Skip to content

FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1660531, Singapore, Singapore

FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. reported $610,264,687 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002651

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$610M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
79.62%
New
12
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABnew+1,180,848$107M
AMDadded+500,800$71.1M
CRDOnew+680,555$63M
MRVLnew+674,500$52.2M
ALBnew+525,016$32.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRTexited-462,450-$33.4M
QCOMexited-97,100-$14.9M
GEHCexited-170,600-$13.8M
CFLTexited-554,136-$13M
BTDRreduced-1,041,500-$12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002651, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $610,264,687, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,180,848 shares 1,180,848$107M17.5%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,700 shares; 2024Q4: 435,700 shares; 2025Q1: 72,200 shares; 2025Q2: 573,000 shares 573,000$81.3M13.32%+500,800Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 680,555 shares 680,555$63M10.33%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 674,500 shares 674,500$52.2M8.55%newTimeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 295,000 shares; 2025Q2: 229,800 shares 229,800$35.5M5.82%-65,200Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 525,016 shares 525,016$32.9M5.39%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 92,234 shares 92,234$32.3M5.29%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 342,400 shares 342,400$30.5M5.01%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,400 shares; 2024Q4: 218,100 shares; 2025Q1: 365,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,107,702 shares 1,107,702$26.8M4.39%+742,102Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,485 shares; 2024Q4: 57,885 shares; 2025Q1: 127,600 shares; 2025Q2: 155,500 shares 155,500$24.6M4.03%+27,900Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 438,700 shares; 2024Q4: 447,100 shares; 2025Q1: 147,600 shares; 2025Q2: 100,100 shares 100,100$22.7M3.72%-47,500Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,920 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,300 shares 69,300$21.4M3.5%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 981,500 shares 981,500$20.4M3.35%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,300 shares 123,300$12.2M2%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,900 shares 31,900$11.2M1.83%+18,400Timeline
WRDWERIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,398,800 shares 1,398,800$11M1.81%newTimeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,988,220 shares; 2024Q4: 3,879,504 shares; 2025Q1: 800,021 shares; 2025Q2: 784,777 shares 784,777$8.02M1.31%-15,244Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 497,400 shares; 2025Q1: 52,200 shares; 2025Q2: 47,600 shares 47,600$5.4M0.88%-4,600Timeline
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 528,836 shares; 2024Q4: 256,076 shares; 2025Q1: 256,076 shares; 2025Q2: 289,376 shares 289,376$4.39M0.72%+33,300Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 104,000 shares 104,000$3.39M0.56%newTimeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 478,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,332,200 shares; 2025Q2: 290,700 shares 290,700$3.34M0.55%-1,041,500Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 58,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,800 shares 52,800$978K0.16%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO462,450$33.4Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC97,100$14.9Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I170,600$13.8Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A554,136$13Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP188,900$11Mshares
NKENIKE INC160,200$10.2Mshares
BEKEKE HLDGS INC392,500$7.89Mshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC38,700$6.53Mshares
NTESNETEASE COM INC54,000$5.56Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC50,000$5.34Mshares
BZKANZHUN LIMITED232,800$4.46Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP137,600$3.12Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP53,266$2.54Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC24,700$2.45Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP57,900$2.34Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002651 base2025-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set