FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1827734, LOS ANGELES, CA
FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $1,803,047,380 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.71% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001827734-25-000003
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $1.8B
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 87.71%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PTCadded | +540,484 | $83.7M |
| INTUadded | +125,297 | $76.9M |
| FLUTnew | +314,473 | $69.7M |
| TRUnew | +721,863 | $59.9M |
| BKNGadded | +12,530 | $57.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| UBERexited | -2,376,906 | -$143M |
| SPOTreduced | -122,205 | -$67.2M |
| GOOGLexited | -306,086 | -$57.9M |
| TMUSexited | -260,275 | -$57.5M |
| DKNGexited | -1,323,130 | -$49.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001827734-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,803,047,380, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTUINTUIT | 572,460 | $351M | 19.49% | +125,297 | Timeline | ||
| PTCPTC INC | 2,055,053 | $318M | 17.66% | +540,484 | Timeline | ||
| CRMSALESFORCE INC | 727,859 | $195M | 10.83% | +196,780 | Timeline | ||
| WDAYWORKDAY INC | 782,782 | $183M | 10.14% | +21,486 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 572,242 | $109M | 6.04% | -37,520 | Timeline | ||
| LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN | 742,993 | $97M | 5.38% | +409,860 | Timeline | ||
| BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC | 20,223 | $93.2M | 5.17% | +12,530 | Timeline | ||
| VMCVULCAN MATLS CO | 366,957 | $85.6M | 4.75% | +58,955 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 210,485 | $79M | 4.38% | +55,284 | Timeline | ||
| FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC | 314,473 | $69.7M | 3.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| TRUTRANSUNION | 721,863 | $59.9M | 3.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 252,242 | $41.9M | 2.32% | +125,031 | Timeline | ||
| COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | 216,806 | $38.9M | 2.16% | new | Timeline | ||
| DASHDOORDASH INC | 166,512 | $30.4M | 1.69% | -143,495 | Timeline | ||
| WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL | 197,786 | $21.5M | 1.19% | -45,962 | Timeline | ||
| CNMCORE & MAIN INC | 382,010 | $18.5M | 1.02% | -53,726 | Timeline | ||
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 19,296 | $10.6M | 0.59% | -122,205 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2,376,906 | $143M | shares |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 306,086 | $57.9M | shares |
| TMUST-MOBILE US INC | 260,275 | $57.5M | shares |
| DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW | 1,323,130 | $49.2M | shares |
| CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC | 622,123 | $37.5M | shares |
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 48,577 | $28.4M | shares |
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 38,501 | $26.7M | shares |
| CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC | 66,445 | $22.8M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001827734-25-000003 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |