Skip to content

FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1827734, LOS ANGELES, CA

FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $1,803,047,380 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001827734-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.8B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
87.71%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTCadded+540,484$83.7M
INTUadded+125,297$76.9M
FLUTnew+314,473$69.7M
TRUnew+721,863$59.9M
BKNGadded+12,530$57.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERexited-2,376,906-$143M
SPOTreduced-122,205-$67.2M
GOOGLexited-306,086-$57.9M
TMUSexited-260,275-$57.5M
DKNGexited-1,323,130-$49.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001827734-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,803,047,380, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,902 shares; 2024Q4: 447,163 shares; 2025Q1: 572,460 shares 572,460$351M19.49%+125,297Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,429,005 shares; 2024Q4: 1,514,569 shares; 2025Q1: 2,055,053 shares 2,055,053$318M17.66%+540,484Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,072,422 shares; 2024Q4: 531,079 shares; 2025Q1: 727,859 shares 727,859$195M10.83%+196,780Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 419,378 shares; 2024Q4: 761,296 shares; 2025Q1: 782,782 shares 782,782$183M10.14%+21,486Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 652,187 shares; 2024Q4: 609,762 shares; 2025Q1: 572,242 shares 572,242$109M6.04%-37,520Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,909 shares; 2024Q4: 333,133 shares; 2025Q1: 742,993 shares 742,993$97M5.38%+409,860Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,560 shares; 2024Q4: 7,693 shares; 2025Q1: 20,223 shares 20,223$93.2M5.17%+12,530Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 308,002 shares; 2025Q1: 366,957 shares 366,957$85.6M4.75%+58,955Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,818 shares; 2024Q4: 155,201 shares; 2025Q1: 210,485 shares 210,485$79M4.38%+55,284Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 314,473 shares 314,473$69.7M3.86%newTimeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 721,863 shares 721,863$59.9M3.32%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 127,211 shares; 2025Q1: 252,242 shares 252,242$41.9M2.32%+125,031Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,806 shares 216,806$38.9M2.16%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 282,736 shares; 2024Q4: 310,007 shares; 2025Q1: 166,512 shares 166,512$30.4M1.69%-143,495Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,549 shares; 2024Q4: 243,748 shares; 2025Q1: 197,786 shares 197,786$21.5M1.19%-45,962Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,507 shares; 2024Q4: 435,736 shares; 2025Q1: 382,010 shares 382,010$18.5M1.02%-53,726Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,916 shares; 2024Q4: 141,501 shares; 2025Q1: 19,296 shares 19,296$10.6M0.59%-122,205Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC2,376,906$143Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC306,086$57.9Mshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC260,275$57.5Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW1,323,130$49.2Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC622,123$37.5Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC48,577$28.4Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV38,501$26.7Mshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC66,445$22.8Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001827734-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set