares; 2026Q1: 194,302 shares 194,302$114M1.59%+13,520Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,084,441 shares 4,084,441$106M1.47%newTimeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,014,200 shares 2,014,200$104M1.44%newTimeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,235,600 shares 1,235,600$100M1.4%newTimeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,996,728 shares 1,996,728$98.6M1.37%newTimeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 440,243 shares; 2025Q2: 1,815,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,783,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,482,300 shares; 2026Q1: 1,327,500 shares 1,327,500$94.9M1.32%-154,800Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 512,674 shares; 2024Q4: 516,974 shares; 2025Q1: 523,874 shares; 2025Q2: 505,674 shares; 2025Q3: 496,874 shares; 2025Q4: 413,494 shares; 2026Q1: 310,854 shares 310,854$94.5M1.32%-102,640Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 631,111 shares; 2024Q4: 670,900 shares; 2025Q1: 680,000 shares; 2025Q2: 656,300 shares; 2025Q3: 644,700 shares; 2025Q4: 536,400 shares; 2026Q1: 480,600 shares 480,600$79.3M1.11%-55,800Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,382 shares; 2024Q4: 297,382 shares; 2025Q1: 149,382 shares; 2025Q2: 144,382 shares; 2025Q3: 141,882 shares; 2025Q4: 30,302 shares; 2026Q1: 53,662 shares 53,662$79M1.1%+23,360Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,620 shares; 2024Q4: 329,420 shares; 2025Q1: 333,820 shares; 2025Q2: 322,220 shares; 2025Q3: 316,620 shares; 2025Q4: 110,740 shares; 2026Q1: 154,740 shares 154,740$76.1M1.06%+44,000Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,718 shares; 2024Q4: 486,718 shares; 2025Q1: 675,718 shares; 2025Q2: 325,618 shares; 2025Q3: 319,918 shares; 2025Q4: 266,618 shares; 2026Q1: 239,018 shares 239,018$76M1.06%-27,600Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 513,000 shares; 2025Q2: 495,100 shares; 2025Q3: 486,300 shares; 2025Q4: 404,600 shares; 2026Q1: 640,600 shares 640,600$75.1M1.05%+236,000Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,099 shares; 2024Q4: 333,599 shares; 2025Q1: 338,099 shares; 2025Q2: 326,399 shares; 2025Q3: 320,699 shares; 2025Q4: 266,999 shares; 2026Q1: 312,719 shares 312,719$74.9M1.04%+45,720Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 333,800 shares; 2025Q1: 558,500 shares; 2025Q2: 539,100 shares; 2025Q3: 529,600 shares; 2025Q4: 440,620 shares; 2026Q1: 394,660 shares 394,660$71.1M0.99%-45,960Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,784 shares; 2024Q4: 449,884 shares; 2025Q1: 455,984 shares; 2025Q2: 440,184 shares; 2025Q3: 432,484 shares; 2025Q4: 359,904 shares; 2026Q1: 255,584 shares 255,584$68M0.95%-104,320Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,378 shares; 2024Q4: 282,700 shares; 2025Q1: 469,299 shares; 2025Q2: 452,899 shares; 2025Q3: 444,899 shares; 2025Q4: 370,399 shares; 2026Q1: 331,999 shares 331,999$62.9M0.88%-38,400Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,600 shares; 2024Q4: 427,200 shares; 2025Q1: 584,700 shares; 2025Q2: 564,400 shares; 2025Q3: 554,500 shares; 2025Q4: 174,800 shares; 2026Q1: 156,800 shares 156,800$53.6M0.75%-18,000Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,114,498 shares; 2024Q4: 1,118,198 shares; 2025Q1: 858,498 shares; 2025Q2: 1,182,298 shares; 2025Q3: 1,161,298 shares; 2025Q4: 965,598 shares; 2026Q1: 266,098 shares 266,098$52.8M0.74%-699,500Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,900 shares; 2025Q4: 101,080 shares; 2026Q1: 94,240 shares 94,240$45.7M0.64%-6,840Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,219,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,236,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,192,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,171,500 shares; 2025Q4: 974,300 shares; 2026Q1: 908,100 shares 908,100$45.4M0.63%-66,200Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,626 shares; 2024Q4: 469,126 shares; 2025Q1: 475,626 shares; 2025Q2: 459,126 shares; 2025Q3: 451,026 shares; 2025Q4: 375,526 shares; 2026Q1: 336,426 shares 336,426$40.7M0.57%-39,100Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,475 shares; 2024Q4: 252,175 shares; 2025Q1: 255,475 shares; 2025Q2: 246,675 shares; 2025Q3: 242,475 shares; 2025Q4: 201,775 shares; 2026Q1: 180,775 shares 180,775$36.6M0.51%-21,000Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,912 shares; 2024Q4: 346,412 shares; 2025Q1: 498,612 shares; 2025Q2: 481,312 shares; 2025Q3: 472,912 shares; 2025Q4: 393,572 shares; 2026Q1: 113,732 shares 113,732$36.5M0.51%-279,840Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,207 shares; 2024Q4: 561,707 shares; 2025Q1: 444,894 shares; 2025Q2: 113,637 shares; 2025Q3: 111,837 shares; 2025Q4: 93,177 shares; 2026Q1: 83,537 shares 83,537$29.3M0.41%-9,640Timeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,774 shares; 2026Q1: 27,774 shares 27,774$2.61M0.04%-3,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO1,025,521$265Mshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC886,467$164Mshares
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC174,400$98Mshares
MSCIMSCI INC163,100$93.6Mshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC517,916$83.3Mshares
ACMAECOM838,027$79.9Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000683 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set