Skip to content

FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1827734, LOS ANGELES, CA

FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $1,366,220,202 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000085

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.37B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
83.76%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+193,818$38.8M
SPOTadded+76,176$35M
TSMnew+47,847$22.9M
DASHadded+67,992$12.5M
LPXadded+156,058$12.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTEKexited-3,400,775-$102M
BKNGexited-7,350-$30.9M
PTCreduced-194,324-$22.1M
INTUreduced-83,866-$21.9M
APPexited-34,631-$13.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000085, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,366,220,202, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,072,422 shares; 2024Q4: 531,079 shares; 2025Q1: 727,859 shares; 2025Q2: 1,436,860 shares; 2025Q3: 1,759,109 shares; 2025Q4: 1,759,109 shares; 2026Q1: 1,929,462 shares; 2026Q2: 1,928,571 shares 1,928,571$302M22.11%-891Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,391 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 99,688 shares; 2025Q3: 177,206 shares; 2025Q4: 241,807 shares; 2026Q1: 380,289 shares; 2026Q2: 413,310 shares 413,310$142M10.38%+33,021Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,429,005 shares; 2024Q4: 1,514,569 shares; 2025Q1: 2,055,053 shares; 2025Q2: 2,055,053 shares; 2025Q3: 1,093,360 shares; 2025Q4: 1,225,478 shares; 2026Q1: 1,295,434 shares; 2026Q2: 1,101,110 shares 1,101,110$125M9.16%-194,324Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 419,378 shares; 2024Q4: 761,296 shares; 2025Q1: 782,782 shares; 2025Q2: 1,241,380 shares; 2025Q3: 1,382,293 shares; 2025Q4: 1,406,150 shares; 2026Q1: 1,103,072 shares; 2026Q2: 1,008,623 shares 1,008,623$123M9.04%-94,449Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,902 shares; 2024Q4: 447,163 shares; 2025Q1: 572,460 shares; 2025Q2: 131,543 shares; 2025Q3: 78,596 shares; 2025Q4: 94,321 shares; 2026Q1: 499,127 shares; 2026Q2: 415,261 shares 415,261$108M7.93%-83,866Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 652,187 shares; 2024Q4: 609,762 shares; 2025Q1: 572,242 shares; 2025Q2: 533,411 shares; 2025Q3: 873,314 shares; 2025Q4: 961,047 shares; 2026Q1: 362,225 shares; 2026Q2: 378,966 shares 378,966$90.3M6.61%+16,741Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 282,762 shares; 2025Q4: 330,627 shares; 2026Q1: 536,785 shares; 2026Q2: 572,614 shares 572,614$67.7M4.95%+35,829Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 88,916 shares; 2024Q4: 141,501 shares; 2025Q1: 19,296 shares; 2025Q2: 29,036 shares; 2025Q3: 59,134 shares; 2025Q4: 75,330 shares; 2026Q1: 67,650 shares; 2026Q2: 143,826 shares 143,826$66M4.83%+76,176Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 691,507 shares; 2024Q4: 435,736 shares; 2025Q1: 382,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,071,238 shares; 2025Q3: 756,635 shares; 2025Q4: 1,546,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,172,949 shares; 2026Q2: 1,345,061 shares 1,345,061$64.9M4.75%+172,112Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 148,655 shares; 2026Q2: 144,403 shares 144,403$54.5M3.99%-4,252Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 400,573 shares; 2026Q2: 450,988 shares 450,988$50.4M3.69%+50,415Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 213,436 shares; 2025Q3: 820,755 shares; 2025Q4: 900,048 shares; 2026Q1: 405,097 shares; 2026Q2: 561,155 shares 561,155$44.1M3.23%+156,058Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 193,818 shares 193,818$38.8M2.84%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,806 shares; 2025Q2: 180,782 shares; 2025Q3: 205,687 shares; 2025Q4: 254,517 shares; 2026Q1: 230,577 shares; 2026Q2: 188,258 shares 188,258$37.8M2.76%-42,319Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 282,736 shares; 2024Q4: 310,007 shares; 2025Q1: 166,512 shares; 2025Q2: 161,454 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 83,106 shares; 2026Q2: 151,098 shares 151,098$27.9M2.04%+67,992Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 127,211 shares; 2025Q1: 252,242 shares; 2025Q2: 231,502 shares; 2025Q3: 142,260 shares; 2025Q4: 180,401 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,847 shares 47,847$22.9M1.67%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEW3,400,775$102Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC7,350$30.9Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP34,631$13.8Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000085 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000085 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000064 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000026 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002073679-25-000042 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001825564-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001827734-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set