Skip to content

Energy Income Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388814, Westport, CT

Energy Income Partners, LLC reported $5,186,468,730 across 90 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-111474

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$5.19B
Holdings
90
Top 10 weight
43.08%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPKadded+94,872$12.8M
OGSadded+153,760$12.4M
ALEadded+144,655$9.61M
NJRadded+152,866$7.36M
MPLXadded+118,090$5.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HESMexited-1,080,367-$41.6M
VSTreduced-123,214-$24.1M
GNRCreduced-101,850-$17M
PEGreduced-184,974-$15.4M
PWRreduced-19,396-$8.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-111474, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,186,468,730, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,470,370 shares; 2024Q4: 14,054,213 shares; 2025Q1: 12,789,579 shares; 2025Q2: 14,624,238 shares; 2025Q3: 14,705,122 shares 14,705,122$460M8.87%+80,884Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,120,376 shares; 2024Q4: 20,648,665 shares; 2025Q1: 23,120,066 shares; 2025Q2: 23,024,530 shares; 2025Q3: 23,351,183 shares 23,351,183$401M7.73%+326,653Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,620,470 shares; 2024Q4: 5,667,207 shares; 2025Q1: 5,304,863 shares; 2025Q2: 5,541,795 shares; 2025Q3: 5,659,885 shares 5,659,885$283M5.45%+118,090Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,195,025 shares; 2024Q4: 2,388,831 shares; 2025Q1: 2,248,592 shares; 2025Q2: 2,295,208 shares; 2025Q3: 2,293,416 shares 2,293,416$212M4.08%-1,792Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,897,897 shares; 2024Q4: 9,973,447 shares; 2025Q1: 10,177,085 shares; 2025Q2: 10,093,757 shares; 2025Q3: 10,196,673 shares 10,196,673$186M3.59%+102,916Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,868,871 shares; 2024Q4: 6,484,605 shares; 2025Q1: 6,630,501 shares; 2025Q2: 6,295,963 shares; 2025Q3: 6,402,483 shares 6,402,483$181M3.49%+106,520Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,833,288 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993,240 shares; 2025Q1: 2,245,182 shares; 2025Q2: 1,891,864 shares; 2025Q3: 1,810,137 shares 1,810,137$132M2.55%-81,727Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,195,173 shares; 2024Q4: 2,037,469 shares; 2025Q1: 2,088,347 shares; 2025Q2: 2,020,259 shares; 2025Q3: 2,021,240 shares 2,021,240$128M2.47%+981Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,136 shares; 2024Q4: 297,101 shares; 2025Q1: 308,855 shares; 2025Q2: 327,716 shares; 2025Q3: 308,320 shares 308,320$128M2.46%-19,396Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,126,472 shares; 2024Q4: 3,151,214 shares; 2025Q1: 3,257,104 shares; 2025Q2: 3,392,138 shares; 2025Q3: 3,336,556 shares 3,336,556$124M2.39%-55,582Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,091,120 shares; 2024Q4: 1,164,319 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194,494 shares; 2025Q2: 1,092,757 shares; 2025Q3: 1,091,858 shares 1,091,858$123M2.37%-899Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,425 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,197 shares; 2025Q1: 1,448,826 shares; 2025Q2: 1,271,065 shares; 2025Q3: 1,274,562 shares 1,274,562$121M2.33%+3,497Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,336,181 shares; 2024Q4: 764,627 shares; 2025Q1: 776,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,006,222 shares; 2025Q3: 1,006,034 shares 1,006,034$114M2.19%-188Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,458 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,493 shares; 2025Q1: 1,304,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,203,676 shares; 2025Q3: 1,208,240 shares 1,208,240$113M2.17%+4,564Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,278 shares; 2024Q4: 415,907 shares; 2025Q1: 394,856 shares; 2025Q2: 423,656 shares; 2025Q3: 416,713 shares 416,713$97.9M1.89%-6,943Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,311 shares; 2024Q4: 449,599 shares; 2025Q1: 437,279 shares; 2025Q2: 568,253 shares; 2025Q3: 573,875 shares 573,875$96.1M1.85%+5,622Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,056,298 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,810,296 shares; 2025Q2: 1,883,992 shares; 2025Q3: 1,916,858 shares 1,916,858$95.9M1.85%+32,866Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,550 shares; 2024Q4: 690,479 shares; 2025Q1: 718,161 shares; 2025Q2: 654,783 shares; 2025Q3: 657,719 shares 657,719$93M1.79%+2,936Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 906,045 shares; 2024Q4: 768,541 shares; 2025Q1: 804,155 shares; 2025Q2: 1,085,254 shares; 2025Q3: 1,099,236 shares 1,099,236$83.6M1.61%+13,982Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 522,536 shares; 2024Q4: 467,482 shares; 2025Q1: 481,507 shares; 2025Q2: 484,978 shares; 2025Q3: 485,387 shares 485,387$82.9M1.6%+409Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,132,672 shares; 2024Q4: 2,453,383 shares; 2025Q1: 2,518,660 shares; 2025Q2: 2,144,994 shares; 2025Q3: 2,095,636 shares 2,095,636$81.3M1.57%-49,358Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 793,626 shares; 2024Q4: 1,015,782 shares; 2025Q1: 1,048,712 shares; 2025Q2: 959,224 shares; 2025Q3: 966,031 shares 966,031$77.9M1.5%+6,807Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,048,113 shares; 2024Q4: 1,821,246 shares; 2025Q1: 1,847,927 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,186 shares; 2025Q3: 1,497,654 shares 1,497,654$75.6M1.46%-2,532Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,463,982 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,485,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,414,418 shares; 2025Q3: 1,363,008 shares 1,363,008$74.2M1.43%-51,410Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,179,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,217,112 shares; 2025Q2: 1,219,514 shares; 2025Q3: 1,201,891 shares 1,201,891$73.5M1.42%-17,623Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,048,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,129,610 shares; 2025Q1: 2,182,448 shares; 2025Q2: 817,207 shares; 2025Q3: 804,520 shares 804,520$72.4M1.4%-12,687Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,936 shares; 2024Q4: 635,064 shares; 2025Q1: 643,878 shares; 2025Q2: 605,137 shares; 2025Q3: 622,712 shares 622,712$70.2M1.35%+17,575Timeline
OGSONE GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 649,955 shares; 2024Q4: 637,922 shares; 2025Q1: 650,809 shares; 2025Q2: 692,487 shares; 2025Q3: 846,247 shares 846,247$68.5M1.32%+153,760Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 987,333 shares; 2024Q4: 948,060 shares; 2025Q1: 991,677 shares; 2025Q2: 920,841 shares; 2025Q3: 936,536 shares 936,536$67M1.29%+15,695Timeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,144,243 shares; 2024Q4: 991,427 shares; 2025Q1: 1,184,797 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024,290 shares; 2025Q3: 1,021,533 shares 1,021,533$61M1.18%-2,757
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,510,723 shares; 2024Q4: 2,352,027 shares; 2025Q1: 2,410,162 shares; 2025Q2: 2,265,330 shares; 2025Q3: 2,255,290 shares 2,255,290$60.7M1.17%-10,040Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 431,404 shares; 2024Q4: 414,224 shares; 2025Q1: 427,339 shares; 2025Q2: 420,388 shares; 2025Q3: 297,174 shares 297,174$58.2M1.12%-123,214Timeline
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,478,479 shares; 2024Q4: 1,357,283 shares; 2025Q1: 974,558 shares; 2025Q2: 1,016,265 shares; 2025Q3: 1,046,437 shares 1,046,437$56.3M1.09%+30,172Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,379,544 shares; 2024Q4: 830,714 shares; 2025Q1: 851,633 shares; 2025Q2: 850,173 shares; 2025Q3: 665,199 shares 665,199$55.5M1.07%-184,974Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,811 shares; 2024Q4: 739,308 shares; 2025Q1: 765,239 shares; 2025Q2: 765,664 shares; 2025Q3: 770,251 shares 770,251$51.9M1%+4,587Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,204 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506,921 shares; 2025Q1: 1,554,344 shares; 2025Q2: 1,550,404 shares; 2025Q3: 1,540,273 shares 1,540,273$51.2M0.99%-10,131Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,085 shares; 2024Q4: 456,815 shares; 2025Q1: 443,876 shares; 2025Q2: 443,082 shares; 2025Q3: 444,496 shares 444,496$50.9M0.98%+1,414Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 731,370 shares; 2024Q4: 611,731 shares; 2025Q1: 632,895 shares; 2025Q2: 654,281 shares; 2025Q3: 659,764 shares 659,764$48.3M0.93%+5,483Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,594 shares; 2024Q4: 336,035 shares; 2025Q1: 342,939 shares; 2025Q2: 366,472 shares; 2025Q3: 389,658 shares 389,658$48.2M0.93%+23,186Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,549 shares; 2024Q4: 208,066 shares; 2025Q1: 323,029 shares; 2025Q2: 377,555 shares; 2025Q3: 363,062 shares 363,062$48M0.93%-14,493Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,525 shares; 2024Q4: 603,860 shares; 2025Q1: 619,732 shares; 2025Q2: 619,550 shares; 2025Q3: 622,876 shares 622,876$47M0.91%+3,326Timeline
NJRNEW JERSEY RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,134 shares; 2024Q4: 311,883 shares; 2025Q1: 324,997 shares; 2025Q2: 798,661 shares; 2025Q3: 951,527 shares 951,527$45.8M0.88%+152,866Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,556 shares; 2024Q4: 871,517 shares; 2025Q1: 957,491 shares; 2025Q2: 1,040,083 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039,043 shares 1,039,043$43.7M0.84%-1,040Timeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,674,470 shares; 2024Q4: 1,584,614 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590,585 shares; 2025Q2: 1,618,622 shares; 2025Q3: 1,647,737 shares 1,647,737$43.4M0.84%+29,115Timeline
WLKPWESTLAKE CHEM PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,816,831 shares; 2024Q4: 1,770,514 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,085 shares; 2025Q2: 1,774,544 shares; 2025Q3: 1,776,597 shares 1,776,597$37.3M0.72%+2,053Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,487 shares; 2024Q4: 279,155 shares; 2025Q1: 290,101 shares; 2025Q2: 302,308 shares; 2025Q3: 200,458 shares 200,458$33.6M0.65%-101,850Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,836 shares; 2024Q4: 202,628 shares; 2025Q1: 209,354 shares; 2025Q2: 289,865 shares; 2025Q3: 290,923 shares 290,923$30.4M0.59%+1,058Timeline
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,091 shares; 2024Q4: 695,863 shares; 2025Q1: 720,884 shares; 2025Q2: 683,391 shares; 2025Q3: 727,103 shares 727,103$29M0.56%+43,712Timeline
CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,587 shares; 2024Q4: 71,922 shares; 2025Q1: 74,608 shares; 2025Q2: 74,332 shares; 2025Q3: 169,204 shares 169,204$22.8M0.44%+94,872Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,506,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,294,360 shares; 2025Q1: 1,151,986 shares; 2025Q2: 1,131,106 shares; 2025Q3: 1,303,242 shares 1,303,242$22.2M0.43%+172,136Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,921,124 shares; 2025Q1: 1,297,092 shares; 2025Q2: 1,314,666 shares; 2025Q3: 1,323,706 shares 1,323,706$20M0.38%+9,040Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,138 shares; 2024Q4: 434,679 shares; 2025Q1: 372,530 shares; 2025Q2: 350,944 shares; 2025Q3: 361,153 shares 361,153$19.7M0.38%+10,209Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 504,190 shares; 2024Q4: 380,883 shares; 2025Q1: 500,003 shares; 2025Q2: 490,937 shares; 2025Q3: 552,077 shares 552,077$19M0.37%+61,140Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,995 shares; 2024Q4: 54,028 shares; 2025Q1: 55,544 shares; 2025Q2: 55,251 shares; 2025Q3: 53,284 shares 53,284$17.5M0.34%-1,967Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 351,266 shares; 2025Q1: 367,935 shares; 2025Q2: 370,256 shares; 2025Q3: 372,624 shares 372,624$17.1M0.33%+2,368Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,798,809 shares; 2024Q4: 1,271,192 shares; 2025Q1: 1,285,674 shares; 2025Q2: 1,278,812 shares; 2025Q3: 1,240,403 shares 1,240,403$16.3M0.31%-38,409Timeline
TXOTXO PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,944 shares; 2024Q4: 720,740 shares; 2025Q1: 783,614 shares; 2025Q2: 904,277 shares; 2025Q3: 1,139,085 shares 1,139,085$16M0.31%+234,808Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 340,490 shares; 2025Q1: 348,755 shares; 2025Q2: 348,248 shares; 2025Q3: 349,252 shares 349,252$15.1M0.29%+1,004Timeline
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,874 shares; 2025Q1: 111,359 shares; 2025Q2: 77,452 shares; 2025Q3: 222,107 shares 222,107$14.7M0.28%+144,655Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 549,947 shares; 2024Q4: 431,853 shares; 2025Q1: 554,372 shares; 2025Q2: 545,785 shares; 2025Q3: 587,399 shares 587,399$14.5M0.28%+41,614Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,151 shares; 2025Q1: 77,077 shares; 2025Q2: 76,722 shares; 2025Q3: 77,461 shares 77,461$14M0.27%+739Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,694 shares; 2024Q4: 98,182 shares; 2025Q1: 103,626 shares; 2025Q2: 101,880 shares; 2025Q3: 114,595 shares 114,595$12.8M0.25%+12,715Timeline
USACUSA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,303 shares; 2024Q4: 375,828 shares; 2025Q1: 381,787 shares; 2025Q2: 377,912 shares; 2025Q3: 402,578 shares 402,578$9.66M0.19%+24,666Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,403 shares; 2024Q4: 238,054 shares; 2025Q1: 240,478 shares; 2025Q2: 236,527 shares; 2025Q3: 236,940 shares 236,940$9.35M0.18%+413Timeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,580 shares; 2024Q4: 176,794 shares; 2025Q1: 585,969 shares; 2025Q2: 576,613 shares; 2025Q3: 647,396 shares 647,396$8.73M0.17%+70,783Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 468,555 shares; 2024Q4: 401,307 shares; 2025Q1: 542,018 shares; 2025Q2: 533,446 shares; 2025Q3: 624,224 shares 624,224$8.27M0.16%+90,778Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,485 shares; 2024Q4: 144,165 shares; 2025Q1: 149,677 shares; 2025Q2: 120,139 shares; 2025Q3: 219,679 shares 219,679$8.27M0.16%+99,540Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,354 shares; 2025Q2: 78,466 shares; 2025Q3: 94,115 shares 94,115$7.86M0.15%+15,649Timeline
WHDCACTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,407 shares; 2024Q4: 56,298 shares; 2025Q1: 58,446 shares; 2025Q2: 57,519 shares; 2025Q3: 183,230 shares 183,230$7.23M0.14%+125,711Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,683 shares; 2024Q4: 38,225 shares; 2025Q1: 47,449 shares; 2025Q2: 46,648 shares; 2025Q3: 47,960 shares 47,960$6.86M0.13%+1,312Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,149 shares; 2024Q4: 173,156 shares; 2025Q1: 191,519 shares; 2025Q2: 188,467 shares; 2025Q3: 295,163 shares 295,163$6.52M0.13%+106,696Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,150 shares; 2025Q1: 54,382 shares; 2025Q2: 42,464 shares; 2025Q3: 54,421 shares 54,421$5.78M0.11%+11,957Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,060 shares; 2024Q4: 115,689 shares; 2025Q1: 114,800 shares; 2025Q2: 105,616 shares; 2025Q3: 105,722 shares 105,722$5.36M0.1%+106Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,340 shares; 2024Q4: 197,267 shares; 2025Q1: 184,240 shares; 2025Q2: 181,108 shares; 2025Q3: 218,336 shares 218,336$5.16M0.1%+37,228Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,912 shares; 2024Q4: 162,991 shares; 2025Q1: 168,811 shares; 2025Q2: 165,931 shares; 2025Q3: 197,133 shares 197,133$4.98M0.1%+31,202Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,144 shares; 2025Q1: 77,048 shares; 2025Q2: 75,752 shares; 2025Q3: 77,779 shares 77,779$3.79M0.07%+2,027Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,433 shares; 2024Q4: 29,526 shares; 2025Q1: 54,890 shares; 2025Q2: 53,954 shares; 2025Q3: 70,278 shares 70,278$3.68M0.07%+16,324Timeline
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,923 shares; 2024Q4: 31,178 shares; 2025Q1: 57,822 shares; 2025Q2: 56,841 shares; 2025Q3: 78,604 shares 78,604$3.62M0.07%+21,763Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,244 shares; 2024Q4: 31,415 shares; 2025Q1: 32,807 shares; 2025Q2: 32,249 shares; 2025Q3: 33,737 shares 33,737$3.54M0.07%+1,488Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,042 shares; 2024Q4: 73,212 shares; 2025Q1: 76,688 shares; 2025Q2: 77,172 shares; 2025Q3: 77,666 shares 77,666$3.5M0.07%+494Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,514 shares; 2024Q4: 10,576 shares; 2025Q1: 10,812 shares; 2025Q2: 10,623 shares; 2025Q3: 11,771 shares 11,771$2M0.04%+1,148Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,185 shares; 2025Q1: 9,257 shares; 2025Q2: 9,104 shares; 2025Q3: 8,952 shares 8,952$1.97M0.04%-152Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,951 shares; 2024Q4: 36,755 shares; 2025Q1: 68,919 shares; 2025Q2: 67,758 shares; 2025Q3: 86,364 shares 86,364$1.97M0.04%+18,606Timeline
ECOOKEANIS ECO TANKERS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,732 shares; 2024Q4: 27,737 shares; 2025Q1: 51,189 shares; 2025Q2: 50,316 shares; 2025Q3: 65,987 shares 65,987$1.93M0.04%+15,671Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,930 shares; 2024Q4: 6,154 shares; 2025Q1: 11,506 shares; 2025Q2: 11,308 shares; 2025Q3: 9,957 shares 9,957$1.92M0.04%-1,351Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,437 shares; 2024Q4: 9,103 shares; 2025Q1: 14,035 shares; 2025Q2: 13,792 shares; 2025Q3: 13,323 shares 13,323$1.81M0.03%-469Timeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,963 shares; 2024Q4: 77,963 shares; 2025Q1: 144,247 shares; 2025Q2: 141,781 shares; 2025Q3: 151,422 shares 151,422$1.81M0.03%+9,641Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,756 shares; 2024Q4: 11,887 shares; 2025Q1: 12,361 shares; 2025Q2: 12,427 shares; 2025Q3: 12,110 shares 12,110$1.69M0.03%-317Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,133 shares; 2024Q4: 39,633 shares; 2025Q1: 40,749 shares; 2025Q2: 40,065 shares; 2025Q3: 63,103 shares 63,103$1.58M0.03%+23,038Timeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,858 shares; 2024Q4: 7,447 shares; 2025Q1: 7,447 shares; 2025Q2: 7,267 shares; 2025Q3: 8,115 shares 8,115$1.22M0.02%+848Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LP1,080,367$41.6Mshares
OGEOGE ENERGY CORP2,261$100Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-111474 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set