Skip to content

Engaged Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1559771, Newport Beach, CA

Engaged Capital LLC reported $327,076,434 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-26-002154

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$327M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FRPTnew+484,741$28.7M
GXOadded+163,000$8.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YETIreduced-590,000-$29.2M
BLreduced-540,000-$15.2M
CGNXreduced-145,000-$10.5M
VFCreduced-157,095-$2.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-26-002154, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $327,076,434, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,341,368 shares; 2024Q4: 5,341,368 shares; 2025Q1: 5,484,368 shares; 2025Q2: 5,417,368 shares; 2025Q3: 5,862,368 shares; 2025Q4: 5,306,548 shares; 2026Q1: 4,678,989 shares; 2026Q2: 4,521,894 shares 4,521,894$75.4M23.06%-157,095Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,543,518 shares; 2025Q2: 2,162,518 shares; 2025Q3: 2,169,551 shares; 2025Q4: 2,032,695 shares; 2026Q1: 1,784,095 shares; 2026Q2: 1,194,095 shares 1,194,095$59.2M18.09%-590,000Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 912,000 shares; 2025Q2: 897,000 shares; 2025Q3: 978,477 shares; 2025Q4: 829,769 shares; 2026Q1: 821,769 shares; 2026Q2: 984,769 shares 984,769$49.9M15.26%+163,000Timeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,989,468 shares; 2024Q4: 5,404,768 shares; 2025Q1: 5,179,468 shares; 2025Q2: 5,854,468 shares; 2025Q3: 5,663,912 shares; 2025Q4: 5,563,912 shares; 2026Q1: 5,563,912 shares; 2026Q2: 5,563,912 shares 5,563,912$30.2M9.22%0Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 619,130 shares; 2025Q3: 619,130 shares; 2025Q4: 401,130 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 484,741 shares 484,741$28.7M8.76%newTimeline
CGNXCOGNEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 855,000 shares; 2025Q4: 933,000 shares; 2026Q1: 484,000 shares; 2026Q2: 339,000 shares 339,000$24.6M7.51%-145,000Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 609,713 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 453,794 shares; 2025Q4: 1,083,619 shares; 2026Q1: 1,367,619 shares; 2026Q2: 827,619 shares 827,619$23.2M7.1%-540,000Timeline
PTLOPORTILLOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,114,956 shares; 2024Q4: 6,114,956 shares; 2025Q1: 5,479,771 shares; 2025Q2: 4,831,911 shares; 2025Q3: 5,069,301 shares; 2025Q4: 1,534,990 shares; 2026Q1: 3,442,990 shares; 2026Q2: 3,442,990 shares 3,442,990$16.3M4.99%0Timeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,535,560 shares; 2024Q4: 13,535,560 shares; 2025Q1: 13,535,560 shares; 2025Q2: 13,535,560 shares; 2025Q3: 13,935,560 shares; 2025Q4: 13,935,560 shares; 2026Q1: 13,935,560 shares; 2026Q2: 13,935,560 shares 13,935,560$15.5M4.73%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC NOTE 3.500%12/0principal5,500,000$4.16Mnew

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-26-002154 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-26-002154 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-26-001375 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-26-000438 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-25-003080 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-25-002274 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-25-001519 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-25-000457 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-24-002693 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-24-001811 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-24-001205 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-24-000467 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-23-002613 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-23-001936 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-23-001215 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-23-000547 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-22-003018 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-22-002461 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000921895-22-001720 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-22-001668 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-22-000542 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-21-002657 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-21-002095 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-21-001362 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-21-000443 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-20-002993 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-20-002244 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-20-001438 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-20-000511 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000921895-19-002813 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-19-002779 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-19-002228 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-19-001485 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-19-000429 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-18-003040 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000921895-18-002520 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-18-002322 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-18-001703 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000921895-18-001361 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-18-000644 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-17-002661 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-17-002141 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-17-026669 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-06-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-17-001507 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-17-000397 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-16-006161 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000921895-16-005688 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-09-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-16-005488 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-16-004567 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-16-003406 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-15-002508 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-15-001994 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-15-001370 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-15-000457 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-14-002438 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-14-001879 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000921895-14-001547 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-14-001170 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000921895-14-000855 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000921895-14-000333 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set