Skip to content

Energy Income Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388814, Westport, CT

Energy Income Partners, LLC reported $5,225,546,981 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049298

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$5.23B
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
45.49%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ETadded+2,471,401$45.9M
SOadded+382,629$35.2M
OKEadded+251,942$25M
ETRadded+187,094$16M
IDAadded+114,963$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPDreduced-1,264,634-$43.2M
XIFRexited-2,117,421-$37.7M
CQPreduced-382,725-$25.3M
MPLXreduced-362,344-$19.4M
SOBOexited-584,547-$13.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049298, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,225,546,981, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,470,370 shares; 2024Q4: 14,054,213 shares; 2025Q1: 12,789,579 shares 12,789,579$437M8.36%-1,264,634Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,120,376 shares; 2024Q4: 20,648,665 shares; 2025Q1: 23,120,066 shares 23,120,066$430M8.23%+2,471,401Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,620,470 shares; 2024Q4: 5,667,207 shares; 2025Q1: 5,304,863 shares 5,304,863$284M5.43%-362,344Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,833,288 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993,240 shares; 2025Q1: 2,245,182 shares 2,245,182$223M4.26%+251,942Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,897,897 shares; 2024Q4: 9,973,447 shares; 2025Q1: 10,177,085 shares 10,177,085$217M4.16%+203,638Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,868,871 shares; 2024Q4: 6,484,605 shares; 2025Q1: 6,630,501 shares 6,630,501$189M3.62%+145,896Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,195,025 shares; 2024Q4: 2,388,831 shares; 2025Q1: 2,248,592 shares 2,248,592$178M3.41%-140,239Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,048,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,129,610 shares; 2025Q1: 2,182,448 shares 2,182,448$156M2.98%+52,838Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,425 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,197 shares; 2025Q1: 1,448,826 shares 1,448,826$133M2.55%+382,629Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,091,120 shares; 2024Q4: 1,164,319 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194,494 shares 1,194,494$131M2.5%+30,175Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,195,173 shares; 2024Q4: 2,037,469 shares; 2025Q1: 2,088,347 shares 2,088,347$125M2.39%+50,878Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,126,472 shares; 2024Q4: 3,151,214 shares; 2025Q1: 3,257,104 shares 3,257,104$118M2.25%+105,890Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,458 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,493 shares; 2025Q1: 1,304,587 shares 1,304,587$112M2.13%+187,094Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,056,298 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,810,296 shares 1,810,296$105M2.01%+45,935Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,550 shares; 2024Q4: 690,479 shares; 2025Q1: 718,161 shares 718,161$99.3M1.9%+27,682Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,278 shares; 2024Q4: 415,907 shares; 2025Q1: 394,856 shares 394,856$91.4M1.75%-21,051Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,132,672 shares; 2024Q4: 2,453,383 shares; 2025Q1: 2,518,660 shares 2,518,660$91.3M1.75%+65,277Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,311 shares; 2024Q4: 449,599 shares; 2025Q1: 437,279 shares 437,279$87.7M1.68%-12,320Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,048,113 shares; 2024Q4: 1,821,246 shares; 2025Q1: 1,847,927 shares 1,847,927$81.9M1.57%+26,681Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,136 shares; 2024Q4: 297,101 shares; 2025Q1: 308,855 shares 308,855$78.5M1.5%+11,754Timeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,144,243 shares; 2024Q4: 991,427 shares; 2025Q1: 1,184,797 shares 1,184,797$76.6M1.47%+193,370
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,936 shares; 2024Q4: 635,064 shares; 2025Q1: 643,878 shares 643,878$76.6M1.47%+8,814Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,336,181 shares; 2024Q4: 764,627 shares; 2025Q1: 776,587 shares 776,587$74.9M1.43%+11,960Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 522,536 shares; 2024Q4: 467,482 shares; 2025Q1: 481,507 shares 481,507$74.4M1.42%+14,025Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 793,626 shares; 2024Q4: 1,015,782 shares; 2025Q1: 1,048,712 shares 1,048,712$74.2M1.42%+32,930Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 987,333 shares; 2024Q4: 948,060 shares; 2025Q1: 991,677 shares 991,677$72.7M1.39%+43,617Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,463,982 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,485,886 shares 1,485,886$70.1M1.34%+35,525Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,379,544 shares; 2024Q4: 830,714 shares; 2025Q1: 851,633 shares 851,633$70.1M1.34%+20,919Timeline
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,510,723 shares; 2024Q4: 2,352,027 shares; 2025Q1: 2,410,162 shares 2,410,162$68.6M1.31%+58,135Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,179,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,217,112 shares 1,217,112$68.2M1.31%+37,663Timeline
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,478,479 shares; 2024Q4: 1,357,283 shares; 2025Q1: 974,558 shares 974,558$64.4M1.23%-382,725Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 906,045 shares; 2024Q4: 768,541 shares; 2025Q1: 804,155 shares 804,155$55.4M1.06%+35,614Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,204 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506,921 shares; 2025Q1: 1,554,344 shares 1,554,344$51.4M0.98%+47,423Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 431,404 shares; 2024Q4: 414,224 shares; 2025Q1: 427,339 shares 427,339$50.2M0.96%+13,115Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,811 shares; 2024Q4: 739,308 shares; 2025Q1: 765,239 shares 765,239$49.2M0.94%+25,931Timeline
OGSONE GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 649,955 shares; 2024Q4: 637,922 shares; 2025Q1: 650,809 shares 650,809$49.2M0.94%+12,887Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,085 shares; 2024Q4: 456,815 shares; 2025Q1: 443,876 shares 443,876$48.4M0.93%-12,939Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 731,370 shares; 2024Q4: 611,731 shares; 2025Q1: 632,895 shares 632,895$47.5M0.91%+21,164Timeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,062,628 shares; 2024Q4: 1,070,777 shares; 2025Q1: 1,073,469 shares 1,073,469$45.4M0.87%+2,692Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,525 shares; 2024Q4: 603,860 shares; 2025Q1: 619,732 shares 619,732$43.9M0.84%+15,872Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,594 shares; 2024Q4: 336,035 shares; 2025Q1: 342,939 shares 342,939$41.8M0.8%+6,904Timeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,674,470 shares; 2024Q4: 1,584,614 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590,585 shares 1,590,585$41.7M0.8%+5,971Timeline
WLKPWESTLAKE CHEM PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,816,831 shares; 2024Q4: 1,770,514 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,085 shares 1,750,085$40.4M0.77%-20,429Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,549 shares; 2024Q4: 208,066 shares; 2025Q1: 323,029 shares 323,029$37.5M0.72%+114,963Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,487 shares; 2024Q4: 279,155 shares; 2025Q1: 290,101 shares 290,101$36.7M0.7%+10,946Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,556 shares; 2024Q4: 871,517 shares; 2025Q1: 957,491 shares 957,491$34.3M0.66%+85,974Timeline
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,091 shares; 2024Q4: 695,863 shares; 2025Q1: 720,884 shares 720,884$28.5M0.55%+25,021Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,506,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,294,360 shares; 2025Q1: 1,151,986 shares 1,151,986$23M0.44%-142,374Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,921,124 shares; 2025Q1: 1,297,092 shares 1,297,092$22.3M0.43%-624,032Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,836 shares; 2024Q4: 202,628 shares; 2025Q1: 209,354 shares 209,354$21M0.4%+6,726Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 504,190 shares; 2024Q4: 380,883 shares; 2025Q1: 500,003 shares 500,003$20.9M0.4%+119,120Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,138 shares; 2024Q4: 434,679 shares; 2025Q1: 372,530 shares 372,530$19.9M0.38%-62,149Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,798,809 shares; 2024Q4: 1,271,192 shares; 2025Q1: 1,285,674 shares 1,285,674$16M0.31%+14,482Timeline
NJRNEW JERSEY RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,134 shares; 2024Q4: 311,883 shares; 2025Q1: 324,997 shares 324,997$15.9M0.31%+13,114Timeline
TXOTXO PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,944 shares; 2024Q4: 720,740 shares; 2025Q1: 783,614 shares 783,614$15M0.29%+62,874Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 351,266 shares; 2025Q1: 367,935 shares 367,935$14.9M0.28%+16,669Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,151 shares; 2025Q1: 77,077 shares 77,077$14.2M0.27%+1,926Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 549,947 shares; 2024Q4: 431,853 shares; 2025Q1: 554,372 shares 554,372$14.1M0.27%+122,519Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 340,490 shares; 2025Q1: 348,755 shares 348,755$14M0.27%+8,265Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,694 shares; 2024Q4: 98,182 shares; 2025Q1: 103,626 shares 103,626$13.3M0.25%+5,444Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,995 shares; 2024Q4: 54,028 shares; 2025Q1: 55,544 shares 55,544$11.2M0.21%+1,516Timeline
USACUSA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,303 shares; 2024Q4: 375,828 shares; 2025Q1: 381,787 shares 381,787$10.3M0.2%+5,959Timeline
CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,587 shares; 2024Q4: 71,922 shares; 2025Q1: 74,608 shares 74,608$9.58M0.18%+2,686Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 468,555 shares; 2024Q4: 401,307 shares; 2025Q1: 542,018 shares 542,018$8.25M0.16%+140,711Timeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,580 shares; 2024Q4: 176,794 shares; 2025Q1: 585,969 shares 585,969$8.2M0.16%+409,175Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,403 shares; 2024Q4: 238,054 shares; 2025Q1: 240,478 shares 240,478$7.62M0.15%+2,424Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,683 shares; 2024Q4: 38,225 shares; 2025Q1: 47,449 shares 47,449$7.59M0.15%+9,224Timeline
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,874 shares; 2025Q1: 111,359 shares 111,359$7.32M0.14%+5,485Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,354 shares 80,354$6.2M0.12%newTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,150 shares; 2025Q1: 54,382 shares 54,382$6.05M0.12%+2,232Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,485 shares; 2024Q4: 144,165 shares; 2025Q1: 149,677 shares 149,677$5.98M0.11%+5,512Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,340 shares; 2024Q4: 197,267 shares; 2025Q1: 184,240 shares 184,240$5.32M0.1%-13,027Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,060 shares; 2024Q4: 115,689 shares; 2025Q1: 114,800 shares 114,800$5.23M0.1%-889Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,149 shares; 2024Q4: 173,156 shares; 2025Q1: 191,519 shares 191,519$5M0.1%+18,363Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,912 shares; 2024Q4: 162,991 shares; 2025Q1: 168,811 shares 168,811$4.61M0.09%+5,820Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,042 shares; 2024Q4: 73,212 shares; 2025Q1: 76,688 shares 76,688$3.53M0.07%+3,476Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,244 shares; 2024Q4: 31,415 shares; 2025Q1: 32,807 shares 32,807$3.41M0.07%+1,392Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,144 shares; 2025Q1: 77,048 shares 77,048$3.39M0.06%+904Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,147,178 shares; 2024Q4: 499,848 shares; 2025Q1: 96,041 shares 96,041$3.25M0.06%-403,807Timeline
WHDCACTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,407 shares; 2024Q4: 56,298 shares; 2025Q1: 58,446 shares 58,446$2.68M0.05%+2,148Timeline
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,923 shares; 2024Q4: 31,178 shares; 2025Q1: 57,822 shares 57,822$1.92M0.04%+26,644Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,756 shares; 2024Q4: 11,887 shares; 2025Q1: 12,361 shares 12,361$1.82M0.03%+474Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,433 shares; 2024Q4: 29,526 shares; 2025Q1: 54,890 shares 54,890$1.8M0.03%+25,364Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,437 shares; 2024Q4: 9,103 shares; 2025Q1: 14,035 shares 14,035$1.73M0.03%+4,932Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,930 shares; 2024Q4: 6,154 shares; 2025Q1: 11,506 shares 11,506$1.68M0.03%+5,352Timeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,963 shares; 2024Q4: 77,963 shares; 2025Q1: 144,247 shares 144,247$1.51M0.03%+66,284Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,514 shares; 2024Q4: 10,576 shares; 2025Q1: 10,812 shares 10,812$1.43M0.03%+236Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,133 shares; 2024Q4: 39,633 shares; 2025Q1: 40,749 shares 40,749$1.22M0.02%+1,116Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,185 shares; 2025Q1: 9,257 shares 9,257$1.17M0.02%+72Timeline
ECOOKEANIS ECO TANKERS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,732 shares; 2024Q4: 27,737 shares; 2025Q1: 51,189 shares 51,189$1.13M0.02%+23,452Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,951 shares; 2024Q4: 36,755 shares; 2025Q1: 68,919 shares 68,919$1.02M0.02%+32,164Timeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,858 shares; 2024Q4: 7,447 shares; 2025Q1: 7,447 shares 7,447$900K0.02%0Timeline
OGEOGE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,261 shares 2,261$104K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP2,117,421$37.7Mshares
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORP584,547$13.8Mshares
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP67,000$1.19Mput

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049298 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set