Skip to content

Engaged Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1559771, Newport Beach, CA

Engaged Capital LLC reported $327,076,434 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-26-002154

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$327M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FRPTnew+484,741$28.7M
GXOadded+163,000$8.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YETIreduced-590,000-$29.2M
BLreduced-540,000-$15.2M
CGNXreduced-145,000-$10.5M
VFCreduced-157,095-$2.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-26-002154, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $327,076,434, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,341,368 shares; 2024Q4: 5,341,368 shares; 2025Q1: 5,484,368 shares; 2025Q2: 5,417,368 shares; 2025Q3: 5,862,368 shares; 2025Q4: 5,306,548 shares; 2026Q1: 4,678,989 shares; 2026Q2: 4,521,894 shares 4,521,894$75.4M23.06%-157,095Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,543,518 shares; 2025Q2: 2,162,518 shares; 2025Q3: 2,169,551 shares; 2025Q4: 2,032,695 shares; 2026Q1: 1,784,095 shares; 2026Q2: 1,194,095 shares 1,194,095$59.2M18.09%-590,000Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 912,000 shares; 2025Q2: 897,000 shares; 2025Q3: 978,477 shares; 2025Q4: 829,769 shares; 2026Q1: 821,769 shares; 2026Q2: 984,769 shares 984,769$49.9M15.26%+163,000Timeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,989,468 shares; 2024Q4: 5,404,768 shares; 2025Q1: 5,179,468 shares; 2025Q2: 5,854,468 shares; 2025Q3: 5,663,912 shares; 2025Q4: 5,563,912 shares; 2026Q1: 5,563,912 shares; 2026Q2: 5,563,912 shares 5,563,912$30.2M9.22%0Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 619,130 shares; 2025Q3: 619,130 shares; 2025Q4: 401,130 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 484,741 shares 484,741$28.7M8.76%newTimeline
CGNXCOGNEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 855,000 shares; 2025Q4: 933,000 shares; 2026Q1: 484,000 shares; 2026Q2: 339,000 shares 339,000$24.6M7.51%-145,000Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 609,713 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 453,794 shares; 2025Q4: 1,083,619 shares; 2026Q1: 1,367,619 shares; 2026Q2: 827,619 shares 827,619$23.2M7.1%-540,000Timeline
PTLOPORTILLOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,114,956 shares; 2024Q4: 6,114,956 shares; 2025Q1: 5,479,771 shares; 2025Q2: 4,831,911 shares; 2025Q3: 5,069,301 shares; 2025Q4: 1,534,990 shares; 2026Q1: 3,442,990 shares; 2026Q2: 3,442,990 shares 3,442,990$16.3M4.99%0Timeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,535,560 shares; 2024Q4: 13,535,560 shares; 2025Q1: 13,535,560 shares; 2025Q2: 13,535,560 shares; 2025Q3: 13,935,560 shares; 2025Q4: 13,935,560 shares; 2026Q1: 13,935,560 shares; 2026Q2: 13,935,560 shares 13,935,560$15.5M4.73%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC NOTE 3.500%12/0principal5,500,000$4.16Mnew

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-26-002154 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set