Skip to content

Findlay Park Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1351950, LONDON, United Kingdom

Findlay Park Partners LLP reported $9,519,390,212 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 32.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001056

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$9.52B
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
32.54%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+120,900$84.4M
WWDnew+290,474$73.4M
AJGadded+125,800$39M
MRSHadded+180,200$36.3M
Aadded+263,138$33.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITexited-417,821-$169M
ALCexited-810,617-$71.6M
CBREreduced-431,700-$68M
SCHWreduced-631,100-$60.3M
URIreduced-35,000-$33.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001056, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,519,390,212, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 789,810 shares; 2024Q4: 783,410 shares; 2025Q1: 642,810 shares; 2025Q2: 844,810 shares; 2025Q3: 829,810 shares 829,810$430M4.51%-15,000Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 861,201 shares; 2024Q4: 1,156,601 shares; 2025Q1: 1,172,201 shares; 2025Q2: 944,101 shares; 2025Q3: 1,069,901 shares 1,069,901$331M3.48%+125,800Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,110,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,371,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,403,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,059,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,022,600 shares 2,022,600$330M3.47%-36,800Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,545 shares; 2024Q4: 389,745 shares; 2025Q1: 395,145 shares; 2025Q2: 455,645 shares; 2025Q3: 447,545 shares 447,545$306M3.21%-8,100Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,917,613 shares; 2024Q4: 3,885,713 shares; 2025Q1: 3,001,213 shares; 2025Q2: 2,896,213 shares; 2025Q3: 2,844,413 shares 2,844,413$297M3.12%-51,800Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,162,611 shares; 2024Q4: 2,184,411 shares; 2025Q1: 2,556,511 shares; 2025Q2: 2,466,911 shares; 2025Q3: 2,422,811 shares 2,422,811$290M3.05%-44,100Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 693,590 shares; 2024Q4: 526,490 shares; 2025Q1: 533,590 shares; 2025Q2: 514,990 shares; 2025Q3: 505,890 shares 505,890$288M3.02%-9,100Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,114,498 shares; 2024Q4: 1,118,198 shares; 2025Q1: 858,498 shares; 2025Q2: 1,182,298 shares; 2025Q3: 1,161,298 shares 1,161,298$286M3.01%-21,000Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,920 shares; 2024Q4: 597,620 shares; 2025Q1: 605,620 shares; 2025Q2: 584,520 shares; 2025Q3: 574,120 shares 574,120$279M2.94%-10,400Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,698,148 shares; 2024Q4: 6,359,348 shares; 2025Q1: 6,445,948 shares; 2025Q2: 6,666,648 shares; 2025Q3: 7,540,068 shares 7,540,068$259M2.72%+873,420Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,223,530 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,430 shares; 2025Q1: 1,241,030 shares; 2025Q2: 1,197,730 shares; 2025Q3: 1,176,330 shares 1,176,330$236M2.48%-21,400Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,242,496 shares; 2024Q4: 3,230,096 shares; 2025Q1: 3,274,096 shares; 2025Q2: 3,159,496 shares; 2025Q3: 3,102,796 shares 3,102,796$231M2.43%-56,700Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,136 shares; 2024Q4: 318,436 shares; 2025Q1: 322,736 shares; 2025Q2: 438,536 shares; 2025Q3: 430,836 shares 430,836$217M2.28%-7,700Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,031 shares; 2024Q4: 317,531 shares; 2025Q1: 825,631 shares; 2025Q2: 1,198,031 shares; 2025Q3: 1,176,631 shares 1,176,631$216M2.27%-21,400Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 888,967 shares; 2024Q4: 887,967 shares; 2025Q1: 1,130,367 shares; 2025Q2: 885,767 shares; 2025Q3: 1,065,967 shares 1,065,967$215M2.26%+180,200Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 827,706 shares; 2024Q4: 834,706 shares; 2025Q1: 846,206 shares; 2025Q2: 816,606 shares; 2025Q3: 802,106 shares 802,106$210M2.21%-14,500Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,816,488 shares; 2024Q4: 3,347,769 shares; 2025Q1: 3,393,169 shares; 2025Q2: 2,726,369 shares; 2025Q3: 2,095,269 shares 2,095,269$200M2.1%-631,100Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,129,210 shares; 2024Q4: 1,134,110 shares; 2025Q1: 1,334,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,287,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,550,548 shares 1,550,548$199M2.09%+263,138Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,411,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,409,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,572,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,517,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,490,400 shares 1,490,400$193M2.02%-27,100Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,098,809 shares; 2024Q4: 1,721,109 shares; 2025Q1: 1,744,509 shares; 2025Q2: 1,683,509 shares; 2025Q3: 1,653,409 shares 1,653,409$185M1.95%-30,100Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 583,752 shares; 2024Q4: 777,552 shares; 2025Q1: 788,152 shares; 2025Q2: 760,652 shares; 2025Q3: 747,152 shares 747,152$185M1.94%-13,500Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,536 shares; 2024Q4: 232,436 shares; 2025Q1: 235,536 shares; 2025Q2: 227,436 shares; 2025Q3: 192,436 shares 192,436$184M1.93%-35,000Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,124 shares; 2024Q4: 525,169 shares; 2025Q1: 581,169 shares; 2025Q2: 560,969 shares; 2025Q3: 551,069 shares 551,069$165M1.74%-9,900Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,114,671 shares; 2024Q4: 1,810,471 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,071 shares; 2025Q2: 1,770,771 shares; 2025Q3: 1,739,071 shares 1,739,071$164M1.73%-31,700Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,912 shares; 2024Q4: 346,412 shares; 2025Q1: 498,612 shares; 2025Q2: 481,312 shares; 2025Q3: 472,912 shares 472,912$164M1.72%-8,400Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320,169 shares; 2024Q4: 1,011,469 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025,269 shares; 2025Q2: 989,469 shares; 2025Q3: 971,869 shares 971,869$164M1.72%-17,600Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,900 shares; 2024Q4: 473,100 shares; 2025Q1: 418,700 shares; 2025Q2: 307,600 shares; 2025Q3: 302,300 shares 302,300$155M1.63%-5,300Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,620 shares; 2024Q4: 329,420 shares; 2025Q1: 333,820 shares; 2025Q2: 322,220 shares; 2025Q3: 316,620 shares 316,620$154M1.61%-5,600Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,382 shares; 2024Q4: 297,382 shares; 2025Q1: 149,382 shares; 2025Q2: 144,382 shares; 2025Q3: 141,882 shares 141,882$153M1.61%-2,500Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,410 shares; 2024Q4: 506,310 shares; 2025Q1: 819,110 shares; 2025Q2: 790,610 shares; 2025Q3: 647,510 shares 647,510$145M1.53%-143,100Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,807,868 shares; 2024Q4: 1,805,568 shares; 2025Q1: 1,830,068 shares; 2025Q2: 1,490,368 shares; 2025Q3: 1,463,768 shares 1,463,768$138M1.45%-26,600Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,842 shares; 2024Q4: 282,842 shares; 2025Q1: 228,642 shares; 2025Q2: 220,842 shares; 2025Q3: 217,042 shares 217,042$137M1.44%-3,800Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 333,800 shares; 2025Q1: 558,500 shares; 2025Q2: 539,100 shares; 2025Q3: 529,600 shares 529,600$136M1.43%-9,500Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,067 shares; 2024Q4: 408,600 shares; 2025Q1: 795,600 shares; 2025Q2: 767,900 shares; 2025Q3: 754,200 shares 754,200$135M1.42%-13,700Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200,227 shares; 2024Q4: 1,801,127 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,327 shares; 2025Q2: 1,026,227 shares; 2025Q3: 1,008,027 shares 1,008,027$132M1.38%-18,200Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 512,674 shares; 2024Q4: 516,974 shares; 2025Q1: 523,874 shares; 2025Q2: 505,674 shares; 2025Q3: 496,874 shares 496,874$129M1.35%-8,800Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 998,258 shares; 2024Q4: 997,858 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,458 shares; 2025Q2: 734,958 shares; 2025Q3: 721,958 shares 721,958$127M1.33%-13,000Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 440,243 shares; 2025Q2: 1,815,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,783,400 shares 1,783,400$122M1.28%-32,500Timeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,444 shares; 2024Q4: 334,039 shares; 2025Q1: 218,039 shares; 2025Q2: 210,539 shares; 2025Q3: 206,939 shares 206,939$121M1.27%-3,600Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,252 shares; 2024Q4: 707,152 shares; 2025Q1: 716,752 shares; 2025Q2: 691,752 shares; 2025Q3: 679,452 shares 679,452$119M1.25%-12,300Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,784 shares; 2024Q4: 449,884 shares; 2025Q1: 455,984 shares; 2025Q2: 440,184 shares; 2025Q3: 432,484 shares 432,484$118M1.24%-7,700Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,600 shares; 2024Q4: 427,200 shares; 2025Q1: 584,700 shares; 2025Q2: 564,400 shares; 2025Q3: 554,500 shares 554,500$114M1.19%-9,900Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 631,111 shares; 2024Q4: 670,900 shares; 2025Q1: 680,000 shares; 2025Q2: 656,300 shares; 2025Q3: 644,700 shares 644,700$112M1.18%-11,600Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,300 shares; 2024Q4: 203,600 shares; 2025Q1: 206,400 shares; 2025Q2: 199,300 shares; 2025Q3: 195,800 shares 195,800$111M1.17%-3,500Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,000 shares; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 584,800 shares; 2025Q2: 564,400 shares; 2025Q3: 554,500 shares 554,500$110M1.15%-9,900Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,099 shares; 2024Q4: 333,599 shares; 2025Q1: 338,099 shares; 2025Q2: 326,399 shares; 2025Q3: 320,699 shares 320,699$102M1.07%-5,700Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,022,144 shares; 2024Q4: 1,754,716 shares; 2025Q1: 1,517,016 shares; 2025Q2: 1,054,216 shares; 2025Q3: 622,516 shares 622,516$98.1M1.03%-431,700Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,900 shares 120,900$84.4M0.89%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,718 shares; 2024Q4: 486,718 shares; 2025Q1: 675,718 shares; 2025Q2: 325,618 shares; 2025Q3: 319,918 shares 319,918$78.6M0.83%-5,700Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,219,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,236,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,192,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,171,500 shares 1,171,500$77.8M0.82%-21,300Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,475 shares; 2024Q4: 252,175 shares; 2025Q1: 255,475 shares; 2025Q2: 246,675 shares; 2025Q3: 242,475 shares 242,475$75.2M0.79%-4,200Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 290,474 shares 290,474$73.4M0.77%newTimeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,378 shares; 2024Q4: 282,700 shares; 2025Q1: 469,299 shares; 2025Q2: 452,899 shares; 2025Q3: 444,899 shares 444,899$72.4M0.76%-8,000Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,626 shares; 2024Q4: 469,126 shares; 2025Q1: 475,626 shares; 2025Q2: 459,126 shares; 2025Q3: 451,026 shares 451,026$71.8M0.75%-8,100Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 513,000 shares; 2025Q2: 495,100 shares; 2025Q3: 486,300 shares 486,300$45M0.47%-8,800Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,207 shares; 2024Q4: 561,707 shares; 2025Q1: 444,894 shares; 2025Q2: 113,637 shares; 2025Q3: 111,837 shares 111,837$43.7M0.46%-1,800Timeline
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,674 shares; 2024Q4: 37,174 shares; 2025Q1: 37,674 shares; 2025Q2: 36,474 shares; 2025Q3: 36,074 shares 36,074$3.5M0.04%-400Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ITGARTNER INC417,821$169Mshares
ALCALCON AG810,617$71.6Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001056 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set