FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1660531, Singapore, Singapore
FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. reported $1,054,232,681 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.38% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003145
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $1.05B
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 91.38%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 18
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TXNnew | +575,100 | $171M |
| CRDOadded | +525,649 | $143M |
| HWMnew | +311,800 | $83.8M |
| SIMOnew | +181,482 | $60.5M |
| MKSIadded | +125,358 | $55.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BWXTreduced | -356,460 | -$134M |
| TERexited | -196,765 | -$58.3M |
| ONONexited | -1,699,520 | -$57.8M |
| AMDreduced | -78,020 | -$45.3M |
| SITMreduced | -59,005 | -$44M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003145, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,054,232,681, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKSIMKS INC. | 581,687 | $259M | 24.54% | +125,358 | Timeline | ||
| TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC | 575,100 | $171M | 16.26% | new | Timeline | ||
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 621,749 | $169M | 16.04% | +525,649 | Timeline | ||
| HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC | 311,800 | $83.8M | 7.95% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 166,075 | $79.3M | 7.52% | +55,225 | Timeline | ||
| SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | 181,482 | $60.5M | 5.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| MODMODINE MFG CO | 186,524 | $49.8M | 4.72% | +123,824 | Timeline | ||
| SITMSITIME CORP | 48,690 | $36.3M | 3.44% | -59,005 | Timeline | ||
| WWDWOODWARD INC | 68,200 | $29M | 2.75% | +54,500 | Timeline | ||
| CIENCIENA CORP | 51,667 | $25.3M | 2.4% | -37,587 | Timeline | ||
| ALABASTERA LABS INC | 52,000 | $25.1M | 2.38% | -22,280 | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 28,320 | $16.5M | 1.56% | -78,020 | Timeline | ||
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 25,661 | $16.4M | 1.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 36,740 | $13.8M | 1.31% | -356,460 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 33,700 | $6.74M | 0.64% | +2,500 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 14,800 | $5.29M | 0.5% | -114,685 | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 54,500 | $5.23M | 0.5% | +10,700 | Timeline | ||
| DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORP | 140,300 | $1.88M | 0.18% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TERTERADYNE INC | 196,765 | $58.3M | shares |
| ONONON HLDG AG | 1,699,520 | $57.8M | shares |
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 52,800 | $37.1M | shares |
| LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 101,860 | $35.2M | shares |
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 24,302 | $32.1M | shares |
| MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | 110,526 | $24.5M | shares |
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 59,285 | $18.3M | shares |
| ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 32,500 | $10.8M | shares |
| CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 25,000 | $9.85M | shares |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 26,200 | $9.7M | shares |
| ADIANALOG DEVICES INC | 29,985 | $9.54M | shares |
| AAALCOA CORP | 110,062 | $7.3M | shares |
| BBARRICK MNG CORP | 140,750 | $5.74M | shares |
| TALTAL ED GROUP | 161,900 | $1.84M | shares |
| JOYYJOYY INC | 27,000 | $1.58M | shares |
| NTESNETEASE COM INC | 12,400 | $1.39M | shares |
| SESEA LTD | 15,800 | $1.31M | shares |
| TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP | 125,100 | $1.16M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003145 | base | 2026-08-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003145 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002020 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000399 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-01-30 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004417 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-24 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002651 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-18 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001720 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-25-000440 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-01-31 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-24-004502 | Quarter ended 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-24-002932 | Quarter ended 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-26 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-24-002173 | Quarter ended 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-24-000296 | Quarter ended 2023-12-31 | 2024-01-22 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-23-003450 | Quarter ended 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-19 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-23-002719 | Quarter ended 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-03 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-23-001738 | Quarter ended 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-20 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-23-000326 | Quarter ended 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-27 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-22-002286 | Quarter ended 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-04 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-22-001889 | Quarter ended 2022-06-30 | 2022-08-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-22-001172 | Quarter ended 2022-03-31 | 2022-05-05 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-22-000593 | Quarter ended 2021-12-31 | 2022-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-21-002100 | Quarter ended 2021-09-30 | 2021-11-03 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001719 | Quarter ended 2021-06-30 | 2021-08-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001030 | Quarter ended 2021-03-31 | 2021-04-21 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001172661-21-000229 | Quarter ended 2020-12-31 | 2021-02-03 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |