FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1660531, Singapore, Singapore
FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. reported $338,915,735 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.52% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-000440
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $339M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 94.52%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AMDadded | +369,000 | $44.6M |
| BABAnew | +497,400 | $42.2M |
| NTESnew | +342,600 | $30.6M |
| TERnew | +115,400 | $14.5M |
| BTDRnew | +478,900 | $10.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TSLAexited | -192,900 | -$50.5M |
| SNPSexited | -50,600 | -$25.6M |
| NVDAreduced | -122,600 | -$16.5M |
| GEVexited | -59,800 | -$15.2M |
| LITEexited | -200,590 | -$12.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-000440, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $338,915,735, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 447,100 | $88.3M | 26.05% | +8,400 | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 435,700 | $52.6M | 15.53% | +369,000 | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 497,400 | $42.2M | 12.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| TALTAL ED GROUP | 3,879,504 | $38.9M | 11.47% | +891,284 | Timeline | ||
| NTESNETEASE COM INC | 342,600 | $30.6M | 9.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| GLWCORNING INC | 581,800 | $27.6M | 8.16% | +127,500 | Timeline | ||
| TERTERADYNE INC | 115,400 | $14.5M | 4.29% | new | Timeline | ||
| BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | 478,900 | $10.4M | 3.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 57,885 | $7.77M | 2.29% | -122,600 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 17,700 | $7.46M | 2.2% | +6,100 | Timeline | ||
| DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORP | 256,076 | $4.98M | 1.47% | -272,760 | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 218,100 | $4.9M | 1.45% | -99,300 | Timeline | ||
| DISDISNEY WALT CO | 37,800 | $4.21M | 1.24% | -37,900 | Timeline | ||
| VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO | 58,800 | $2.44M | 0.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 21,300 | $2.07M | 0.61% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSLATESLA INC | 192,900 | $50.5M | shares |
| SNPSSYNOPSYS INC | 50,600 | $25.6M | shares |
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 59,800 | $15.2M | shares |
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 200,590 | $12.7M | shares |
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 1,393,600 | $12.6M | shares |
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 61,400 | $10.6M | shares |
| CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC | 22,920 | $6.21M | shares |
| EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY | 65,100 | $4.94M | shares |
| BZKANZHUN LIMITED | 274,000 | $4.76M | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-25-000440 | base | 2025-01-31 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |