Skip to content

Euclidean Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825034, NEW YORK, NY

Euclidean Capital LLC reported $237,998,579 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001012975-25-000761

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$238M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VEUadded+435,500$31.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INDAreduced-2,055,544-$107M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001012975-25-000761, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $237,998,579, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 507,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,013,434 shares; 2025Q1: 1,991,884 shares; 2025Q2: 2,142,684 shares; 2025Q3: 2,578,184 shares 2,578,184$184M77.31%+435,500Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,425,144 shares; 2024Q4: 2,425,144 shares; 2025Q1: 2,425,144 shares; 2025Q2: 2,425,144 shares; 2025Q3: 369,600 shares 369,600$19.2M8.08%-2,055,544Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 989,410 shares; 2024Q4: 989,410 shares; 2025Q1: 989,410 shares; 2025Q2: 989,410 shares; 2025Q3: 989,410 shares 989,410$11.9M4.99%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,573,761 shares; 2024Q4: 1,573,761 shares; 2025Q1: 1,573,761 shares; 2025Q2: 1,573,761 shares; 2025Q3: 1,573,761 shares 1,573,761$7.7M3.23%0Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,307,858 shares; 2024Q4: 1,307,858 shares; 2025Q1: 1,307,858 shares; 2025Q2: 1,307,858 shares; 2025Q3: 1,307,858 shares 1,307,858$3.87M1.63%0Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,627,643 shares; 2024Q4: 2,627,643 shares; 2025Q1: 2,627,643 shares; 2025Q2: 2,627,643 shares; 2025Q3: 2,627,643 shares 2,627,643$3.68M1.55%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,202,804 shares; 2024Q4: 896,254 shares; 2025Q1: 4,104 shares; 2025Q2: 4,104 shares; 2025Q3: 4,104 shares 4,104$2.73M1.15%0Timeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,234 shares; 2025Q3: 82,234 shares 82,234$2.12M0.89%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015,705 shares; 2024Q4: 1,015,705 shares; 2025Q1: 1,015,705 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015,705 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015,705 shares 1,015,705$1.65M0.69%0Timeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,696 shares; 2024Q4: 87,696 shares; 2025Q1: 87,696 shares; 2025Q2: 87,696 shares; 2025Q3: 87,696 shares 87,696$1.13M0.47%0Timeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,833 shares; 2024Q4: 170,833 shares; 2025Q1: 170,833 shares; 2025Q2: 170,833 shares; 2025Q3: 170,833 shares 170,833$3.42K<0.01%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-25-000761 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set