Skip to content

Euclidean Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825034, NEW YORK, NY

Euclidean Capital LLC reported $392,310,878 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001012975-26-000442

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$392M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VEUadded+253,400$19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYexited-4,104-$2.8M
RAPTexited-82,234-$2.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001012975-26-000442, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $392,310,878, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 507,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,013,434 shares; 2025Q1: 1,991,884 shares; 2025Q2: 2,142,684 shares; 2025Q3: 2,578,184 shares; 2025Q4: 2,990,084 shares; 2026Q1: 3,243,484 shares 3,243,484$244M62.09%+253,400Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 520,000 shares; 2026Q1: 520,000 shares 520,000$102M26.01%0Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,425,144 shares; 2024Q4: 2,425,144 shares; 2025Q1: 2,425,144 shares; 2025Q2: 2,425,144 shares; 2025Q3: 369,600 shares; 2025Q4: 369,600 shares; 2026Q1: 369,600 shares 369,600$17.3M4.41%0Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 989,410 shares; 2024Q4: 989,410 shares; 2025Q1: 989,410 shares; 2025Q2: 989,410 shares; 2025Q3: 989,410 shares; 2025Q4: 989,410 shares; 2026Q1: 989,410 shares 989,410$12.5M3.2%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,573,761 shares; 2024Q4: 1,573,761 shares; 2025Q1: 1,573,761 shares; 2025Q2: 1,573,761 shares; 2025Q3: 1,573,761 shares; 2025Q4: 1,573,761 shares; 2026Q1: 1,573,761 shares 1,573,761$7.52M1.92%0Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,627,643 shares; 2024Q4: 2,627,643 shares; 2025Q1: 2,627,643 shares; 2025Q2: 2,627,643 shares; 2025Q3: 2,627,643 shares; 2025Q4: 2,627,643 shares; 2026Q1: 2,627,643 shares 2,627,643$3.26M0.83%0Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,307,858 shares; 2024Q4: 1,307,858 shares; 2025Q1: 1,307,858 shares; 2025Q2: 1,307,858 shares; 2025Q3: 1,307,858 shares; 2025Q4: 1,307,858 shares; 2026Q1: 1,307,858 shares 1,307,858$2.81M0.72%0Timeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,696 shares; 2024Q4: 87,696 shares; 2025Q1: 87,696 shares; 2025Q2: 87,696 shares; 2025Q3: 87,696 shares; 2025Q4: 87,696 shares; 2026Q1: 87,696 shares 87,696$2.55M0.65%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015,705 shares; 2024Q4: 1,015,705 shares; 2025Q1: 1,015,705 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015,705 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015,705 shares; 2025Q4: 1,015,705 shares; 2026Q1: 1,015,705 shares 1,015,705$703K0.18%0Timeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,833 shares; 2024Q4: 170,833 shares; 2025Q1: 170,833 shares; 2025Q2: 170,833 shares; 2025Q3: 170,833 shares; 2025Q4: 170,833 shares; 2026Q1: 170,833 shares 170,833$2.73K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T4,104$2.8Mshares
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC82,234$2.79Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-26-000442 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set