Skip to content

FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1827734, LOS ANGELES, CA

FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $2,035,903,835 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000026

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.04B
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
81.94%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTEKadded+2,051,175$68.8M
CNMadded+789,865$41M
XYZnew+435,815$28.4M
TMUSadded+124,372$25.3M
PTCadded+132,118$23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VMCexited-232,566-$71.5M
FLUTexited-178,577-$45.4M
CHTRexited-91,887-$25.3M
APPreduced-31,870-$21.5M
GOOGLexited-86,275-$21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000026, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,035,903,835, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,072,422 shares; 2024Q4: 531,079 shares; 2025Q1: 727,859 shares; 2025Q2: 1,436,860 shares; 2025Q3: 1,759,109 shares; 2025Q4: 1,759,109 shares 1,759,109$466M22.89%0Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 419,378 shares; 2024Q4: 761,296 shares; 2025Q1: 782,782 shares; 2025Q2: 1,241,380 shares; 2025Q3: 1,382,293 shares; 2025Q4: 1,406,150 shares 1,406,150$302M14.83%+23,857Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 652,187 shares; 2024Q4: 609,762 shares; 2025Q1: 572,242 shares; 2025Q2: 533,411 shares; 2025Q3: 873,314 shares; 2025Q4: 961,047 shares 961,047$222M10.9%+87,733Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,429,005 shares; 2024Q4: 1,514,569 shares; 2025Q1: 2,055,053 shares; 2025Q2: 2,055,053 shares; 2025Q3: 1,093,360 shares; 2025Q4: 1,225,478 shares 1,225,478$213M10.49%+132,118Timeline
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,402 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 943,423 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015,666 shares; 2025Q4: 3,066,841 shares 3,066,841$103M5.05%+2,051,175Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,391 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 99,688 shares; 2025Q3: 177,206 shares; 2025Q4: 241,807 shares 241,807$84.8M4.17%+64,601Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,507 shares; 2024Q4: 435,736 shares; 2025Q1: 382,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,071,238 shares; 2025Q3: 756,635 shares; 2025Q4: 1,546,500 shares 1,546,500$80.4M3.95%+789,865Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 213,436 shares; 2025Q3: 820,755 shares; 2025Q4: 900,048 shares 900,048$72.7M3.57%+79,293Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,902 shares; 2024Q4: 447,163 shares; 2025Q1: 572,460 shares; 2025Q2: 131,543 shares; 2025Q3: 78,596 shares; 2025Q4: 94,321 shares 94,321$62.5M3.07%+15,725Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,806 shares; 2025Q2: 180,782 shares; 2025Q3: 205,687 shares; 2025Q4: 254,517 shares 254,517$61.7M3.03%+48,830Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,560 shares; 2024Q4: 7,693 shares; 2025Q1: 20,223 shares; 2025Q2: 9,592 shares; 2025Q3: 10,604 shares; 2025Q4: 10,637 shares 10,637$57M2.8%+33Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 127,211 shares; 2025Q1: 252,242 shares; 2025Q2: 231,502 shares; 2025Q3: 142,260 shares; 2025Q4: 180,401 shares 180,401$54.8M2.69%+38,141Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 282,762 shares; 2025Q4: 330,627 shares 330,627$45M2.21%+47,865Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,916 shares; 2024Q4: 141,501 shares; 2025Q1: 19,296 shares; 2025Q2: 29,036 shares; 2025Q3: 59,134 shares; 2025Q4: 75,330 shares 75,330$43.7M2.15%+16,196Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,712 shares; 2024Q4: 260,275 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,281 shares; 2025Q3: 86,965 shares; 2025Q4: 211,337 shares 211,337$42.9M2.11%+124,372Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,909 shares; 2024Q4: 333,133 shares; 2025Q1: 742,993 shares; 2025Q2: 574,874 shares; 2025Q3: 431,935 shares; 2025Q4: 288,367 shares 288,367$41.1M2.02%-143,568Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,488 shares; 2025Q3: 74,099 shares; 2025Q4: 42,229 shares 42,229$28.5M1.4%-31,870Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 547,620 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 435,815 shares 435,815$28.4M1.39%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 492,918 shares; 2024Q4: 2,376,906 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 293,936 shares; 2025Q3: 341,981 shares; 2025Q4: 196,312 shares 196,312$16M0.79%-145,669Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,905 shares; 2025Q4: 109,370 shares 109,370$10.3M0.5%+66,465Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO232,566$71.5Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC178,577$45.4Mshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC91,887$25.3Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC86,275$21Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW279,860$10.5Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000026 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set